Menu

Results: 2013 Tour of Beijing, stage 3

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Oct. 13, 2013

  • 1. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr, in 4:08:15
  • 2. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 3. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha, at :00
  • 4. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 5. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 6. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at :00
  • 7. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 8. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :00
  • 9. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 10. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 11. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 12. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 13. Mathew HAYMAN, Sky, at :00
  • 14. Jan POLANC, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 15. Alessandro PETACCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 16. Moreno HOFLAND, Belkin, at :00
  • 17. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at :00
  • 18. Maurits LAMMERTINK, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 19. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 20. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at :00
  • 21. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 22. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 23. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 24. Simone PONZI, Astana, at :00
  • 25. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 26. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 27. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 28. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 29. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 30. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 31. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at :00
  • 32. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 33. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 34. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 35. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at :00
  • 36. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at :00
  • 37. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 38. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at :00
  • 39. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 40. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at :00
  • 41. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at :00
  • 42. Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 43. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 44. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 45. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 46. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 47. Ryota NISHIZONO, Champion System, at :00
  • 48. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at :00
  • 49. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at :00
  • 50. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 51. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 52. Bob JUNGELS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 53. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 54. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 55. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 56. Evan HUFFMAN, Astana, at :00
  • 57. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at :00
  • 58. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 59. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :14
  • 60. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :37
  • 61. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :43
  • 62. Chan Jae JANG, Champion System, at :43
  • 63. Rory SUTHERLAND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :43
  • 64. Chris BUTLER, Champion System, at :43
  • 65. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :43
  • 66. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at :43
  • 67. Cheng JI, Argos-Shimano, at :43
  • 68. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :43
  • 69. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at :43
  • 70. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at :43
  • 71. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, at :43
  • 72. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at :43
  • 73. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :43
  • 74. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :43
  • 75. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at :43
  • 76. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at :43
  • 77. Wouter MOL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :43
  • 78. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at :43
  • 79. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at :43
  • 80. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at :43
  • 81. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at :43
  • 82. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :43
  • 83. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at :43
  • 84. Luka MEZGEC, Argos-Shimano, at :43
  • 85. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at :43
  • 86. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at :43
  • 87. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at :43
  • 88. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :43
  • 89. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :43
  • 90. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :43
  • 91. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at :43
  • 92. Jos VAN EMDEN, Belkin, at :43
  • 93. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at :43
  • 94. Marc GOOS, Belkin, at :43
  • 95. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at :43
  • 96. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at :43
  • 97. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, Astana, at :54
  • 98. Matt BRAMMEIER, Champion System, at :54
  • 99. Nick NUYENS, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:14
  • 100. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:59
  • 101. Willem WAUTERS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:59
  • 102. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:59
  • 103. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 2:59
  • 104. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at 2:59
  • 105. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:33
  • 106. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 5:20
  • 107. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:20
  • 108. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ.fr, at 5:20
  • 109. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Belkin, at 7:39
  • 110. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:39
  • 111. Manuele BOARO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 7:39
  • 112. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 12:06
  • 113. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 12:06
  • 114. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at 12:06
  • 115. Jay MCCARTHY, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 12:06
  • 116. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 17:04
  • 117. Barry MARKUS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 17:04
  • 118. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:04
  • 119. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at 17:04
  • 120. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 17:04
  • 121. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 17:04
  • 122. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:04
  • 123. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:04
  • 124. Rudiger SELIG, Katusha, at 17:04
  • 125. Marco HALLER, Katusha, at 17:04
  • 126. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at 17:04
  • 127. Takashi MIYAZAWA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 17:04
  • 128. Andrea PALINI, Lampre-Merida, at 17:04
  • 129. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at 17:04
  • 130. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 17:04
  • 131. Chad BEYER, Champion System, at 17:04
  • 132. Pengda JIAO, Champion System, at 17:04
  • 133. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 17:04
  • 134. Gang XU, Champion System, at 17:04
  • 135. Arman KAMYSHEV, Astana, at 17:04
  • 136. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, at 17:04
  • 137. Danilo HONDO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 17:04
  • 138. Ian BOSWELL, Sky, at 17:04
  • 139. Jacob RATHE, Garmin-Sharp, at 17:04
  • 140. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 17:04
  • 141. Jonas AHLSTRAND, Argos-Shimano, at 17:04
  • 142. Maarten NEYENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 17:04
  • 143. Yan Dong XING, Argos-Shimano, at 17:04
  • 144. Sander CORDEEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 17:04
  • DNF Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF Biao LIU, Champion System
  • DNS Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter