Menu

Results: Tour of Beijing 2013 stage 1

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Oct. 11, 2013

  • 1. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, in 4:20:24
  • 2. Willem WAUTERS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :03
  • 3. Luka MEZGEC, Argos-Shimano, at :04
  • 4. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :06
  • 5. Ryota NISHIZONO, Champion System, at :09
  • 6. Alessandro PETACCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :10
  • 7. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :10
  • 8. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at :10
  • 9. Rudiger SELIG, Katusha, at :10
  • 10. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr, at :10
  • 11. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :10
  • 12. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at :10
  • 13. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha, at :10
  • 14. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, at :10
  • 15. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :10
  • 16. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :10
  • 17. Wouter MOL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :10
  • 18. Chan Jae JANG, Champion System, at :10
  • 19. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at :10
  • 20. Marco HALLER, Katusha, at :10
  • 21. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :10
  • 22. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :10
  • 23. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :10
  • 24. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ.fr, at :10
  • 25. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at :10
  • 26. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at :10
  • 27. Jonas AHLSTRAND, Argos-Shimano, at :10
  • 28. Moreno HOFLAND, Belkin, at :10
  • 29. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :10
  • 30. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Belkin, at :10
  • 31. Pengda JIAO, Champion System, at :10
  • 32. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :10
  • 33. Mathew HAYMAN, Sky, at :10
  • 34. Danilo HONDO, RadioShack-Leopard, at :10
  • 35. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :10
  • 36. Chad BEYER, Champion System, at :10
  • 37. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at :10
  • 38. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :10
  • 39. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard, at :10
  • 40. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :10
  • 41. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :10
  • 42. Jan POLANC, Lampre-Merida, at :10
  • 43. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :10
  • 44. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at :10
  • 45. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :10
  • 46. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :10
  • 47. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at :10
  • 48. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :10
  • 49. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, Astana, at :10
  • 50. Rory SUTHERLAND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :10
  • 51. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at :10
  • 52. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at :10
  • 53. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at :10
  • 54. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at :10
  • 55. Cheng JI, Argos-Shimano, at :10
  • 56. Maarten NEYENS, Lotto-Belisol, at :10
  • 57. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :10
  • 58. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :10
  • 59. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at :10
  • 60. Maurits LAMMERTINK, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :10
  • 61. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :10
  • 62. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :10
  • 63. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :10
  • 64. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :10
  • 65. Marc GOOS, Belkin, at :10
  • 66. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :10
  • 67. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :10
  • 68. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :10
  • 69. Arman KAMYSHEV, Astana, at :10
  • 70. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at :10
  • 71. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :10
  • 72. Yan Dong XING, Argos-Shimano, at :10
  • 73. Jos VAN EMDEN, Belkin, at :10
  • 74. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at :10
  • 75. Chris BUTLER, Champion System, at :10
  • 76. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at :10
  • 77. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :10
  • 78. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at :10
  • 79. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at :10
  • 80. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at :10
  • 81. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :10
  • 82. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :10
  • 83. Bob JUNGELS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :10
  • 84. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at :10
  • 85. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :10
  • 86. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :10
  • 87. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at :10
  • 88. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at :10
  • 89. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at :10
  • 90. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at :10
  • 91. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at :10
  • 92. Nick NUYENS, Garmin-Sharp, at :10
  • 93. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at :10
  • 94. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at :10
  • 95. Gang XU, Champion System, at :10
  • 96. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at :10
  • 97. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at :10
  • 98. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :10
  • 99. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at :10
  • 100. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at :10
  • 101. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :10
  • 102. Evan HUFFMAN, Astana, at :10
  • 103. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :10
  • 104. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at :10
  • 105. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at :10
  • 106. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at :10
  • 107. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at :10
  • 108. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at :10
  • 109. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :10
  • 110. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :10
  • 111. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :10
  • 112. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at :10
  • 113. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :10
  • 114. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at :10
  • 115. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :10
  • 116. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at :10
  • 117. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :10
  • 118. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at :10
  • 119. Manuele BOARO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :10
  • 120. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at :10
  • 121. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :10
  • 122. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at :10
  • 123. Matt BRAMMEIER, Champion System, at :10
  • 124. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at :10
  • 125. Biao LIU, Champion System, at :10
  • 126. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at :10
  • 127. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at :10
  • 128. Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :10
  • 129. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at :10
  • 130. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at :10
  • 131. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :10
  • 132. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano, at :10
  • 133. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at :10
  • 134. Jay MCCARTHY, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :10
  • 135. Ian BOSWELL, Sky, at :10
  • 136. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at :10
  • 137. Simone PONZI, Astana, at :10
  • 138. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at :10
  • 139. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :10
  • 140. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at :10
  • 141. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, at :10
  • 142. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at :10
  • 143. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at :10
  • 144. Barry MARKUS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :10
  • 145. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :53
  • 146. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at :56
  • 147. Takashi MIYAZAWA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:02
  • 148. Jacob RATHE, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:02
  • 149. Andrea PALINI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:08
  • 150. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:32
  • 151. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 3:32
  • 152. Sander CORDEEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:24
  • 153. Davide VIGANO, Lampre-Merida, at 11:00
« Previous

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter