Menu

Results: Vuelta a Espana 2013 stage 19

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 13, 2013

  • 1. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, in 77:56:05
  • 2. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :03
  • 3. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 1:06
  • 4. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 1:57
  • 5. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:49
  • 6. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:00
  • 7. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at 6:38
  • 8. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 7:02
  • 9. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:45
  • 10. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 11:05
  • 11. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 11:18
  • 12. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 12:13
  • 13. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 12:53
  • 14. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 15:55
  • 15. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 18:52
  • 16. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at 20:11
  • 17. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 21:33
  • 18. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 24:29
  • 19. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 25:06
  • 20. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 26:00
  • 21. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 28:46
  • 22. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 29:30
  • 23. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at 33:29
  • 24. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 38:13
  • 25. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 42:13
  • 26. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 43:10
  • 27. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 45:30
  • 28. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 49:05
  • 29. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 57:29
  • 30. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 58:19
  • 31. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:04:59
  • 32. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 1:13:09
  • 33. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 1:14:52
  • 34. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:16:10
  • 35. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 1:16:23
  • 36. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:17:51
  • 37. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 1:22:42
  • 38. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 1:22:43
  • 39. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:24:35
  • 40. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:27:16
  • 41. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 1:29:29
  • 42. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 1:30:40
  • 43. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 1:30:54
  • 44. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:33:45
  • 45. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 1:35:01
  • 46. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 1:37:43
  • 47. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 1:40:07
  • 48. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:40:15
  • 49. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 1:41:00
  • 50. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:41:55
  • 51. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:42:57
  • 52. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 1:48:38
  • 53. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:51:00
  • 54. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 1:52:19
  • 55. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 1:53:24
  • 56. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 1:53:34
  • 57. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:53:44
  • 58. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 1:54:18
  • 59. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:55:04
  • 60. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 1:55:51
  • 61. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:55:58
  • 62. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:59:34
  • 63. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:03:29
  • 64. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 2:08:11
  • 65. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:11:23
  • 66. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 2:12:57
  • 67. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:13:43
  • 68. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 2:18:32
  • 69. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, NetApp-Endura, at 2:18:49
  • 70. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:19:40
  • 71. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 2:20:01
  • 72. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:21:20
  • 73. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:24:01
  • 74. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 2:25:20
  • 75. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at 2:25:53
  • 76. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 2:27:34
  • 77. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:28:18
  • 78. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 2:29:00
  • 79. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 2:29:00
  • 80. Juan Manuel GARATE, Belkin, at 2:30:09
  • 81. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 2:32:04
  • 82. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 2:33:40
  • 83. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 2:35:00
  • 84. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:35:39
  • 85. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:36:40
  • 86. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:37:30
  • 87. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:38:58
  • 88. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 2:41:00
  • 89. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 2:43:34
  • 90. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:44:36
  • 91. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:44:54
  • 92. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 2:45:11
  • 93. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:46:35
  • 94. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 2:46:40
  • 95. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 2:56:30
  • 96. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 2:58:10
  • 97. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 2:58:10
  • 98. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at 2:58:30
  • 99. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 2:58:53
  • 100. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:59:04
  • 101. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 3:00:07
  • 102. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 3:01:18
  • 103. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:02:37
  • 104. David TANNER, Belkin, at 3:07:10
  • 105. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 3:08:17
  • 106. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 3:10:15
  • 107. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 3:13:05
  • 108. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 3:13:10
  • 109. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:13:47
  • 110. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 3:15:39
  • 111. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:18:42
  • 112. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 3:20:31
  • 113. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:21:50
  • 114. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:22:32
  • 115. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:31:44
  • 116. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 3:32:37
  • 117. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:34:12
  • 118. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:38:11
  • 119. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 3:41:58
  • 120. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 3:42:48
  • 121. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:43:18
  • 122. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 3:44:12
  • 123. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:46:40
  • 124. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 3:46:48
  • 125. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:48:02
  • 126. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:49:25
  • 127. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:50:03
  • 128. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:50:04
  • 129. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:51:14
  • 130. Luca DODI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:52:25
  • 131. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:52:35
  • 132. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 3:52:53
  • 133. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 3:54:10
  • 134. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at 3:55:11
  • 135. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 3:57:02
  • 136. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:57:37
  • 137. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 3:58:32
  • 138. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:58:54
  • 139. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 4:03:11
  • 140. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 4:03:31
  • 141. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 4:03:55
  • 142. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, at 4:04:54
  • 143. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at 4:08:04
  • 144. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:20:31
  • 145. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, at 4:22:02
  • 146. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 4:22:24
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Vuelta a España TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter