Menu

Results: Tour of Beijing 2013 stage 5

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Oct. 15, 2013

  • 1. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, in 19:35:46
  • 2. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :10
  • 3. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at :13
  • 4. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at :18
  • 5. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :24
  • 6. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :24
  • 7. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :26
  • 8. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at :26
  • 9. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at :26
  • 10. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :31
  • 11. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :31
  • 12. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :31
  • 13. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at :31
  • 14. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at :38
  • 15. Jan POLANC, Lampre-Merida, at :41
  • 16. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at :41
  • 17. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at :44
  • 18. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at :49
  • 19. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at :59
  • 20. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:04
  • 21. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:07
  • 22. Bob JUNGELS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:10
  • 23. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:11
  • 24. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 1:16
  • 25. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 1:34
  • 26. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:34
  • 27. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:34
  • 28. Chris BUTLER, Champion System, at 1:47
  • 29. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 1:59
  • 30. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 2:07
  • 31. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:08
  • 32. Evan HUFFMAN, Astana, at 2:08
  • 33. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 2:26
  • 34. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:26
  • 35. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at 2:38
  • 36. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:43
  • 37. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 2:48
  • 38. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:00
  • 39. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano, at 3:28
  • 40. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at 3:49
  • 41. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha, at 3:54
  • 42. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 3:58
  • 43. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:58
  • 44. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 4:16
  • 45. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:41
  • 46. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:43
  • 47. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:47
  • 48. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 4:59
  • 49. Marc GOOS, Belkin, at 5:24
  • 50. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 5:25
  • 51. Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:20
  • 52. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at 7:07
  • 53. Nick NUYENS, Garmin-Sharp, at 7:08
  • 54. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 9:11
  • 55. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:11
  • 56. Simone PONZI, Astana, at 9:29
  • 57. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:54
  • 58. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 9:55
  • 59. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at 9:59
  • 60. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 10:06
  • 61. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:06
  • 62. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at 10:12
  • 63. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 10:39
  • 64. Alessandro PETACCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:41
  • 65. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:49
  • 66. Mathew HAYMAN, Sky, at 10:53
  • 67. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:21
  • 68. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 11:25
  • 69. Cheng JI, Argos-Shimano, at 11:42
  • 70. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 11:42
  • 71. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 11:42
  • 72. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 12:04
  • 73. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:08
  • 74. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at 12:08
  • 75. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, Astana, at 12:15
  • 76. Rory SUTHERLAND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 12:42
  • 77. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 13:28
  • 78. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 13:38
  • 79. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:59
  • 80. Chan Jae JANG, Champion System, at 15:06
  • 81. Matt BRAMMEIER, Champion System, at 15:35
  • 82. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr, at 16:28
  • 83. Moreno HOFLAND, Belkin, at 16:47
  • 84. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 16:50
  • 85. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 16:54
  • 86. Maurits LAMMERTINK, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 17:09
  • 87. Luka MEZGEC, Argos-Shimano, at 17:21
  • 88. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 17:31
  • 89. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:37
  • 90. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 17:37
  • 91. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 17:37
  • 92. Jos VAN EMDEN, Belkin, at 17:49
  • 93. Wouter MOL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 17:55
  • 94. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:55
  • 95. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 18:20
  • 96. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 18:50
  • 97. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 19:12
  • 98. Manuele BOARO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 19:47
  • 99. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 19:59
  • 100. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at 20:05
  • 101. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 20:16
  • 102. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 20:45
  • 103. Willem WAUTERS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 21:17
  • 104. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 21:24
  • 105. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ.fr, at 22:32
  • 106. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 22:32
  • 107. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 22:58
  • 108. Pengda JIAO, Champion System, at 23:24
  • 109. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 25:16
  • 110. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Belkin, at 26:04
  • 111. Sander CORDEEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 26:16
  • 112. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 27:39
  • 113. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 27:45
  • 114. Gang XU, Champion System, at 28:29
  • 115. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 29:44
  • 116. Maarten NEYENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 30:20
  • 117. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 30:31
  • 118. Danilo HONDO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 30:38
  • 119. Arman KAMYSHEV, Astana, at 30:38
  • 120. Jay MCCARTHY, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 31:25
  • 121. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 31:27
  • 122. Chad BEYER, Champion System, at 31:40
  • 123. Rudiger SELIG, Katusha, at 33:58
  • 124. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 33:58
  • 125. Barry MARKUS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 33:58
  • 126. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 33:58
  • 127. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 34:07
  • 128. Marco HALLER, Katusha, at 34:10
  • 129. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at 34:16
  • 130. Jonas AHLSTRAND, Argos-Shimano, at 34:23
  • 131. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 34:42
  • 132. Takashi MIYAZAWA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 34:50
  • 133. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at 35:18
  • 134. Jacob RATHE, Garmin-Sharp, at 35:30
  • 135. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at 36:04
  • 136. Yan Dong XING, Argos-Shimano, at 36:46
  • 137. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, at 36:49
  • 138. Andrea PALINI, Lampre-Merida, at 39:24
« Previous

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter