Menu

Results: 2013 Tour of Beijing, stage 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Oct. 12, 2013

  • 1. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr, in 4:59:49
  • 2. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 3. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 4. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 5. Alessandro PETACCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 6. Barry MARKUS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 7. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 8. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 9. Luka MEZGEC, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 10. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 11. Rudiger SELIG, Katusha, at :00
  • 12. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at :00
  • 13. Moreno HOFLAND, Belkin, at :00
  • 14. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 15. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 16. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 17. Wouter MOL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 18. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :00
  • 19. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 20. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at :00
  • 21. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha, at :00
  • 22. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 23. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 24. Mathew HAYMAN, Sky, at :00
  • 25. Jan POLANC, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 26. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 27. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 28. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, Astana, at :00
  • 29. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 30. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at :00
  • 31. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 32. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Belkin, at :00
  • 33. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 34. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 35. Jos VAN EMDEN, Belkin, at :00
  • 36. Marco HALLER, Katusha, at :00
  • 37. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 38. Arman KAMYSHEV, Astana, at :00
  • 39. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 40. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 41. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 42. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 43. Marc GOOS, Belkin, at :00
  • 44. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at :00
  • 45. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 46. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 47. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at :00
  • 48. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 49. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 50. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 51. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 52. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at :00
  • 53. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 54. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at :00
  • 55. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at :00
  • 56. Danilo HONDO, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 57. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at :00
  • 58. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 59. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at :00
  • 60. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 61. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 62. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 63. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 64. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at :00
  • 65. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at :00
  • 66. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 67. Maarten NEYENS, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 68. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at :00
  • 69. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 70. Gang XU, Champion System, at :00
  • 71. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 72. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 73. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 74. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 75. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 76. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 77. Simone PONZI, Astana, at :00
  • 78. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at :00
  • 79. Cheng JI, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 80. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 81. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 82. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 83. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at :00
  • 84. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at :00
  • 85. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 86. Manuele BOARO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 87. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 88. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 89. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 90. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at :00
  • 91. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 92. Chris BUTLER, Champion System, at :00
  • 93. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at :00
  • 94. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at :00
  • 95. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 96. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 97. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at :00
  • 98. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at :00
  • 99. Nick NUYENS, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 100. Chan Jae JANG, Champion System, at :00
  • 101. Jacob RATHE, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 102. Maurits LAMMERTINK, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 103. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 104. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at :00
  • 105. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at :00
  • 106. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at :00
  • 107. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 108. Evan HUFFMAN, Astana, at :00
  • 109. Bob JUNGELS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 110. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 111. Ryota NISHIZONO, Champion System, at :00
  • 112. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 113. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 114. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 115. Pengda JIAO, Champion System, at :00
  • 116. Rory SUTHERLAND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 117. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 118. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 119. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 120. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 121. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at :00
  • 122. Matt BRAMMEIER, Champion System, at :00
  • 123. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 124. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 125. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 126. Chad BEYER, Champion System, at :00
  • 127. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 128. Willem WAUTERS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 129. Jonas AHLSTRAND, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 130. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at :00
  • 131. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 132. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :00
  • 133. Ian BOSWELL, Sky, at :00
  • 134. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 135. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at :00
  • 136. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 137. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 138. Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 139. Takashi MIYAZAWA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 140. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 141. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 142. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 143. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 144. Sander CORDEEL, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 145. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 146. Yan Dong XING, Argos-Shimano, at 1:17
  • 147. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:41
  • 148. Jay MCCARTHY, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:41
  • 149. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, at 2:04
  • 150. Andrea PALINI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:08
  • 151. Biao LIU, Champion System, at 2:08
  • 152. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:07
  • DNF Davide VIGANO, Lampre-Merida
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter