Menu

Results: 2013 Giro di Lombardia

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Oct. 6, 2013
  • Updated Oct. 6, 2013 at 2:55 PM EST
  • 1. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, in 6:10:18
  • 2. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :17
  • 3. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :23
  • 4. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :45
  • 5. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at :45
  • 6. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :55
  • 7. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :55
  • 8. Franco PELLIZOTTI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at :55
  • 9. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at :55
  • 10. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at :55
  • 11. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at :55
  • 12. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at :55
  • 13. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :55
  • 14. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :55
  • 15. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :55
  • 16. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :55
  • 17. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 1:07
  • 18. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 1:07
  • 19. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 1:07
  • 20. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 1:07
  • 21. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:07
  • 22. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 1:33
  • 23. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia, at 1:33
  • 24. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 1:33
  • 25. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 1:33
  • 26. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at 1:33
  • 27. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:59
  • 28. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:46
  • 29. Diego ROSA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 3:02
  • 30. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 3:02
  • 31. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:38
  • 32. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 3:44
  • 33. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at 4:05
  • 34. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 4:08
  • 35. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:31
  • 36. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 7:27
  • 37. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 7:27
  • 38. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at 8:35
  • 39. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 8:35
  • 40. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 10:37
  • 41. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:37
  • 42. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano, at 10:49
  • 43. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 10:56
  • 44. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 10:56
  • 45. Marc GOOS, Belkin, at 11:11
  • 46. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Belkin, at 11:50
  • 47. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 11:52
  • 48. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:53
  • 49. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 11:53
  • 50. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:53
  • 51. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 11:53
  • 52. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka, at 11:53
  • 53. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Lotto-Belisol, at 20:46
  • 54. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, at 37:35

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter