Menu

Results: Tour of Beijing 2013 stage 1

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Oct. 11, 2013

  • 1. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, in 4:20:34
  • 2. Luka MEZGEC, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 3. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 4. Alessandro PETACCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 5. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 6. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at :00
  • 7. Rudiger SELIG, Katusha, at :00
  • 8. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 9. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 10. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 11. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha, at :00
  • 12. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 13. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 14. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 15. Wouter MOL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 16. Chan Jae JANG, Champion System, at :00
  • 17. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 18. Marco HALLER, Katusha, at :00
  • 19. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 20. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 21. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 22. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 23. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 24. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 25. Jonas AHLSTRAND, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 26. Moreno HOFLAND, Belkin, at :00
  • 27. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :00
  • 28. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Belkin, at :00
  • 29. Pengda JIAO, Champion System, at :00
  • 30. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 31. Mathew HAYMAN, Sky, at :00
  • 32. Danilo HONDO, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 33. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 34. Chad BEYER, Champion System, at :00
  • 35. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at :00
  • 36. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 37. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 38. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 39. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 40. Jan POLANC, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 41. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 42. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at :00
  • 43. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 44. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 45. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 46. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 47. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, Astana, at :00
  • 48. Rory SUTHERLAND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 49. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at :00
  • 50. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 51. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 52. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at :00
  • 53. Cheng JI, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 54. Maarten NEYENS, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 55. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 56. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 57. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 58. Maurits LAMMERTINK, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 59. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 60. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 61. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 62. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 63. Marc GOOS, Belkin, at :00
  • 64. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 65. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 66. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 67. Arman KAMYSHEV, Astana, at :00
  • 68. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 69. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 70. Yan Dong XING, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 71. Jos VAN EMDEN, Belkin, at :00
  • 72. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at :00
  • 73. Chris BUTLER, Champion System, at :00
  • 74. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at :00
  • 75. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 76. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at :00
  • 77. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at :00
  • 78. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at :00
  • 79. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 80. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 81. Bob JUNGELS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 82. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at :00
  • 83. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 84. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :00
  • 85. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 86. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at :00
  • 87. Willem WAUTERS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 88. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at :00
  • 89. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at :00
  • 90. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 91. Nick NUYENS, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 92. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 93. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at :00
  • 94. Gang XU, Champion System, at :00
  • 95. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 96. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 97. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 98. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at :00
  • 99. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at :00
  • 100. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 101. Evan HUFFMAN, Astana, at :00
  • 102. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 103. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at :00
  • 104. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 105. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at :00
  • 106. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at :00
  • 107. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at :00
  • 108. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 109. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 110. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 111. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 112. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 113. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 114. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 115. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at :00
  • 116. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 117. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 118. Manuele BOARO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 119. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 120. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 121. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at :00
  • 122. Matt BRAMMEIER, Champion System, at :00
  • 123. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 124. Biao LIU, Champion System, at :00
  • 125. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 126. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at :00
  • 127. Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 128. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at :00
  • 129. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 130. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 131. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 132. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 133. Ryota NISHIZONO, Champion System, at :00
  • 134. Jay MCCARTHY, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 135. Ian BOSWELL, Sky, at :00
  • 136. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at :00
  • 137. Simone PONZI, Astana, at :00
  • 138. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 139. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 140. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 141. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 142. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 143. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 144. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :43
  • 145. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at :46
  • 146. Takashi MIYAZAWA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :52
  • 147. Jacob RATHE, Garmin-Sharp, at :52
  • 148. Barry MARKUS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 149. Andrea PALINI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:58
  • 150. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:22
  • 151. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 3:22
  • 152. Sander CORDEEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:20
  • 153. Davide VIGANO, Lampre-Merida, at 10:54
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter