Menu

Results: 2013 Providence Cyclocross Festival, day 1

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Oct. 5, 2013
  • Updated Oct. 6, 2013 at 11:37 AM EST

  • 1. Jeremy Powers, Rapha-Focus, 1:05:06
  • 2. Ben Berden, Raleigh-Clement, 1:05:08
  • 3. Tim Johnson, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:05:08
  • 4. Raphael Gagne, Rocky Mountain Factory, 1:05:19
  • 5. Ryan Trebon, Cannondale/cyclocrossworld, 1:05:31
  • 6. Yannick Eckmann, California Giant-Specialized, 1:06:32
  • 7. Lukas Winterberg, Miller Landscape-Bh Bikes, 1:06:32
  • 8. Stephen Hyde, Jam Fund-Ncc, 1:06:33
  • 9. Jamey Driscoll, Raleigh-Clement, 1:07:02
  • 10. Jeremy Durrin, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 1:07:08
  • 11. Luke Keough, Keough Cyclocross-Felt Bicycle, 1:07:11
  • 12. Cameron Dodge, Scott Bikes, 1:07:12
  • 13. Zach McDonald, Rapha-Focus, 1:07:12
  • 14. Allen Krughoff, Raleigh Clement, 1:07:17
  • 15. Jesse Anthony, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 1:07:52
  • 16. Christian Favata, Trt Bicycles-Stans No Tubes, 1:07:53
  • 17. Curtis White, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:07:56
  • 18. Justin Lindine, Redline-Nbx, 1:07:57
  • 19. Edwin Bull, Van Dessel Factory Team, 1:08:01
  • 20. Cody Kaiser, California Giant-Specialized, 1:08:13
  • 21. Tobin Ortenblad, California Giant-Specialized, 1:08:19
  • 22. Isaac Neff, Trek Cyclocross Collective, 1:08:33
  • 23. Troy Wells, Team Clif Bar, 1:08:37
  • 24. Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge, Trek Cyclocross Collective, 1:08:54
  • 25. Derrick St John, Stevens Racing-The Cyclery, 1:08:56
  • 26. Anthony Clark, Jam Fund-Ncc, 1:09:01
  • 27. Jesse Keough, Keough Cyclocross-Felt Bicycle, 1:09:04
  • 28. Daniel Chabanov, House Industries-Richard Sachs -, 1:09:10
  • 29. Timothy Allen, Feedback Sports, 1:09:16
  • 30. Matthew Shriver, Trek Cyclocross Collective, 1:09:19
  • 31. Benjamin Sonntag, Team Clif Bar, 1:09:30
  • 32. Jerome Townsend, Bikereg.com-Joe’s Garage, 1:09:30
  • 33. Adam Myerson, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, 1:09:44
  • 34. Mitchell Hoke, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 1:09:46
  • 35. Sam O’Keefe, C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co., 1:09:47
  • 36. Jake Wells, Stan’s NoTubesElite Cyclocross Tea, 1:10:08
  • 37. Craig Etheridge, Raleigh-Clement, 1:10:31
  • 38. Craig Richey, Vomax-Sponsorconnected.com-No, 1:10:44
  • 39. Cole Oberman, Breakawaybikes.com, 1:11:01
  • 40. Evan Mcneely, Norco Factory Team, 1:11:21
  • 41. Evan Murphy, Nyc Velo-The Cannibal, 1:11:38
  • 42. William Elliston, Van Dessel Factory Team, 1:11:44
  • 43. Charlie Schubert, Gpm Sport, 1:11:49
  • 44. Brendan Rhim, Kms/start House Cycling Team, 1:11:59
  • 45. Sean Pantellere, Stampede!-Budd Bike Works, 1:12:06
  • 46. Adam St. Germain, Engvt-Specialized, 1:13:03
  • 47. Braden Kappius, Team Clif Bar, -3 laps
  • 48. Nate Morse, Cyclocrossworld.com, -3 laps
  • 49. Brendan Mccormack, Clif Bar-Pactimo, -3 laps
  • 50. Devin Wagner, Nycross.com-Vomax, -3 laps
  • 51. Kurt Belhumeur, Bcd Racing-Bern Unlimited/pedro, -3 laps
  • 52. Cameron McCormack, Clif Bar-Pactimo, -3 laps
  • 53. Andrew Lysaght, Cuppow-Geekhouse, -3 laps
  • 54. Christopher Hamlin, Bicycle Express/kona Bikes, -3 laps
  • 55. Aaron Oakes, Nycross/vomax, -3 laps
  • 56. Liam Dunn, -3 laps
  • 57. Adam Sullivan, Embrocation-Gaulzetti Cicli, -3 laps
  • 58. Chris Field, Essex County Velo, -3 laps
  • 59. Thierry Laliberte, Team Xprezo Borsao, -3 laps
  • 60. Austin Skomra, Tbs Racing-Plan2peak, -3 laps
  • 61. Manny Goguen, Race Cf | Racecf.org @racecf, -3 laps
  • 62. Spencer Downing, Horizon Organic, -4 laps
  • 63. Andrew Loaiza, RMRC, -4 laps
  • 64. Eric Oishi, Mtbnj.com-Halter’s, -4 laps
  • 65. Evan Cooper, Hudson Furniture Cyclocross, -4 laps
  • 66. Kevin Sweeney, Cuppow-Geekhouse, -4 laps
  • 67. Cary Fridrich, Mad Alchemy-Verge, -4 laps
  • 68. Ian Schon, Cuppow-Geekhouse, -5 laps
  • 69. Chris Algar, Cape Cod Racing-C4, -5 laps
  • 70. Alistair Sponsel, Cumberland Transit Cycling, -5 laps
  • 71. Tyler Berliner, Bikereg.com-Joe’s Garage, -5 laps
  • 72. Jacob Harris, Createx-Benidorm, -5 laps
  • 73. David Devine, -5 laps
  • 74. Matthew Means, C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co., -5 laps
  • 75. Michael Van Den Ham, Cycle-Smart, -6 laps
  • 76. John Hanson, NBX-Narragansett Beer, -6 laps
  • 77. Tyler Stein, Fond Du Lac-Oshkosh Cyclery, -6 laps
  • 78. Colin Dunlap, Hutches HD-Bend Dental, -6 laps
  • 79. Jesse Quagliaroli, Expowheelmen, -7 laps
  • 80. James Stout, North Of The Border Bikes, -8 laps
  • 81. Michael Garrigan, Van Dessel, -10 laps
Next »

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / News / Race Results TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter