Menu

Results: Vuelta a Espana 2013 stage 19

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 13, 2013

  • 1. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, in 4:16:13
  • 2. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at :11
  • 3. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :11
  • 4. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :11
  • 5. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :14
  • 6. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :14
  • 7. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at :16
  • 8. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at :20
  • 9. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :20
  • 10. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :23
  • 11. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at :25
  • 12. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :33
  • 13. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at :41
  • 14. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :41
  • 15. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :41
  • 16. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at :45
  • 17. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :51
  • 18. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at :51
  • 19. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :51
  • 20. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 1:02
  • 21. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 1:05
  • 22. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 1:05
  • 23. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 1:05
  • 24. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 1:29
  • 25. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:29
  • 26. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 1:29
  • 27. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:29
  • 28. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:29
  • 29. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:42
  • 30. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:57
  • 31. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 1:57
  • 32. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 1:57
  • 33. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:57
  • 34. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 1:57
  • 35. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 2:25
  • 36. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:25
  • 37. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:25
  • 38. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 2:37
  • 39. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:37
  • 40. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 2:41
  • 41. Juan Manuel GARATE, Belkin, at 2:49
  • 42. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:06
  • 43. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 3:18
  • 44. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:26
  • 45. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:44
  • 46. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:50
  • 47. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 4:00
  • 48. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:19
  • 49. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 5:28
  • 50. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:29
  • 51. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:29
  • 52. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 5:29
  • 53. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 5:29
  • 54. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 5:42
  • 55. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 5:42
  • 56. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 5:42
  • 57. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:42
  • 58. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 6:17
  • 59. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 6:19
  • 60. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 6:24
  • 61. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 6:50
  • 62. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 7:06
  • 63. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 7:06
  • 64. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 9:31
  • 65. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 9:31
  • 66. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:31
  • 67. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, NetApp-Endura, at 9:31
  • 68. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:31
  • 69. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:31
  • 70. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:31
  • 71. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 9:31
  • 72. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 9:31
  • 73. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 9:31
  • 74. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 9:31
  • 75. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 9:31
  • 76. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 9:31
  • 77. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 9:31
  • 78. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:31
  • 79. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 9:31
  • 80. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 11:48
  • 81. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 12:29
  • 82. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 12:29
  • 83. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 12:29
  • 84. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:29
  • 85. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 12:29
  • 86. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 12:29
  • 87. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 12:29
  • 88. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 12:52
  • 89. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at 14:13
  • 90. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 14:13
  • 91. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 14:43
  • 92. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 15:32
  • 93. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 15:32
  • 94. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 16:46
  • 95. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 16:50
  • 96. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at 16:50
  • 97. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 16:55
  • 98. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 16:55
  • 99. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 16:55
  • 100. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 16:55
  • 101. Luca DODI, Lampre-Merida, at 16:57
  • 102. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 16:57
  • 103. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 16:57
  • 104. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 17:57
  • 105. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 17:57
  • 106. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 18:00
  • 107. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 18:00
  • 108. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 18:00
  • 109. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 18:00
  • 110. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:00
  • 111. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, at 18:00
  • 112. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 18:00
  • 113. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:00
  • 114. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 18:00
  • 115. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 18:00
  • 116. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, at 18:00
  • 117. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 18:00
  • 118. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 18:00
  • 119. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:00
  • 120. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 18:00
  • 121. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 18:00
  • 122. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:00
  • 123. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 18:00
  • 124. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 18:00
  • 125. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 18:00
  • 126. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:00
  • 127. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 18:00
  • 128. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 18:00
  • 129. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 18:00
  • 130. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 18:00
  • 131. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 18:00
  • 132. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 18:00
  • 133. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:00
  • 134. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at 18:00
  • 135. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 18:32
  • 136. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 18:32
  • 137. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 19:18
  • 138. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, at 21:09
  • 139. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 21:10
  • 140. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 21:10
  • 141. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 21:10
  • 142. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at 21:10
  • 143. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 21:10
  • 144. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 21:13
  • 145. David TANNER, Belkin, at 21:13
  • 146. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 21:13
  • DNF Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Vuelta a España TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter