Menu

Results: 2013 Providence Cyclocross Festival, day 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Oct. 6, 2013

  • 1. Katerina Nash, Luna Pro Team, 37:39
  • 2. Katie Compton, Trek Cyclocross Collective, 37:51
  • 3. Helen Wyman, Kona Factory Racing, 38:10
  • 4. Elle Anderson, California Giant Strawberries-Spec, 38:26
  • 5. Meredith Miller, California Giant-Specialized, 38:44
  • 6. Courtenay Mcfadden, Bicycle Bluebook-HRS, 38:45
  • 7. Maureen Bruno Roy, Bob’s Red Mill-Seven Cycles, 38:54
  • 8. Nicole Duke, Marin-Spy, 39:03
  • 9. Maghalie Rochette, Cyclocrossworld.com, 39:06
  • 10. Kaitlin Antonneau, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 39:10
  • 11. Arley Kemmerer, C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co., 39:26
  • 12. Laura Van Gilder, Van Dessel-Mellow Mushroom, 39:38
  • 13. Mary Mcconneloug, Team Kenda-Stan’s NoTubes, 39:49
  • 14. Caroline Mani, Raleigh-Clement, 39:58
  • 15. Emma White, Cyclocrossworld.com, 40:02
  • 16. Natasha Elliott, Rare Vos Racing-Stevens, 40:23
  • 17. Amanda Carey, Stan’s NoTubes Elite, 40:34
  • 18. Cassandra Maximenko, Rare Vos Racing-Van Dessel, 40:44
  • 19. Crystal Anthony, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 40:55
  • 20. Ellen Noble, Trek, 40:59
  • 21. Christina Birch, JAM Fund-NCC, 41:01
  • 22. Carolina Gomez-Villafane, Team Rambuski Law, 41:25
  • 23. Frances Morrison, C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co., 41:27
  • 24. Allison Arensman, Sophisticated Living-Bob’s Red, 41:35
  • 25. Jenny Ives, Verge Sport-Test Pilot, 41:42
  • 26. Lori Cooke, Cycle Lodge, 42:08
  • 27. Jamie Gilgen, Blacksmith Cycle, 42:12
  • 28. Catherine Sterling, Bikeman.com, 42:12
  • 29. Lauren Dagostino, NJ-NY Colavita Women’s Team, 42:21
  • 30. Jessica Kutz, Team EPS-CSS, 42:22
  • 31. Brittlee Bowman, House Industries-Richard Sachs, 42:41
  • 32. Nicole Pisani, Healthy Kids Happy Kids, 42:44
  • 33. Vicki Barclay, Stan’s NoTubes Women’s Elite Team, 42:46
  • 34. Joanne Grogan, Cyclocrossracing.com, 43:07
  • 35. Kathryn Cumming, Team Yacht Club, 43:15
  • 36. Melody Chase, Raleigh Bicycles-Gus’ Bike Shop, 43:16
  • 37. Stephanie Wetzel, Paradise Racing, 43:29
  • 38. Victoria Gates, JAM Fund-NCC, 43:30
  • 39. Shannon Gibson, Stan’s NoTubes Elite Cyclocross, 43:38
  • 40. Jocelyn Mauldin, NEBC-Cycleloft, 43:52
  • 41. Jessica Duppler, Trek Portsmouth, 44:01
  • 42. Erin Mascelli, Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom, 44:07
  • 43. Katrina (trina) Baumsteiger, Team Rambuski Law, 44:48
  • 44. Heather Heinrich, Wooden Wheels Racing, 45:23
  • 45. Stephanie Thompson, WD Racing-NYC Velo, -2 laps
  • 46. Melissa Lafleur, Bonk! Support, -2 laps
  • 47. Amy Breyla, C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co., -2 laps
  • 48. Patricia Dowd, Cyclocrossworld.com, -2 laps
  • 49. Abigail Isolda, Nycross.com-Vomax, -2 laps
  • 50. Katrina Niez, Central Wheel-GHCC, -2 laps
  • 51. Jordan Dubi, Keough Cyclocross, -2 laps
« Previous

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / News / Race Results TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter