Menu

Results: 2014 USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships, day 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jan. 9, 2014

  • 1. Frank Gonzalez, Montana Velo, in 48:25
  • 2. Craig Cozza, Upmc/ Pro Bikes, in 48:55
  • 3. James Coats, California Giant Cycling, in 49:05
  • 4. Michael Hogan, Team Kappius, in 49:07
  • 5. Ralf Warmuth, Finkraft, in 49:24
  • 6. Todd Cassan, in 50:11
  • 7. Donald Seib, Bikeman.com, in 51:30
  • 8. Robert Meighan, California Giant Cycling, in 51:48
  • 9. Christopher Adolf, Scca/starbucks Cycling, in 52:01
  • 10. Joseph Burtoni, Stan’s Notubes P/b Proferrin, in 52:12
  • 11. Doug Richards, Blue Sky Velo, in 52:40
  • 12. Chris Carlson, Matrix Cycling Club, in 52:45
  • 13. Jeff Ofsanko, Rally Sport Cycling Team, in 52:45
  • 14. Danny Warner, Village-Verdigris Cycling, in 53:08
  • 15. Waldek Stepniowski, Team Luna Chix, in 53:21
  • 16. Craig Hofer, in 53:28
  • 17. John King, Amateur Cycling Club Of Memphis, in 53:47
  • 18. Michael Brazel, Old Town Bicycle (otb), in 53:54
  • 19. Charles Brown, in 54:23
  • 20. Casey Cook, The Bicycle Company Team, in 54:33
  • 21. Bruce Whitesel, Green Mountain Sports Velo, in 54:42
  • 22. Dave Eckel, Team Wisconsin, in 54:48
  • 23. Steve Mcnamee, Le Scomparse Cycling Team, in 55:06
  • 24. Steven Brady, Old Town Bicycle (otb), in 55:29
  • 25. Frank Smith, Boulder Cycle Sport, in 55:42
  • 26. David Tricamo, in 55:43
  • 27. Emil Gercke, Natural Grocers Cycling Team, in 55:58
  • 28. Bill Okeefe, Charm City Cycling Llc, in 56:08
  • 29. Jeffrey Unruh, Slimenundgrossen, in 56:15
  • 30. Daniel Miller, in 56:16
  • 31. Joey Machado, Bicycle Sport Shop Club, in 56:24
  • 32. Eric Long, Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling, in 56:29
  • 33. Joseph Paulson, Boulder Orthopedics, in 56:44
  • 34. Patrick Smith, Comprehensive Racing/salem Cycl, in 57:08
  • 35. David Gelderloos, Boulder Cycle Sport, in 57:22
  • 36. Kirk Rhinehart, Spindoc Cycling, in 57:40
  • 37. Justin Green, Team Kappius, in 57:57
  • 38. John Cribari, Boulder Cycle Sport, in 58:23
  • 39. Nick Christofalos, Activator Cycle Club
  • 40. Ries Robinson, Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycli
  • 41. Jon Antonneau
  • 42. Nathan Sheafor, Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
  • 43. Jeffrey Taylor
  • 44. Robert Dahlstrom, Boulder Cycle Sport
  • 45. Douglas Robison, Team Rocky Mountain Health Plan
  • 46. Michael Bohn, Plano Athletic Cycling Club/pac
  • 47. John Mcmanus, Durango Wheel Club
  • 48. Jim Mason, International Christian Cycling
  • 49. Andrew Wacker, Team Body Sync
  • 50. Paul Watkins, Oklahoma City Velo Club
  • 51. Paul Lastayo, Ski Utah|plan 7
  • 52. Kirk Morrison, Ag3r
  • 53. Andy Ramirez
  • 54. Andy Keesler, Liberty Cycle Inc.
  • DNF Mike Gettinger
  • DNS Troy Kimball, Finkraft
  • DNS Frank Hibbitts, Verge Sport/test Pilot
  • DNS David Turner
  • DNS Pablo Santa Cruz, Floridavelo
  • DNS David Ryan, Scca/starbucks Cycling
« Previous Next »

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter