Menu

Results: Vuelta a Espana 2013 stage 17

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 11, 2013

  • 1. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, in 4:44:28
  • 2. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at :00
  • 3. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 4. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 5. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 6. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 7. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at :00
  • 8. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 9. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :00
  • 10. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 11. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at :00
  • 12. David TANNER, Belkin, at :00
  • 13. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 14. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :00
  • 15. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :00
  • 16. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 17. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 18. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at :00
  • 19. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 20. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 21. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at :00
  • 22. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at :00
  • 23. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at :00
  • 24. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 25. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 26. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :00
  • 27. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :00
  • 28. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 29. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 30. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 31. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at :00
  • 32. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 33. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at :13
  • 34. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at :13
  • 35. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 1:31
  • 36. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 1:31
  • 37. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 1:31
  • 38. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 1:31
  • 39. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:31
  • 40. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 1:31
  • 41. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:31
  • 42. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 1:31
  • 43. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:31
  • 44. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:31
  • 45. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:31
  • 46. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:31
  • 47. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:31
  • 48. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 1:31
  • 49. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 1:31
  • 50. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 1:31
  • 51. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:31
  • 52. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 1:31
  • 53. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:31
  • 54. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 1:31
  • 55. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:31
  • 56. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 1:31
  • 57. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:31
  • 58. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:31
  • 59. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:31
  • 60. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 1:31
  • 61. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at 1:31
  • 62. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 1:31
  • 63. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, NetApp-Endura, at 1:31
  • 64. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 1:31
  • 65. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 1:31
  • 66. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 1:31
  • 67. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:31
  • 68. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 1:31
  • 69. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at 1:31
  • 70. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 1:31
  • 71. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:31
  • 72. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 1:31
  • 73. Juan Manuel GARATE, Belkin, at 1:31
  • 74. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:31
  • 75. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:31
  • 76. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:31
  • 77. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 1:31
  • 78. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 1:31
  • 79. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:31
  • 80. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 1:31
  • 81. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 1:31
  • 82. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 1:31
  • 83. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at 1:31
  • 84. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:31
  • 85. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 1:31
  • 86. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 1:31
  • 87. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:31
  • 88. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 1:31
  • 89. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 1:31
  • 90. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 1:31
  • 91. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 1:31
  • 92. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:42
  • 93. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:44
  • 94. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 1:44
  • 95. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 1:44
  • 96. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 1:44
  • 97. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:44
  • 98. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:04
  • 99. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, at 2:29
  • 100. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 4:18
  • 101. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 4:18
  • 102. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 4:18
  • 103. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 4:18
  • 104. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 4:18
  • 105. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 4:18
  • 106. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 4:18
  • 107. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 4:18
  • 108. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:39
  • 109. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 5:39
  • 110. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:39
  • 111. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 5:39
  • 112. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:39
  • 113. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 5:39
  • 114. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 5:39
  • 115. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:39
  • 116. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:39
  • 117. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:39
  • 118. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 5:39
  • 119. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 5:39
  • 120. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 5:39
  • 121. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:39
  • 122. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 5:39
  • 123. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 5:39
  • 124. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, at 5:39
  • 125. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 5:39
  • 126. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 5:39
  • 127. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:39
  • 128. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:39
  • 129. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 5:39
  • 130. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:39
  • 131. Luca DODI, Lampre-Merida, at 5:39
  • 132. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:04
  • 133. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:04
  • 134. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:04
  • 135. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:04
  • 136. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 7:04
  • 137. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 7:04
  • 138. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 7:04
  • 139. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 7:04
  • 140. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 7:35
  • 141. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 8:25
  • 142. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:25
  • 143. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:45
  • 144. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:45
  • 145. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:45
  • 146. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at 8:45
  • 147. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 8:45
  • 148. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:45
  • 149. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 8:45
  • 150. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at 8:45
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Vuelta a España TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter