Menu

Results: Vuelta a Espana 2013 stage 18

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 12, 2013
  • Updated Sep. 12, 2013 at 3:03 PM EDT

  • 1. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, in 73:39:35
  • 2. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :03
  • 3. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 1:09
  • 4. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 2:24
  • 5. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:43
  • 6. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:44
  • 7. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 6:14
  • 8. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at 6:35
  • 9. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:51
  • 10. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 11:10
  • 11. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 11:15
  • 12. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 12:14
  • 13. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 12:30
  • 14. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 13:48
  • 15. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:46
  • 16. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 18:28
  • 17. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at 19:37
  • 18. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 20:21
  • 19. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 23:26
  • 20. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 23:55
  • 21. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 27:34
  • 22. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 28:05
  • 23. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at 33:01
  • 24. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 37:28
  • 25. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 37:58
  • 26. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 40:05
  • 27. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 45:06
  • 28. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 46:45
  • 29. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 52:54
  • 30. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 56:55
  • 31. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:05:11
  • 32. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:06:52
  • 33. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 1:07:48
  • 34. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 1:11:51
  • 35. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:12:39
  • 36. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:14:30
  • 37. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 1:15:35
  • 38. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 1:19:46
  • 39. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 1:21:30
  • 40. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:21:33
  • 41. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 1:21:40
  • 42. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 1:21:55
  • 43. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 1:24:17
  • 44. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:25:36
  • 45. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 1:25:45
  • 46. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 1:26:12
  • 47. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 1:29:00
  • 48. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 1:30:55
  • 49. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 1:35:41
  • 50. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:36:30
  • 51. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:37:06
  • 52. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 1:38:08
  • 53. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 1:38:27
  • 54. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:38:55
  • 55. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 1:45:30
  • 56. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 1:48:11
  • 57. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:49:48
  • 58. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:50:11
  • 59. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:50:20
  • 60. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 1:51:26
  • 61. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:51:37
  • 62. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:54:46
  • 63. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 1:55:59
  • 64. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 2:00:49
  • 65. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:01:09
  • 66. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:01:31
  • 67. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 2:03:43
  • 68. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:05:23
  • 69. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 2:07:49
  • 70. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:08:45
  • 71. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 2:08:47
  • 72. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 2:09:19
  • 73. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, NetApp-Endura, at 2:09:35
  • 74. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:10:35
  • 75. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 2:11:17
  • 76. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at 2:11:57
  • 77. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:14:28
  • 78. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:14:47
  • 79. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:18:59
  • 80. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 2:22:58
  • 81. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 2:26:51
  • 82. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:26:53
  • 83. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 2:26:54
  • 84. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:27:26
  • 85. Juan Manuel GARATE, Belkin, at 2:27:37
  • 86. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:28:16
  • 87. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 2:28:21
  • 88. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 2:28:48
  • 89. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 2:29:00
  • 90. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 2:29:41
  • 91. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:29:44
  • 92. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:37:21
  • 93. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 2:38:38
  • 94. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 2:39:55
  • 95. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at 2:40:47
  • 96. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:42:05
  • 97. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 2:42:24
  • 98. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 2:43:35
  • 99. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 2:45:58
  • 100. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:45:59
  • 101. David TANNER, Belkin, at 2:46:14
  • 102. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 2:47:16
  • 103. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 2:49:19
  • 104. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:49:50
  • 105. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 2:53:42
  • 106. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 2:56:36
  • 107. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 2:59:14
  • 108. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:00:59
  • 109. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:04:33
  • 110. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:04:49
  • 111. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 3:05:53
  • 112. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 3:06:05
  • 113. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:06:06
  • 114. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 3:06:25
  • 115. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:12:36
  • 116. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:14:01
  • 117. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 3:15:28
  • 118. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 3:15:59
  • 119. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:16:29
  • 120. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 3:21:55
  • 121. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:22:25
  • 122. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 3:24:15
  • 123. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:25:59
  • 124. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 3:26:29
  • 125. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 3:29:05
  • 126. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:31:24
  • 127. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:31:42
  • 128. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:32:20
  • 129. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:32:21
  • 130. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:33:31
  • 131. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:34:55
  • 132. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 3:35:10
  • 133. Luca DODI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:35:45
  • 134. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 3:36:27
  • 135. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:36:44
  • 136. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:37:26
  • 137. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at 3:37:28
  • 138. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 3:39:19
  • 139. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 3:39:31
  • 140. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:41:11
  • 141. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:42:38
  • 142. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 3:43:02
  • 143. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 3:45:28
  • 144. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, at 3:47:11
  • 145. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at 3:51:31
  • 146. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:59:35
  • 147. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, at 4:01:10
  • 148. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 4:05:46
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Vuelta a España TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter