Menu

Results: 2013 Jingle Cross Rock, day 1

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Nov. 16, 2013

  • 1. Jeremy Powers, Rapha-Focus, 58:29
  • 2. Ben Berden, Raleigh-Clement, 58:45
  • 3. James Driscoll, Raleigh-Clement, 59:18
  • 4. Brian Matter, RACC-Trek CXC, 59:21
  • 5. Robert Marion, American Classic Pro Cx Team, 59:32
  • 6. Allen Krughoff, Raleigh Clement, 1:00:11
  • 7. Shawn Milne, Keough Cyclocross-Felt Bicy, 1:00:20
  • 8. Jeremy Durrin, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 1:00:36
  • 9. Kevin Bradford-Parish, 1:00:37
  • 10. Eric Thompson, Mt. Borah Epic Team, 1:00:37
  • 11. Jake Wells, Stan’s Notubes, 1:00:37
  • 12. Rotem Ishay, Ram Boo Bikes-Trainingpeaks, 1:01:12
  • 13. Joseph Maloney, Ks Energy Services-Team Wisconsin, 1:01:17
  • 14. Tobin Ortenblad, California Giant-Specialized, 1:01:22
  • 15. Kevin Mcconnell, Mercy-Specialized, 1:01:47
  • 16. Jeff Kluck, Queen City Cycling, 1:01:53
  • 17. Braden Kappius, Team Clif Bar, 1:01:53
  • 18. Carson Miller, Jamis CX, 1:02:01
  • 19. Adam Craig, Giant Bicycle, 1:02:13
  • 20. Mark Savery, Trek Cyclocross Collective, 1:02:18
  • 21. Steven Stefko, First City Cycling Team, 1:02:19
  • 22. Tom Burke, Wolverine Racing-Trek, 1:02:30
  • 23. Lewis Gaffney, American Classic Pro Cyclocross, 1:02:52
  • 24. Ben Jacques-Maynes, Jamis CX, 1:02:52
  • 25. Craig Etheridge, Raleigh Bicycles, 1:03:17
  • 26. Skyler Trujillo, Team Boo Bikes-Trainingpeaks, 1:03:17
  • 27. Joshua Johnson, Giant Bicycle, 1:03:40
  • 28. Maxwell Ackermann, Iscorp Cycling Team, 1:03:42
  • 29. Ian Mcpherson, Clif Bar Development Cross Team, 1:03:43
  • 30. Nicholas Lemke, Scalo Veloce-Jbv Coaching, 1:04:14
  • 31. Innokenty Zavyalov, MCT-Basso, 1:05:02
  • 32. Adam York, Wolverine Racing-Trek, 1:05:02
  • 33. Ryan Travelstead, Scalo Veloce-JBV Coaching, 1:05:11
  • 34. Phil Mooney, Jamis CX, 1:05:22
  • 35. Travis Braun, Magnus Cycling Jersey Squad, 1:05:46
  • 36. Spencer Whittier, Hub Endurance Chattanooga, 1:05:46
  • 37. Matthew Allen, LGR-Behind Bars, 1:06:07
  • 38. Josh Bauer, THC, 1:06:10
  • 39. Brett Pirie, Groove Subaru Excel Sports, -1 lap
  • 40. Jordan Cullen, Crossniacs, -2 laps
  • 41. Skyler Mackey, Team Soundpony, -2 laps
  • 42. Sam Cerruti, Jamis CX, -2 laps
  • 43. Christopher Smith, The Fix Studio, -3 laps
  • 44. Nathan Brown, -3 laps
  • 45. Eric Christ, Bicycle Heaven, -4 laps
  • 46. John Thompson, Mt. Borah Epic Team, -4 laps
  • DNF Cody Kaiser, California Giant-Specialized
  • DNF Justin Lindine, Redline-NBX
  • DNF William Iaia, Groove Subaru Excel Bicycle
  • DNF Jacob Lasley, Team Soundpony
  • DNF Erik Tonkin, Kona-Team S&M
  • DNF Alexander Martin, KS Energy Services-Team Wisconsin
  • DNS Ryan Trebon, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com
  • DNS Tristan Schouten, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • DNS Troy Wells, Team Clif Bar
  • DNS Mitchell Hoke, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • DNS John Meehan, Bissell
  • DNS Bryan Fosler, KS Energy Services-Team Wisconsin
  • DNS Steve Tilford, Tradewind Energy-Eriksen Cycles
  • DNS Chris Jackson, Castex Racing-Felt
Next »

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / News / Race Results TAGS: /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter