Menu

Results: 2013 Japan Cup

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Oct. 20, 2013
  • 1. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, in 4:25:00
  • 2. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at :44
  • 3. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at :44
  • 4. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, Nippo, at :44
  • 5. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at :50
  • 6. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at :58
  • 7. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at :58
  • 8. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :58
  • 9. Taiji NISHITANI, Aisan Racing, at 1:05
  • 10. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at 1:33
  • 11. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:30
  • 12. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:55
  • 13. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:59
  • 14. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at 2:59
  • 15. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:58
  • 16. Serghei TVETCOV, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 3:58
  • 17. Tomoyuki IINO, Utsunomiya Blitzen, at 3:58
  • 18. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, UKYO, at 3:58
  • 19. Ryoma NONAKA, Shimano, at 3:58
  • 20. Yoshimitsu HIRATSUKA, Aisan Racing, at 3:58
  • 21. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at 3:58
  • 22. Rory SUTHERLAND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:58
  • 23. Daniel MARTIN, at 4:04
  • 24. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:04
  • 25. Ryota NISHIZONO, Champion System, at 4:36
  • 26. Hossein ALIZADEH, Amore & Vita, at 6:51
  • 27. Naoya UCHINO, at 8:10
  • 28. Sean MAZICH, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 8:17
  • 29. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 8:17
  • 30. Nariyuki MASUDA, Cannondale, at 8:17
  • 31. Yasuharu NAKAJIMA, Aisan Racing, at 8:17
  • 32. Charles Bradley HUFF, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 8:17
  • 33. Sho HATSUYAMA, BGT, at 8:19
  • 34. Naoya YOSHIOKA, at 8:19
  • 35. Hayato YOSHIDA, Shimano, at 8:19
  • 36. Yuzuru SUZUKI, Shimano, at 10:30
  • 37. Uri MARTINS, Amore & Vita, at 11:26
  • 38. Yuya AKIMARU, BGT, at 12:16
  • 39. Shinichi FUKUSHIMA, Nippo, at 12:36
  • DNF Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard
  • DNF George BENNETT, RadioShack-Leopard
  • DNF Manabu ISHIBASHI, Nippo
  • DNF Masakazu ITO, Aisan Racing
  • DNF Antonio CABELLO
  • DNF Yukihiro DOI, UKYO
  • DNF Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Shinri SUZUKI, Utsunomiya Blitzen
  • DNF Kazuhiro MORI, Aisan Racing
  • DNF Fred RODRIGUEZ, Jelly Belly-Kenda
  • DNF Yusuke HATANAKA, Shimano
  • DNF Takero TERASAKI
  • DNF Tomoya KANO, UKYO
  • DNF Luis Enrique DAVILA, Jelly Belly-Kenda
  • DNF Masaru FUKUHARA, Utsunomiya Blitzen
  • DNF Eiichi HIRAI, BGT
  • DNF Kohei UCHIMA, Nippo
  • DNF Miyataka SHIMIZU, BGT
  • DNF Takaaki HORI, Utsunomiya Blitzen
  • DNF Makoto NAKAMURA, Utsunomiya Blitzen
  • DNF Shotaro IRIBE, Shimano
  • DNF Takayuki ABE, UKYO
  • DNF Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Hideto NAKANE, Nippo
  • DNF Shiki KUROEDA
  • DNF Matthias FRIEDEMANN, Champion System
  • DNF Juraj SAGAN, Cannondale
  • DNF Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Kenji ITAMI, BGT
  • DNF Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Bob JUNGELS, RadioShack-Leopard
  • DNF Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Thomas LEBAS, BGT
  • DNF Takashi MIYAZAWA, Saxo-Tinkoff
  • DNF Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff
  • DNF Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Mihkel RÄIM, Amore & Vita
  • DNF Chad BEYER, Champion System
  • DNF Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard
  • DNF Richie PORTE, Sky
  • DNF Peter SAGAN, Cannondale
  • DNF Matt BRAMMEIER, Champion System
  • DNF Craig LEWIS, Champion System
  • DNF Antonio DI BATTISTA, Amore & Vita

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter