Menu

Results: Vuelta a Espana 2013 stage 16

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 9, 2013

  • 1. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, in 3:43:31
  • 2. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at :00
  • 3. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at :03
  • 4. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at :08
  • 5. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :20
  • 6. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :37
  • 7. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at :37
  • 8. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :40
  • 9. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :42
  • 10. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :45
  • 11. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:06
  • 12. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:08
  • 13. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 1:09
  • 14. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:13
  • 15. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:29
  • 16. Juan Manuel GARATE, Belkin, at 1:36
  • 17. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 1:41
  • 18. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 1:44
  • 19. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 1:47
  • 20. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:47
  • 21. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:56
  • 22. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:03
  • 23. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:04
  • 24. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:04
  • 25. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at 2:08
  • 26. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at 2:09
  • 27. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:14
  • 28. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:14
  • 29. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 2:19
  • 30. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 2:19
  • 31. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:19
  • 32. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 2:53
  • 33. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 2:53
  • 34. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 2:55
  • 35. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:09
  • 36. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 3:09
  • 37. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:36
  • 38. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 3:42
  • 39. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:00
  • 40. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:00
  • 41. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 4:08
  • 42. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 4:08
  • 43. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 4:08
  • 44. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:20
  • 45. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:53
  • 46. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:24
  • 47. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 5:29
  • 48. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:29
  • 49. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:45
  • 50. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 5:45
  • 51. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 5:45
  • 52. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, NetApp-Endura, at 5:45
  • 53. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 5:45
  • 54. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:45
  • 55. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 5:45
  • 56. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 5:45
  • 57. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 6:10
  • 58. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:10
  • 59. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:14
  • 60. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:29
  • 61. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 6:47
  • 62. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 6:47
  • 63. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:47
  • 64. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 6:51
  • 65. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 6:51
  • 66. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at 7:07
  • 67. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 7:43
  • 68. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 7:43
  • 69. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 8:11
  • 70. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 8:26
  • 71. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 8:26
  • 72. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:26
  • 73. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 11:19
  • 74. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 11:19
  • 75. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 11:19
  • 76. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 11:19
  • 77. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 11:42
  • 78. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 13:18
  • 79. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 13:18
  • 80. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at 13:53
  • 81. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 16:12
  • 82. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:12
  • 83. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 16:12
  • 84. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 16:12
  • 85. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 16:12
  • 86. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, at 16:12
  • 87. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 16:12
  • 88. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 16:12
  • 89. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 16:12
  • 90. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 16:12
  • 91. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:53
  • 92. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 17:53
  • 93. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:53
  • 94. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 17:53
  • 95. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 17:53
  • 96. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 17:53
  • 97. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 17:53
  • 98. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 17:53
  • 99. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, at 17:53
  • 100. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 17:53
  • 101. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 17:53
  • 102. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 17:53
  • 103. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 17:53
  • 104. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at 17:53
  • 105. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 17:53
  • 106. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 17:53
  • 107. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:53
  • 108. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:53
  • 109. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 17:53
  • 110. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at 17:53
  • 111. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 17:53
  • 112. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 17:53
  • 113. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at 17:53
  • 114. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 17:53
  • 115. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 17:53
  • 116. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 17:53
  • 117. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 17:53
  • 118. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 17:53
  • 119. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 17:53
  • 120. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:53
  • 121. David TANNER, Belkin, at 17:53
  • 122. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 17:53
  • 123. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 17:53
  • 124. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 17:53
  • 125. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 17:53
  • 126. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 17:53
  • 127. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 17:53
  • 128. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 17:53
  • 129. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 17:53
  • 130. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 17:53
  • 131. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 17:53
  • 132. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 17:53
  • 133. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 17:53
  • 134. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at 17:53
  • 135. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 17:53
  • 136. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 17:53
  • 137. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 17:53
  • 138. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:53
  • 139. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 17:53
  • 140. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 17:53
  • 141. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 17:53
  • 142. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 17:59
  • 143. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:59
  • 144. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:59
  • 145. Luca DODI, Lampre-Merida, at 18:00
  • 146. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 18:08
  • 147. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 18:08
  • 148. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 18:08
  • 149. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 18:17
  • 150. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 20:38
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Vuelta a España TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter