Menu

Results: 2013 Tour of Beijing, stage 3

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Oct. 13, 2013

  • 1. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr, in 13:28:18
  • 2. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :11
  • 3. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :11
  • 4. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha, at :16
  • 5. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :16
  • 6. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :18
  • 7. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at :19
  • 8. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at :19
  • 9. Ryota NISHIZONO, Champion System, at :19
  • 10. Alessandro PETACCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :20
  • 11. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at :20
  • 12. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :20
  • 13. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :20
  • 14. Moreno HOFLAND, Belkin, at :20
  • 15. Mathew HAYMAN, Sky, at :20
  • 16. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :20
  • 17. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at :20
  • 18. Jan POLANC, Lampre-Merida, at :20
  • 19. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at :20
  • 20. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :20
  • 21. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :20
  • 22. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :20
  • 23. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :20
  • 24. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :20
  • 25. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard, at :20
  • 26. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at :20
  • 27. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at :20
  • 28. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at :20
  • 29. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at :20
  • 30. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :20
  • 31. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at :20
  • 32. Maurits LAMMERTINK, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :20
  • 33. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at :20
  • 34. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at :20
  • 35. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at :20
  • 36. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :20
  • 37. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :20
  • 38. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at :20
  • 39. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at :20
  • 40. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :20
  • 41. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at :20
  • 42. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at :20
  • 43. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :20
  • 44. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at :20
  • 45. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at :20
  • 46. Simone PONZI, Astana, at :20
  • 47. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano, at :20
  • 48. Bob JUNGELS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :20
  • 49. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at :20
  • 50. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at :20
  • 51. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at :20
  • 52. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at :20
  • 53. Evan HUFFMAN, Astana, at :20
  • 54. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :20
  • 55. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at :20
  • 56. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :20
  • 57. Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :20
  • 58. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :34
  • 59. Luka MEZGEC, Argos-Shimano, at :57
  • 60. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at :57
  • 61. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :57
  • 62. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :59
  • 63. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:00
  • 64. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:00
  • 65. Rory SUTHERLAND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:01
  • 66. Marc GOOS, Belkin, at 1:02
  • 67. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:03
  • 68. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:03
  • 69. Wouter MOL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:03
  • 70. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:03
  • 71. Chan Jae JANG, Champion System, at 1:03
  • 72. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:03
  • 73. Jos VAN EMDEN, Belkin, at 1:03
  • 74. Cheng JI, Argos-Shimano, at 1:03
  • 75. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 1:03
  • 76. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:03
  • 77. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:03
  • 78. Chris BUTLER, Champion System, at 1:03
  • 79. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:03
  • 80. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 1:03
  • 81. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 1:03
  • 82. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 1:03
  • 83. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 1:03
  • 84. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at 1:03
  • 85. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:03
  • 86. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 1:03
  • 87. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 1:03
  • 88. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 1:03
  • 89. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at 1:03
  • 90. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:03
  • 91. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 1:03
  • 92. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at 1:03
  • 93. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 1:03
  • 94. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:03
  • 95. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 1:03
  • 96. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, Astana, at 1:14
  • 97. Matt BRAMMEIER, Champion System, at 1:14
  • 98. Nick NUYENS, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:34
  • 99. Willem WAUTERS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:12
  • 100. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at 3:19
  • 101. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:19
  • 102. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 3:19
  • 103. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:19
  • 104. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 3:42
  • 105. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:53
  • 106. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ.fr, at 5:40
  • 107. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 5:40
  • 108. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:40
  • 109. Manuele BOARO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 7:57
  • 110. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Belkin, at 7:59
  • 111. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:42
  • 112. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at 12:26
  • 113. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 12:26
  • 114. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 12:26
  • 115. Jay MCCARTHY, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 14:07
  • 116. Chad BEYER, Champion System, at 17:19
  • 117. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 17:21
  • 118. Rudiger SELIG, Katusha, at 17:24
  • 119. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 17:24
  • 120. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 17:24
  • 121. Marco HALLER, Katusha, at 17:24
  • 122. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:24
  • 123. Danilo HONDO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 17:24
  • 124. Arman KAMYSHEV, Astana, at 17:24
  • 125. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 17:24
  • 126. Maarten NEYENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 17:24
  • 127. Barry MARKUS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 17:24
  • 128. Pengda JIAO, Champion System, at 17:24
  • 129. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at 17:24
  • 130. Jonas AHLSTRAND, Argos-Shimano, at 17:24
  • 131. Gang XU, Champion System, at 17:24
  • 132. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 17:24
  • 133. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at 17:24
  • 134. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:24
  • 135. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 17:24
  • 136. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:24
  • 137. Ian BOSWELL, Sky, at 17:24
  • 138. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at 18:10
  • 139. Jacob RATHE, Garmin-Sharp, at 18:16
  • 140. Takashi MIYAZAWA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 18:16
  • 141. Yan Dong XING, Argos-Shimano, at 18:41
  • 142. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, at 19:27
  • 143. Andrea PALINI, Lampre-Merida, at 21:30
  • 144. Sander CORDEEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 21:38
« Previous

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter