Menu

Results: 2014 USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships, day 4

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jan. 12, 2014

  • 1. Logan Owen, California Giant Cycling, at 49:17
  • 2. Yannick Eckmann, California Giant Cycling, at 49:27
  • 3. Cody Kaiser, California Giant Cycling, at 51:39
  • 4. Curtis White, Cyclocrossworld, at 52:27
  • 5. Tobin Ortenblad, California Giant Cycling, at 52:30
  • 6. Andrew Dillman, Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross, at 53:23
  • 7. Ian Mcpherson, Clif Bar Development Cross Team, at 53:28
  • 8. Robin Eckmann, California Giant Cycling, at 53:50
  • 9. Kevin Fish, Super Squadra, at 54:07
  • 10. Nathaniel Morse, Cyclocrossworld, at 54:09
  • 11. Brendan Rhim, Woodstock Bicycle Club, at 54:29
  • 12. Lewis Gaffney, American Classic, at 54:41
  • 13. Joshua Johnson, Giant Factory Off Road Team, at 54:54
  • 14. Samuel O’keefe, Charm City Cycling Llc, at 55:04
  • 15. Kolby Preble, Clif Bar Development Cross Team, at 55:42
  • 16. Jesse Keough, Corner Cycle Cycling Club, at 56:01
  • 17. Skyler Trujillo, Boo Bicycles – Trainingpeaks, at 56:30
  • 18. Colin Dunlap, Bend Endurance Academy, at 56:45
  • 19. Brandon Feehery, Uci Ct: Astellas Cycling Team, at 57:37
  • 20. Maxwell Ackermann, Iscorp Cycling/ncsf, at 57:42
  • 21. Skyler Mackey, Team Soundpony, at 57:55
  • 22. Michael Sampson, Team Alpine Clinic Rcn, at 58:36
  • 23. Zachary Carlson, Matrix Cycling Club
  • 24. Earl Gage, Scalo Veloce
  • 25. Casey Hildebrandt, Twin Six
  • 26. Tanner Hurst, Team Bikers Choice
  • 27. Richard Arnopol, Step Down Racing
  • 28. Michael Dutczak, South Chicago Wheelmen
  • 29. Samuel Bramel, Minnesota Cycling Team
  • 30. Sam Gross, Harmony Systems Pro Cycling
  • 31. Gerald Drummond, Dark Horse Racing
  • 32. Zach Bender, Cycle-Smart Inc.
  • 33. Kevin Burgess, Lees-Mcrae College
  • 34. Cory Small, Ccb
  • 35. Zane Godby
  • 36. Zack Jensen, Ciclismo Youth Foundation
  • 37. Gunnar Bergey, Champion System
  • 38. Dillen Maurer, Montrose Cycling Club
  • 39. Jeffery Sikes, Bike One Racing
  • 40. Zack Lavergne, Dark Horse Racing
  • 41. Samuel Dobrozsi, Lees-Mcrae College
  • 42. Nick Thomas, Az Devo
  • 43. Graham Robinson
  • 44. Sam Damphousse, Uvm Cycling
  • 45. Alexander Gaidis, Brown University
  • DNF Spencer Downing, Clif Bar Development Cross Team
  • DNF Scott Smith, Jam Fund / Ncc / Family Bike
  • DNF Tyler Coplea, Orbea-Tuff Shed
  • DNF Luke Haley, Red Zone Cycling
  • DNS Thomas Keating
Next »

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / Race Results TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter