Menu

Results: 2013 Paris-Tours

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Oct. 13, 2013
  • Updated Oct. 13, 2013 at 11:39 AM EDT
  • 1. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, in 5:29:19
  • 2. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 3. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 4. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 5. Michael VAN STAEYEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 6. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 7. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 8. Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 9. Ioannis TAMOURIDIS, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 10. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 11. Romain HARDY, Cofidis, at :00
  • 12. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 13. Kenneth VAN BILSEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 14. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 15. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 16. Peio BILBAO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 17. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 18. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at :00
  • 19. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at :00
  • 20. Graeme BROWN, Belkin, at :00
  • 21. Laurens DE VREESE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 22. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at :00
  • 23. Gijs VAN HOECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 24. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at :00
  • 25. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 26. Kristof GODDAERT, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 27. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 28. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at :00
  • 29. Romain LEMARCHAND, Cofidis, at :00
  • 30. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at :00
  • 31. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 32. Clément KORETZKY, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at :00
  • 33. Jean-Luc DELPECH, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at :00
  • 34. Christophe PREMONT, Crelan-Euphony, at :00
  • 35. Hugo HOULE, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 36. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 37. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at :00
  • 38. Pieter JACOBS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 39. Stéphane ROSSETTO, BigMat-Auber 93, at :00
  • 40. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at :00
  • 41. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at :00
  • 42. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 43. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 44. Laurent PICHON, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 45. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 46. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at :00
  • 47. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at :00
  • 48. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 49. Zico WAEYTENS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 50. David LELAY, Sojasun, at :00
  • 51. Evaldas SISKEVICIUS, Sojasun, at :00
  • 52. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 53. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at :00
  • 54. Geoffroy LEQUATRE, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at :00
  • 55. Jean-Lou PAIANI, Sojasun, at :00
  • 56. Arnaud GERARD, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at :00
  • 57. Anthony GESLIN, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 58. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at :00
  • 59. Björn LEUKEMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 60. Gael MALACARNE, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at :00
  • 61. Marco BANDIERA, IAM Cycling, at :08
  • 62. Frantisek RABON, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :08
  • 63. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano, at :08
  • 64. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at :08
  • 65. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at :11
  • 66. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at :11
  • 67. Jetse BOL, Belkin, at :11
  • 68. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :11
  • 69. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, at :11
  • 70. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at :11
  • 71. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :13
  • 72. Jelle WALLAYS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :15
  • 73. Ramon SINKELDAM, Argos-Shimano, at :17
  • 74. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at :29
  • 75. Kevin ISTA, IAM Cycling, at :33
  • 76. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at :51
  • 77. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at :51
  • 78. Mathieu DRUJON, BigMat-Auber 93, at :59
  • 79. Julian KERN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:02
  • 80. Yoann PAILLOT, La Pomme Marseille, at 1:13
  • 81. Silvan DILLIER, BMC Racing, at 1:13
  • 82. Maksim RAZUMOV, Katusha, at 1:13
  • 83. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 1:13
  • 84. Matthieu BOULO, Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 1:13
  • 85. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:13
  • 86. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 1:13
  • 87. Renaud DION, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 1:13
  • 88. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 1:13
  • 89. Justin JULES, La Pomme Marseille, at 1:13
  • 90. Rudy KOWALSKI, Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 1:13
  • 91. Stijn STEELS, Crelan-Euphony, at 1:13
  • 92. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 1:13
  • 93. José GONÇALVES, La Pomme Marseille, at 1:13
  • 94. Anders LUND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:13
  • 95. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:13
  • 96. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:13
  • 97. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 1:13
  • 98. Frédéric BRUN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:13
  • 99. Marko KUMP, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:13
  • 100. Angelo TULIK, Europcar, at 1:13
  • 101. Stig BROECKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:54
  • 102. Christophe LABORIE, Sojasun, at 1:54
  • 103. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:54
  • 104. Gregory HABEAUX, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 1:54
  • 105. Kevin LALOUETTE, Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 1:54
  • 106. Johann VAN ZYL, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:54
  • 107. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:54
  • 108. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, at 1:58
  • 109. Joshua BERRY, La Pomme Marseille, at 1:58
  • 110. James VANLANDSCHOOT, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 2:19
  • 111. Jakub NOVAK, BMC Racing, at 2:19
  • 112. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 2:19
  • 113. Klaas SYS, Crelan-Euphony, at 2:19
  • 114. Benjamin VERRAES, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 2:19
  • 115. Loïc DESRIAC, Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 2:19
  • 116. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:19
  • 117. Nicolas VOGONDY, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 2:19
  • 118. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha, at 2:25
  • 119. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:16
  • 120. Gediminas BAGDONAS, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:16
  • 121. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM Cycling, at 3:16
  • 122. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, MTN-Qhubeka, at 3:16
  • 123. Martin WESEMANN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 3:16
  • 124. Marcel AREGGER, IAM Cycling, at 3:16
  • 125. Robert VRECER, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:16
  • 126. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 3:16
  • 127. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:16
  • 128. Frans CLAES, Crelan-Euphony, at 3:16
  • 129. Franck VERMEULEN, Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 3:16
  • 130. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 3:16
  • 131. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, at 3:16
  • 132. Stefan VAN DIJK, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 3:16
  • 133. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:16
  • 134. Gert JOEAAR, Cofidis, at 3:16
  • 135. Martin REIMER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 3:16
  • 136. Karsten KROON, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:16
  • 137. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:16
  • 138. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:55
  • 139. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 5:31
  • 140. Florian VACHON, Bretagne-Sech Environment, at 5:54
  • 141. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 6:17
  • 142. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at 6:17
  • 143. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:17
  • 144. Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:17
  • 145. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 6:17
  • 146. Benjamin GIRAUD, La Pomme Marseille, at 6:17
  • 147. Julien ANTOMARCHI, La Pomme Marseille, at 6:17
  • 148. Sébastien CHAVANEL, Europcar, at 6:19
  • 149. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ.fr, at 6:19
  • 150. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ.fr, at 6:19
  • 151. Morgan KNEISKY, Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 6:19
  • 152. Maxime LE MONTAGNER, Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 6:19
  • 153. Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:19
  • 154. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:19
  • 155. Tim DE TROYER, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 6:19
  • 156. Yannick MARTINEZ, La Pomme Marseille, at 6:19
  • 157. Grégoire TARRIDE, La Pomme Marseille, at 6:19
  • 158. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:19
  • 159. Steven TRONET, BigMat-Auber 93, at 6:19
  • 160. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 6:19
  • 161. Rick FLENS, Belkin, at 6:19
  • 162. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 6:19
  • 163. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:06
  • 164. Sebastian LANDER, BMC Racing, at 8:06
  • 165. Jonathan BREYNE, Crelan-Euphony, at 8:06
  • 166. Julien DUVAL, Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 8:06
  • 167. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 8:09
  • 168. Dominic KLEMME, IAM Cycling, at 8:53
  • 169. Alexandre BILLON, BigMat-Auber 93, at 9:05
  • 170. Kevin VERWAEST, Crelan-Euphony, at 9:05
  • 171. Romain BACON, BigMat-Auber 93, at 10:08
  • 172. Wesley KREDER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:08
  • 173. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:08
  • 174. Youcef REGUIGUI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 10:08
  • 175. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:08
  • 176. Benoit DRUJON, BigMat-Auber 93, at 14:33
  • DNF Romain FEILLU, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr
  • DNF Tony HUREL, Europcar
  • DNF Bryan NAULLEAU, Europcar
  • DNF Alexandre PICHOT, Europcar
  • DNF Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Frederique ROBERT, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana
  • DNF Martijn MAASKANT, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka
  • DNF Ricardo MESTRE, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF Théo VIMPERE, BigMat-Auber 93
  • DNF Koen BARBE, Crelan-Euphony
  • DNF Sébastien DELFOSSE, Crelan-Euphony

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter