Menu

Results: Tour of Beijing 2013 stage 4

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Oct. 14, 2013

  • 1. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, in 3:43:25
  • 2. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :03
  • 3. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at :04
  • 4. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at :06
  • 5. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :11
  • 6. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :11
  • 7. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :13
  • 8. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at :13
  • 9. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at :13
  • 10. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at :18
  • 11. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :18
  • 12. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :18
  • 13. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :18
  • 14. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at :25
  • 15. Jan POLANC, Lampre-Merida, at :28
  • 16. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at :28
  • 17. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at :28
  • 18. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at :28
  • 19. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at :36
  • 20. Bob JUNGELS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :39
  • 21. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :39
  • 22. Chris BUTLER, Champion System, at :39
  • 23. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:03
  • 24. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 1:03
  • 25. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:03
  • 26. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 1:03
  • 27. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:03
  • 28. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 1:03
  • 29. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:03
  • 30. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:03
  • 31. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 1:10
  • 32. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at 1:24
  • 33. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 1:55
  • 34. Evan HUFFMAN, Astana, at 1:55
  • 35. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:55
  • 36. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:55
  • 37. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:55
  • 38. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano, at 1:55
  • 39. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 2:35
  • 40. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at 2:35
  • 41. Sander CORDEEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:25
  • 42. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:29
  • 43. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 3:45
  • 44. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha, at 3:45
  • 45. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:45
  • 46. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 3:45
  • 47. Marc GOOS, Belkin, at 3:45
  • 48. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 3:45
  • 49. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:45
  • 50. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 3:45
  • 51. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:34
  • 52. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at 5:23
  • 53. Nick NUYENS, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:23
  • 54. Pengda JIAO, Champion System, at 5:23
  • 55. Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:23
  • 56. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 8:52
  • 57. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 8:58
  • 58. Simone PONZI, Astana, at 8:58
  • 59. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at 8:58
  • 60. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 8:58
  • 61. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 8:58
  • 62. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:58
  • 63. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 8:58
  • 64. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at 8:58
  • 65. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 8:58
  • 66. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 8:58
  • 67. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:58
  • 68. Mathew HAYMAN, Sky, at 10:28
  • 69. Rory SUTHERLAND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 10:28
  • 70. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, Astana, at 10:28
  • 71. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:28
  • 72. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at 10:28
  • 73. Alessandro PETACCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:28
  • 74. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:28
  • 75. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 10:28
  • 76. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:28
  • 77. Gang XU, Champion System, at 10:28
  • 78. Manuele BOARO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 10:28
  • 79. Cheng JI, Argos-Shimano, at 10:28
  • 80. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:28
  • 81. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 10:28
  • 82. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 10:28
  • 83. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 10:28
  • 84. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 13:03
  • 85. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:03
  • 86. Danilo HONDO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 13:03
  • 87. Arman KAMYSHEV, Astana, at 13:03
  • 88. Maarten NEYENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 13:03
  • 89. Matt BRAMMEIER, Champion System, at 14:10
  • 90. Chad BEYER, Champion System, at 14:10
  • 91. Chan Jae JANG, Champion System, at 14:10
  • 92. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:10
  • 93. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ.fr, at 16:41
  • 94. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 16:41
  • 95. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr, at 16:41
  • 96. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 16:41
  • 97. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 16:41
  • 98. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at 16:41
  • 99. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:41
  • 100. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 16:41
  • 101. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 16:41
  • 102. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Belkin, at 16:41
  • 103. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at 16:41
  • 104. Moreno HOFLAND, Belkin, at 16:41
  • 105. Barry MARKUS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 16:41
  • 106. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 16:41
  • 107. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 16:41
  • 108. Jay MCCARTHY, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 16:41
  • 109. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at 16:41
  • 110. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 16:41
  • 111. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 16:41
  • 112. Takashi MIYAZAWA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 16:41
  • 113. Marco HALLER, Katusha, at 16:41
  • 114. Maurits LAMMERTINK, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 16:41
  • 115. Luka MEZGEC, Argos-Shimano, at 16:41
  • 116. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 16:41
  • 117. Willem WAUTERS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 16:41
  • 118. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 16:41
  • 119. Jos VAN EMDEN, Belkin, at 16:41
  • 120. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 16:41
  • 121. Rudiger SELIG, Katusha, at 16:41
  • 122. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 16:41
  • 123. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 16:41
  • 124. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 16:41
  • 125. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:41
  • 126. Wouter MOL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 16:41
  • 127. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at 16:41
  • 128. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:41
  • 129. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 16:41
  • 130. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:41
  • 131. Jacob RATHE, Garmin-Sharp, at 16:41
  • 132. Andrea PALINI, Lampre-Merida, at 16:41
  • 133. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, at 16:41
  • 134. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 16:41
  • 135. Jonas AHLSTRAND, Argos-Shimano, at 16:41
  • 136. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 16:41
  • 137. Yan Dong XING, Argos-Shimano, at 16:41
  • 138. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:41
  • DNF Ian BOSWELL, Sky
  • DNF Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr
  • DNF Ryota NISHIZONO, Champion System
  • DNF Richie PORTE, Sky
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter