Menu

Results: Vuelta a Espana 2013 stage 18

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 12, 2013
  • Updated Sep. 12, 2013 at 3:03 PM EDT

  • 1. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, in 4:46:48
  • 2. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :28
  • 3. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:18
  • 4. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 1:34
  • 5. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:42
  • 6. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:53
  • 7. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:02
  • 8. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 2:13
  • 9. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 2:13
  • 10. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at 2:18
  • 11. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:18
  • 12. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 2:24
  • 13. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:24
  • 14. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 2:31
  • 15. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:36
  • 16. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at 2:36
  • 17. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 2:36
  • 18. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:49
  • 19. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:49
  • 20. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at 2:53
  • 21. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:53
  • 22. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:59
  • 23. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:04
  • 24. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 3:06
  • 25. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 3:38
  • 26. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 3:42
  • 27. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 3:42
  • 28. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:42
  • 29. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 3:42
  • 30. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:42
  • 31. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 4:04
  • 32. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:08
  • 33. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 4:18
  • 34. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:37
  • 35. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 4:44
  • 36. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 4:44
  • 37. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 4:57
  • 38. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:01
  • 39. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:17
  • 40. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 5:17
  • 41. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:26
  • 42. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 5:43
  • 43. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 6:14
  • 44. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 6:17
  • 45. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:35
  • 46. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 6:41
  • 47. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 6:55
  • 48. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 7:23
  • 49. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 7:23
  • 50. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:28
  • 51. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 7:28
  • 52. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, NetApp-Endura, at 7:28
  • 53. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 7:32
  • 54. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 7:39
  • 55. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 7:42
  • 56. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 7:54
  • 57. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8:36
  • 58. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at 8:40
  • 59. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:48
  • 60. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 8:49
  • 61. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 8:49
  • 62. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 8:49
  • 63. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 8:49
  • 64. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:49
  • 65. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 8:49
  • 66. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 8:49
  • 67. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 8:49
  • 68. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:49
  • 69. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 8:49
  • 70. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:49
  • 71. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 9:08
  • 72. Juan Manuel GARATE, Belkin, at 9:24
  • 73. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 9:30
  • 74. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 10:26
  • 75. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 10:26
  • 76. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 10:26
  • 77. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 10:29
  • 78. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:09
  • 79. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:09
  • 80. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 11:09
  • 81. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 11:09
  • 82. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 11:09
  • 83. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:09
  • 84. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:09
  • 85. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:09
  • 86. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:09
  • 87. David TANNER, Belkin, at 11:09
  • 88. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 11:09
  • 89. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 11:09
  • 90. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 11:09
  • 91. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at 11:09
  • 92. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 11:09
  • 93. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 11:09
  • 94. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:42
  • 95. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 11:42
  • 96. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 11:55
  • 97. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 12:13
  • 98. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 12:59
  • 99. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 13:36
  • 100. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 13:56
  • 101. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 14:20
  • 102. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 14:22
  • 103. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 14:22
  • 104. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 14:22
  • 105. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 15:32
  • 106. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, at 22:16
  • 107. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 22:16
  • 108. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 22:16
  • 109. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at 22:16
  • 110. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 22:16
  • 111. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 22:16
  • 112. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 22:16
  • 113. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at 22:16
  • 114. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 22:16
  • 115. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 22:16
  • 116. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 22:16
  • 117. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 22:16
  • 118. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 22:16
  • 119. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 22:16
  • 120. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 22:16
  • 121. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 22:16
  • 122. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 22:16
  • 123. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 22:16
  • 124. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 22:16
  • 125. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 22:16
  • 126. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 22:16
  • 127. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 22:16
  • 128. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 22:16
  • 129. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 22:16
  • 130. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 22:16
  • 131. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 22:16
  • 132. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at 22:16
  • 133. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 22:16
  • 134. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 22:16
  • 135. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 22:16
  • 136. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 22:16
  • 137. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, at 22:16
  • 138. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 22:16
  • 139. Luca DODI, Lampre-Merida, at 22:23
  • 140. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 22:25
  • 141. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 22:33
  • 142. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 22:44
  • 143. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 22:48
  • 144. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 23:28
  • 145. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 24:07
  • 146. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 24:07
  • 147. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 24:07
  • 148. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 24:37
  • DNF Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr
  • DNS Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Vuelta a España TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter