Menu

Results: 2013 Tour of Beijing, stage 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Oct. 12, 2013

  • 1. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr, in 9:20:13
  • 2. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 3. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :01
  • 4. Willem WAUTERS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :03
  • 5. Luka MEZGEC, Argos-Shimano, at :04
  • 6. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at :04
  • 7. Chad BEYER, Champion System, at :05
  • 8. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :06
  • 9. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :06
  • 10. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :07
  • 11. Ryota NISHIZONO, Champion System, at :09
  • 12. Alessandro PETACCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :10
  • 13. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :10
  • 14. Rudiger SELIG, Katusha, at :10
  • 15. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, at :10
  • 16. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :10
  • 17. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :10
  • 18. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at :10
  • 19. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :10
  • 20. Wouter MOL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :10
  • 21. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha, at :10
  • 22. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :10
  • 23. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at :10
  • 24. Moreno HOFLAND, Belkin, at :10
  • 25. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :10
  • 26. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :10
  • 27. Marco HALLER, Katusha, at :10
  • 28. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at :10
  • 29. Mathew HAYMAN, Sky, at :10
  • 30. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at :10
  • 31. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ.fr, at :10
  • 32. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Belkin, at :10
  • 33. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at :10
  • 34. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :10
  • 35. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at :10
  • 36. Jan POLANC, Lampre-Merida, at :10
  • 37. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :10
  • 38. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :10
  • 39. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, Astana, at :10
  • 40. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :10
  • 41. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :10
  • 42. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :10
  • 43. Danilo HONDO, RadioShack-Leopard, at :10
  • 44. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :10
  • 45. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :10
  • 46. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :10
  • 47. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard, at :10
  • 48. Arman KAMYSHEV, Astana, at :10
  • 49. Jos VAN EMDEN, Belkin, at :10
  • 50. Marc GOOS, Belkin, at :10
  • 51. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at :10
  • 52. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at :10
  • 53. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at :10
  • 54. Chan Jae JANG, Champion System, at :10
  • 55. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at :10
  • 56. Maarten NEYENS, Lotto-Belisol, at :10
  • 57. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at :10
  • 58. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :10
  • 59. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :10
  • 60. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at :10
  • 61. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at :10
  • 62. Cheng JI, Argos-Shimano, at :10
  • 63. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :10
  • 64. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at :10
  • 65. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :10
  • 66. Pengda JIAO, Champion System, at :10
  • 67. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :10
  • 68. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at :10
  • 69. Barry MARKUS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :10
  • 70. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at :10
  • 71. Jonas AHLSTRAND, Argos-Shimano, at :10
  • 72. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at :10
  • 73. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at :10
  • 74. Maurits LAMMERTINK, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :10
  • 75. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at :10
  • 76. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :10
  • 77. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :10
  • 78. Gang XU, Champion System, at :10
  • 79. Rory SUTHERLAND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :10
  • 80. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at :10
  • 81. Chris BUTLER, Champion System, at :10
  • 82. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at :10
  • 83. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at :10
  • 84. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :10
  • 85. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :10
  • 86. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at :10
  • 87. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at :10
  • 88. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :10
  • 89. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at :10
  • 90. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at :10
  • 91. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at :10
  • 92. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :10
  • 93. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at :10
  • 94. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at :10
  • 95. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :10
  • 96. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at :10
  • 97. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at :10
  • 98. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at :10
  • 99. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at :10
  • 100. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at :10
  • 101. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at :10
  • 102. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at :10
  • 103. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at :10
  • 104. Nick NUYENS, Garmin-Sharp, at :10
  • 105. Bob JUNGELS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :10
  • 106. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at :10
  • 107. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at :10
  • 108. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :10
  • 109. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at :10
  • 110. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at :10
  • 111. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at :10
  • 112. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at :10
  • 113. Manuele BOARO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :10
  • 114. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at :10
  • 115. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :10
  • 116. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at :10
  • 117. Evan HUFFMAN, Astana, at :10
  • 118. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at :10
  • 119. Simone PONZI, Astana, at :10
  • 120. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :10
  • 121. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :10
  • 122. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :10
  • 123. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at :10
  • 124. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano, at :10
  • 125. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :10
  • 126. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :10
  • 127. Matt BRAMMEIER, Champion System, at :10
  • 128. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at :10
  • 129. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :10
  • 130. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :10
  • 131. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :10
  • 132. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :10
  • 133. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at :10
  • 134. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at :10
  • 135. Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :10
  • 136. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at :10
  • 137. Ian BOSWELL, Sky, at :10
  • 138. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :10
  • 139. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at :10
  • 140. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :53
  • 141. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at :56
  • 142. Jacob RATHE, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:02
  • 143. Takashi MIYAZAWA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:02
  • 144. Yan Dong XING, Argos-Shimano, at 1:27
  • 145. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:51
  • 146. Jay MCCARTHY, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:51
  • 147. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, at 2:13
  • 148. Biao LIU, Champion System, at 2:18
  • 149. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 3:32
  • 150. Andrea PALINI, Lampre-Merida, at 4:16
  • 151. Sander CORDEEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:24
  • 152. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 6:39
« Previous

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter