Menu

Results: 2013 Providence Cyclocross Festival, day 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Oct. 6, 2013

  • 1. Ben Berden, Raleigh-Clement, 1:00:48
  • 2. Tim Johnson, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com,
  • 3. Raphael Gagne, Rocky Mountain Factory, 1:01:29
  • 4. Ryan Trebon, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld, 1:01:36
  • 5. Stephen Hyde, JAM Fund-NCC, 1:01:40
  • 6. Lukas Winterberg, Miller Landscape-BH Bikes, 1:01:44
  • 7. Jeremy Durrin, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 1:01:50
  • 8. Jamey Driscoll, Raleigh-Clement, 1:01:55
  • 9. Evan McNeely, Norco Factory Team, 1:01:56
  • 10. Shawn Milne, Keough Cyclocross-Felt Bicycle, 1:02:29
  • 11. Yannick Eckmann, California Giant-Specialized, 1:02:43
  • 12. Tobin Ortenblad, California Giant-Specialized, 1:02:50
  • 13. Cody Kaiser, California Giant-Specialized, 1:03:00
  • 14. Anthony Clark, JAM Fund-NCC, 1:03:03
  • 15. Allen Krughoff, Raleigh Clement, 1:03:27
  • 16. Jerome Townsend, Bikereg.com-Joe’s Garage, 1:03:28
  • 17. Christian Favata, Trt Bicycles-Stan’s No Tubes, 1:03:30
  • 18. Cameron Dodge, Scott Bikes, 1:03:33
  • 19. Derrick St John, Stevens Racing-The Cyclery, 1:03:47
  • 20. Spencer Paxson, Kona Bicycles, 1:03:47
  • 21. Adam Myerson, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, 1:03:51
  • 22. Curtis White, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:04:24
  • 23. Sam O’Keefe, C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co., 1:04:30
  • 24. Timothy Allen, 1:04:33
  • 25. Jake Wells, Stan’s NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Tea, 1:04:36
  • 26. Benjamin Sonntag, Team Clif Bar, 1:04:38
  • 27. Michael Van Den Ham, 1:04:42
  • 28. Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge, Trek Cyclocross Collective, 1:04:43
  • 29. Edwin Bull, Van Dessel Factory Team, 1:04:53
  • 30. Jesse Keough, Keough Cyclocross-Felt Bicycle, 1:05:06
  • 31. Cole Oberman, Breakawaybikes.com, 1:05:15
  • 32. Adam St. Germain, Engvt-Specialized, 1:05:30
  • 33. Michael Garrigan, Van Dessel, 1:05:46
  • 34. Craig Richey, Vomax-Sponsorconnected.com-No, 1:05:47
  • 35. Robert Marion, American Classic Pro Cx Team, 1:05:56
  • 36. Mitchell Hoke, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 1:06:21
  • 37. Daniel Chabanov, House Industries-Richard Sachs, 1:06:41
  • 38. Manny Goguen, Race CF, -3 laps
  • 39. Nate Morse, Cyclocrossworld.com, -3 laps
  • 40. Josh Dillon, Bikereg.com-Joe’s Garage, -3 laps
  • 41. Craig Etheridge, Raleigh-Clement, -3 laps
  • 42. Evan Huff, Crossresults.com, -3 laps
  • 43. Matthew Means, C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co., -3 laps
  • 44. Sean Pantellere, Stampede!-Budd Bike Works, -3 laps
  • 45. Jeff Bahnson, Van Dessel Factory Team, -3 laps
  • 46. Evan Murphy, Nyc Velo-The Cannibal, -3 laps
  • 47. Brendan Rhim, Kms/start House Cycling Team, -3 laps
  • 48. Spencer Downing, Horizon Organic, -3 laps
  • 49. Christopher Hamlin, Bicycle Express/kona Bikes, -3 laps
  • 50. Isaac Howe, -4 laps
  • 51. Colin Dunlap, Hutches HD-Bend Dental, -4 laps
  • 52. William Elliston, Van Dessel Factory Team, -4 laps
  • 53. Andrew Lysaght, Cuppow-Geekhouse, -4 laps
  • 54. Kevin Sweeney, Cuppow-Geekhouse, -4 laps
  • 55. Chris Field, Essex County Velo, -4 laps
  • 56. Thierry Laliberte, Team Xprezo Borsao, -4 laps
  • 57. Chris Jackson, Castex Racing-Felt, -5 laps
  • 58. Evan Cooper, Hudson Furniture Cyclocross, -5 laps
  • 59. Aaron Oakes, Nycross/vomax, -5 laps
  • 60. Adam Sullivan, Embrocation-Gaulzetti Cicli, -5 laps
  • 61. Kurt Belhumeur, BCD Racing-Bern Unlimited/pedro, -5 laps
  • 62. Andrew Loaiza, RMRC, -5 laps
  • 63. Charlie Schubert, GPM Sport, -5 laps
  • 64. Jesse Quagliaroli, Expowheelmen, -5 laps
  • 65. John Hanson, NBX-Narragansett Bee, -5 laps
  • 66. Joseph Near, MIT, -5 laps
  • 67. Ian Schon, Cuppow-Geekhouse, -5 laps
  • 68. John Burns, Burns Racing, -5 laps
  • 69. Tyler Stein, Fond Du Lac-Oshkosh Cyclery, -5 laps
  • 70. Joseph O’Brien-Applegate, The 5th Floor NYC, -5 laps
Next »

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / News / Race Results TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter