Menu

Results: Vuelta a Espana 2013 stage 17

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 11, 2013

  • 1. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, in 68:50:29
  • 2. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :28
  • 3. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 1:14
  • 4. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 2:29
  • 5. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:43
  • 6. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:09
  • 7. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 6:08
  • 8. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at 6:17
  • 9. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:33
  • 10. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 10:52
  • 11. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 11:02
  • 12. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 11:22
  • 13. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 11:42
  • 14. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 12:08
  • 15. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:15
  • 16. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 17:04
  • 17. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at 18:13
  • 18. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 20:47
  • 19. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 21:29
  • 20. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 22:22
  • 21. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at 24:10
  • 22. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 26:10
  • 23. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 26:41
  • 24. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 31:27
  • 25. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 36:08
  • 26. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 40:21
  • 27. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 41:24
  • 28. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 41:58
  • 29. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 47:49
  • 30. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 57:32
  • 31. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 1:01:32
  • 32. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:04:09
  • 33. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:04:40
  • 34. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 1:04:49
  • 35. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:06:08
  • 36. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 1:08:26
  • 37. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 1:09:38
  • 38. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:12:11
  • 39. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 1:14:11
  • 40. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:15:15
  • 41. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 1:15:24
  • 42. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 1:15:43
  • 43. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 1:15:49
  • 44. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 1:15:50
  • 45. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 1:18:53
  • 46. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 1:18:55
  • 47. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:19:05
  • 48. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 1:24:12
  • 49. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 1:24:24
  • 50. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 1:24:37
  • 51. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 1:27:46
  • 52. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:28:15
  • 53. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:30:04
  • 54. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:32:13
  • 55. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 1:38:59
  • 56. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:40:57
  • 57. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 1:43:06
  • 58. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 1:43:18
  • 59. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:44:51
  • 60. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:45:01
  • 61. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 1:47:08
  • 62. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 1:48:45
  • 63. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:50:56
  • 64. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:51:24
  • 65. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:52:40
  • 66. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:55:33
  • 67. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:56:38
  • 68. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:58:11
  • 69. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:00:37
  • 70. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 2:02:16
  • 71. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:04:05
  • 72. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, NetApp-Endura, at 2:04:25
  • 73. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 2:04:27
  • 74. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at 2:05:35
  • 75. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:05:56
  • 76. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 2:06:07
  • 77. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 2:07:33
  • 78. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 2:09:43
  • 79. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:10:08
  • 80. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 2:10:22
  • 81. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 2:11:20
  • 82. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:13:42
  • 83. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 2:17:42
  • 84. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 2:18:00
  • 85. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:18:02
  • 86. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 2:18:43
  • 87. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:19:25
  • 88. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 2:19:30
  • 89. Juan Manuel GARATE, Belkin, at 2:20:31
  • 90. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:22:07
  • 91. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 2:22:17
  • 92. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 2:22:26
  • 93. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:22:49
  • 94. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:23:13
  • 95. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 2:27:30
  • 96. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 2:27:51
  • 97. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:28:30
  • 98. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 2:32:07
  • 99. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 2:33:44
  • 100. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 2:35:27
  • 101. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 2:36:21
  • 102. David TANNER, Belkin, at 2:37:23
  • 103. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 2:38:25
  • 104. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 2:39:16
  • 105. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at 2:40:13
  • 106. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:40:59
  • 107. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 2:42:31
  • 108. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:44:09
  • 109. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:44:35
  • 110. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:46:08
  • 111. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 2:46:27
  • 112. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 2:47:12
  • 113. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:51:35
  • 114. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:53:35
  • 115. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 2:54:10
  • 116. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 2:55:30
  • 117. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 3:00:39
  • 118. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:01:50
  • 119. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 3:01:57
  • 120. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 3:02:06
  • 121. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:02:27
  • 122. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:03:15
  • 123. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 3:04:17
  • 124. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:04:49
  • 125. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:06:05
  • 126. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 3:06:31
  • 127. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 3:09:07
  • 128. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:11:26
  • 129. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:11:44
  • 130. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:12:22
  • 131. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:12:23
  • 132. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:13:33
  • 133. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:14:57
  • 134. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 3:15:12
  • 135. Luca DODI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:15:40
  • 136. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 3:16:29
  • 137. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:16:46
  • 138. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:17:28
  • 139. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at 3:17:30
  • 140. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 3:19:01
  • 141. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 3:19:21
  • 142. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:21:13
  • 143. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:22:31
  • 144. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 3:22:47
  • 145. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 3:23:39
  • 146. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, at 3:27:13
  • 147. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at 3:31:33
  • 148. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:39:37
  • 149. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, at 3:41:12
  • 150. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 3:53:42
« Previous Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Vuelta a España TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter