Menu

Results: 2014 USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships, day 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jan. 9, 2014

  • 1. Henry Kramer, California Giant Cycling, in 38:10
  • 2. Norman Kreiss, California Giant Cycling,
  • 3. Karl Kiester, Great Divide Brewing Company, in 38:20
  • 4. Russell Thorstrom, in 38:58
  • 5. John Wilson, in 39:05
  • 6. Robert Downs, in 39:05
  • 7. William Capron, Natural Grocers Cycling Team, in 39:59
  • 8. Brad Young, Nycross.com, in 39:59
  • 9. Kevin Callahan, Cycle Lodge, in 40:26
  • 10. John Thompson, Mt. Borah Epic Team, in 40:32
  • 11. Alan Blanchard, Finkraft, in 40:45
  • 12. Hal Mckelvy, in 41:17
  • 13. Michael Schaub, Feedback Sports Racing, in 41:29
  • 14. George Smith, Marc Pro – Strava, in 41:31
  • 15. Thomas Prehn, Boulder Cycle Sport, in 41:39
  • 16. Derek Griggs, in 41:41
  • 17. Kevin Saint Clair, Delaware Valley Racing, in 41:44
  • 18. Jeff Payne, Rlw Cycling Team, in 41:47
  • 19. Brook Watts, Michelob Ultra – Big Shark Raci, in 41:49
  • 20. Mark Abele, in 41:53
  • 21. Jay Thornton, in 42:14
  • 22. Mark Taylor, Boulder Cycle Sport, in 42:41
  • 23. James Everett, Boulder Cycle Sport, in 42:49
  • 24. Jim Gentes, in 42:52
  • 25. John Bliss, Team Small Batch, in 42:57
  • 26. Chris Beaudin, Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling, in 43:11
  • 27. Kevin Raymond, Avanti Racing Club, in 43:18
  • 28. Martin Soetaert, Rol Wheels, in 43:51
  • 29. Timothy Shea, Blue Steel Cyclery, in 44:02
  • 30. Jan Bear, Bike N Sport Racing, in 44:09
  • 31. Scott Reynolds, Guys Racing Club, in 44:17
  • 32. Randy Kerr, Team Momentum, in 44:36
  • 33. Glen Larson, Southern Colorado Velo, in 44:50
  • 34. Dag Selander, Mt. Borah Epic Team, in 44:52
  • 35. Robert Stanley, Natural Grocers Cycling Team, in 44:53
  • 36. Tim Itin, in 45:13
  • 37. Robert Willcox, Sun Coast Velo, in 45:32
  • 38. Robert Campbell, Old School Racing, in 45:51
  • 39. John Hansen, Ca Cycling Club, in 45:59
  • 40. Erik Salander, Peninsula Velo Cycling Club, in 46:24
  • 41. Thomas Catalano, Essex County Velo, in 46:28
  • 42. Dennis Smith, Bike Line, in 46:28
  • 43. Jeffrey Brown, Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling, in 46:28
  • 44. Eric Houck, Fort Collins Cycling Team, in 46:54
  • 45. Ken Brecheisen, Rocky Mountain Road Club, in 46:55
  • 46. Robert Milligan, Jet City Velo, in 47:11
  • 47. Steve Lamont, Durango Wheel Club, in 47:16
  • 48. Randall Silva, Nm Devo, in 47:42
  • 49. Paul Sadoff, in 47:55
  • 50. James Bowen, Boulder Cycle Sport, in 47:55
  • 51. Rich Larson, Durango Devo, in 47:58
  • 52. Thomas Dewey, Southern Colorado Velo, in 48:07
  • 53. Ned Smith, Fort Collins Cycling Team, in 48:25
  • 54. Richard Sweeney, Old School Racing, in 48:37
  • 55. Doug Squires, in 49:18
  • 56. Jim Noble
  • 57. David Mitchell, Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru
  • DNF Brent Solman, High Peaks Masters
  • DNS Edwin Rambuski, Team Rambuski Law
  • DNS Thomas Hayles
  • DNS Marshall Leininger, Stark Velo
  • DNS Paul Schwartz, Orlando Road Club
  • DNS Robert Schueler, Jet City Velo
  • DNS John Bucksbaum, The Pony Shop
  • DNS Geoffrey Chandler, Speedway Wheelmen
  • DNS Alan Hills
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / Race Results TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter