Menu

Results: Vuelta a Espana 2013 stage 16

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 9, 2013

  • 1. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 118 points
  • 2. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, 105 points
  • 3. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, 98 points
  • 4. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, 84 points
  • 5. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, 84 points
  • 6. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, 82 points
  • 7. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, 65 points
  • 8. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, 61 points
  • 9. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, 59 points
  • 10. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, 56 points
  • 11. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, 53 points
  • 12. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, 53 points
  • 13. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, 52 points
  • 14. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 51 points
  • 15. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, 50 points
  • 16. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, 48 points
  • 17. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 45 points
  • 18. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, 43 points
  • 19. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, 41 points
  • 20. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, 37 points
  • 21. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 37 points
  • 22. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, 33 points
  • 23. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, 30 points
  • 24. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, 29 points
  • 25. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, 26 points
  • 26. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, 24 points
  • 27. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, 24 points
  • 28. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 23 points
  • 29. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, 20 points
  • 30. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, 19 points
  • 31. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 19 points
  • 32. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, 19 points
  • 33. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, 18 points
  • 34. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, 17 points
  • 35. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, 16 points
  • 36. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, 16 points
  • 37. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, 15 points
  • 38. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 14 points
  • 39. Dario CATALDO, Sky, 14 points
  • 40. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, 14 points
  • 41. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, 14 points
  • 42. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, 14 points
  • 43. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 14 points
  • 44. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, 13 points
  • 45. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, 12 points
  • 46. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, 12 points
  • 47. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 11 points
  • 48. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, 10 points
  • 49. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 10 points
  • 50. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, 10 points
  • 51. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, 10 points
  • 52. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 9 points
  • 53. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 9 points
  • 54. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, 9 points
  • 55. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, 8 points
  • 56. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, 8 points
  • 57. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, 7 points
  • 58. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 7 points
  • 59. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, 7 points
  • 60. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, 7 points
  • 61. Christian KNEES, Sky, 6 points
  • 62. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, 6 points
  • 63. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 6 points
  • 64. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 6 points
  • 65. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, 6 points
  • 66. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, 6 points
  • 67. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, 5 points
  • 68. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, 4 points
  • 69. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, 4 points
  • 70. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, 4 points
  • 71. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, 4 points
  • 72. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, 4 points
  • 73. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, 4 points
  • 74. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 4 points
  • 75. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, 4 points
  • 76. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, 4 points
  • 77. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, 4 points
  • 78. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, 3 points
  • 79. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, 2 points
  • 80. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 2 points
  • 81. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2 points
  • 82. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, 2 points
  • 83. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, 2 points
  • 84. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, 2 points
  • 85. Luca DODI, Lampre-Merida, 2 points
  • 86. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, 2 points
  • 87. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, 1 points
  • 88. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, 1 points
  • 89. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, 1 points
  • 90. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, 1 points
  • 91. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, 1 points
  • 92. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, 1 points
  • 93. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, 1 points
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Vuelta a España TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter