Menu

Results: 2013-14 UCI World Cup, Valkenburg

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Oct. 20, 2013

  • 1. Lars Van Der Haar, Rabobank Development Team, in 1:02:45
  • 2. Kevin Pauwels, Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team, at 0:20
  • 3. Philipp Walsleben, BKCP-Powerplus, at 0:39
  • 4. Klaas Vantornout, Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team, at 0:48
  • 5. Bart Aernouts, AA Drink Cycling Team, at 1:00
  • 6. Tom Meeusen, Telenet-Fidea, at 1:09
  • 7. Thijs Van Amerongen, AA Drink Cycling Team, at 1:20
  • 8. Enrico Franzoi, Selle Italia Guerciotti, at 1:31
  • 9. Bart Wellens, Telenet-Fidea, at 1:39
  • 10. Corne Van Kessel, Telenet-Fidea, at 1:53
  • 11. Niels Albert, BKCP-Powerplus, at 1:57
  • 12. Fabien Canal, Asptt Definitive Tec, at 2:01
  • 13. Thijs Al, Telenet-Fidea, at 2:07
  • 14. Egoitz MurgoitioRekalde, Grupo Hirumet Taldea, at 2:13
  • 15. Rob Peeters, Telenet-Fidea, at 2:22
  • 16. Marcel Meisen, Kwadro-Stannah, at 2:27
  • 17. Niels Wubben, Rabobank Development Team, at 2:29
  • 18. Simon Zahner, Ekz Racing Team, at 2:29
  • 19. Ian Field, Hargroves Cycles, at 2:40
  • 20. Brand Twan VanDen, Orange Babies Cycling Team, at 3:03
  • 21. Mariusz Gil, Kwadro-Stannah, at 3:07
  • 22. Martin Haring, Ck Banska Bystrica, at 3:22
  • 23. Julien Taramarcaz, Bmc Mountainbike Racing Team, at 3:41
  • 24. Wietse Bosmans, BKCP-Powerplus, at 3:46
  • 25. Lubomir Petrus, BKCP-Powerplus, at 3:50
  • 26. Ondrej Bambula, Cez Cyklo Team Tabor, at 4:00
  • 27. Marco Ponta, Centro Sportivo Esercito, at 4:04
  • 28. Marcel Wildhaber, Scott Swisspower MTB Racing Team, at 4:17
  • 29. Andreas Moser, Zaunteam Mittelland, at 4:31
  • 30. Jonathan Page, Fuji-Spy-Competitive Cyclist, at 4:49
  • 31. Patrick Van Leeuwen, Orange Babies Cycling Team, -1 lap
  • 32. Sascha Weber, Team Differdange-Losch, -1 lap
  • 33. Arnaud Jouffroy, Telenet-Fidea, -1 lap
  • 34. Lukas Winterberg, MG-Cycling Team, -2 laps
  • 35. Kenneth Hansen, Cannondale-Haderslev, -2 laps
  • 36. De Larrinaga Ibanez Javier Ruiz, Lizarte, -2 laps
  • 37. Vladimir Kyzivat, Johnson Controls As Ml. Bol., -2 laps
  • 38. Magnus Darvell, Team Kalas Merida, -2 laps
  • 39. Vaclav Metlicka, Johnson Controls As Ml. Bol., -2 laps
  • 40. Joachim Parbo, Hammel Ck, -3 laps
  • 41. Marco Bianco, Carraro Team Trentino, -3 laps
  • 42. Inigo Gomez Elorriaga, Bioracer-Caravanos Erandio, -3 laps
  • 43. Yu Takenouchi, Colba-Superano Ham, -3 laps
  • 44. Jon GomezElorriaga, Bioracer-Caravanos Erandio, -3 laps
  • 45. Yannick Mayer, Team Baier Landshut, -4 laps
  • 46. Angus Edmond, -4 laps
  • 47. Christoph Ambroziak, Gunsha Racing Team, -5 laps
Next »

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / News / Race Results TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter