Menu

Results: Tour of Beijing 2013 stage 5

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Oct. 15, 2013

  • 1. Luka MEZGEC, Argos-Shimano, in 2:23:56
  • 2. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 3. Moreno HOFLAND, Belkin, at :00
  • 4. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 5. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 6. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha, at :00
  • 7. Alessandro PETACCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 8. Rudiger SELIG, Katusha, at :00
  • 9. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 10. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at :00
  • 11. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 12. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 13. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 14. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 15. Barry MARKUS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 16. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at :00
  • 17. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at :00
  • 18. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 19. Jan POLANC, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 20. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 21. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 22. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 23. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 24. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at :00
  • 25. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at :00
  • 26. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 27. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at :00
  • 28. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at :00
  • 29. Chan Jae JANG, Champion System, at :00
  • 30. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 31. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 32. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 33. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 34. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 35. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 36. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 37. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at :00
  • 38. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 39. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 40. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 41. Maarten NEYENS, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 42. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 43. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 44. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at :00
  • 45. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at :00
  • 46. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 47. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 48. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 49. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at :00
  • 50. Evan HUFFMAN, Astana, at :00
  • 51. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 52. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 53. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 54. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 55. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 56. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 57. Takashi MIYAZAWA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 58. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at :07
  • 59. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at :09
  • 60. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at :09
  • 61. Mathew HAYMAN, Sky, at :12
  • 62. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :12
  • 63. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :12
  • 64. Jos VAN EMDEN, Belkin, at :12
  • 65. Chris BUTLER, Champion System, at :12
  • 66. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at :12
  • 67. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :12
  • 68. Marco HALLER, Katusha, at :12
  • 69. Wouter MOL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :18
  • 70. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at :18
  • 71. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :18
  • 72. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at :18
  • 73. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :18
  • 74. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :18
  • 75. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :18
  • 76. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at :18
  • 77. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at :18
  • 78. Maurits LAMMERTINK, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :18
  • 79. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at :18
  • 80. Nick NUYENS, Garmin-Sharp, at :18
  • 81. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at :18
  • 82. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :18
  • 83. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at :18
  • 84. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at :18
  • 85. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :18
  • 86. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at :18
  • 87. Cheng JI, Argos-Shimano, at :18
  • 88. Bob JUNGELS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :18
  • 89. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :18
  • 90. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at :18
  • 91. Danilo HONDO, RadioShack-Leopard, at :18
  • 92. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at :18
  • 93. Matt BRAMMEIER, Champion System, at :18
  • 94. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :18
  • 95. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ.fr, at :18
  • 96. Simone PONZI, Astana, at :18
  • 97. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at :18
  • 98. Arman KAMYSHEV, Astana, at :18
  • 99. Chad BEYER, Champion System, at :18
  • 100. Jonas AHLSTRAND, Argos-Shimano, at :25
  • 101. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, Astana, at :40
  • 102. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at :40
  • 103. Jacob RATHE, Garmin-Sharp, at :40
  • 104. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at :44
  • 105. Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :44
  • 106. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :44
  • 107. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :44
  • 108. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at :44
  • 109. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at :44
  • 110. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at :44
  • 111. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :44
  • 112. Pengda JIAO, Champion System, at :44
  • 113. Gang XU, Champion System, at :44
  • 114. Marc GOOS, Belkin, at :44
  • 115. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at :44
  • 116. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :44
  • 117. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at :44
  • 118. Jay MCCARTHY, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :44
  • 119. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, at :48
  • 120. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at :48
  • 121. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 1:13
  • 122. Rory SUTHERLAND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:20
  • 123. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at 1:20
  • 124. Andrea PALINI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:20
  • 125. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano, at 1:20
  • 126. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at 1:20
  • 127. Sander CORDEEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:20
  • 128. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 1:31
  • 129. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 1:31
  • 130. Willem WAUTERS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:31
  • 131. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:31
  • 132. Yan Dong XING, Argos-Shimano, at 1:31
  • 133. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Belkin, at 1:31
  • 134. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at 1:31
  • 135. Manuele BOARO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:31
  • 136. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:31
  • 137. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:31
  • 138. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:39
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter