Menu

Results: 2014 USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships, day 4

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jan. 12, 2014

  • 1. Peter Webber, Boulder Cycle Sport, at 47:38
  • 2. Mark Savery, Midwest Cycling Community Ne, at 48:15
  • 3. Brandon Dwight, Boulder Cycle Sport, at 48:29
  • 4. Colby Pearce, at 48:42
  • 5. Edwin Bull, Van Dessel Factory Team, at 48:48
  • 6. J Clark, at 49:00
  • 7. Eric Anderson, at 49:05
  • 8. Andrew Messer, Cyclocrossworld, at 49:09
  • 9. Ross Delaplane, Brookfield Homes Racing, at 49:45
  • 10. Alex Work, at 50:15
  • 11. Russell Griffin, Cycleton, at 50:31
  • 12. Shawn Harshman, Boulder Cycle Sport, at 50:35
  • 13. William “”tyson”" Hausdoerffer, Team Wisconsin, at 50:38
  • 14. Jason Hartman, Groove Subaru Excel Sports, at 50:42
  • 15. Matt Davies, Boulder Cycle Sport, at 50:46
  • 16. Greg Marini, at 50:56
  • 17. Shawn Mitchell, Team Rhino Rush, at 51:00
  • 18. Jason Sager, Angry Catfish, at 51:01
  • 19. Shadd Smith, Kccx Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team, at 51:01
  • 20. Paul Bonds, Oklahoma City Velo Club, at 51:08
  • 21. Clay Harris, Team Kappius, at 51:13
  • 22. Ryan Mcfarling, Gates Carbon Drive, at 51:21
  • 23. Christopher Mcgovern, Calnorte Vc Switchbacks, at 51:41
  • 24. Michael Carroll, Durango Wheel Club, at 51:47
  • 25. Chris Brandt, Mtb Pro Team: Honey Stinger/bon, at 51:51
  • 26. Bret Young, Nycross.com, at 51:56
  • 27. Gregory Keller, Boulder Cycle Sport, at 52:08
  • 28. Brian Hludzinski, Boulder Cycle Sport, at 52:09
  • 29. Jonathan Coln, Cycleton, at 52:11
  • 30. Jp Brocket, Ethos Racing, at 52:17
  • 31. Robert Batey, Feedback Sports Racing, at 52:26
  • 32. Craig Faulkner, Crossniacs, at 52:28
  • 33. Michael Lackey, Birmingham Velo, at 52:47
  • 34. Aaron Bouplon, Boulder Running Company Cycling, at 52:47
  • 35. Patrick Gallegos, 8 Sixteen Racing, at 53:00
  • 36. Menko Johnson, Peninsula Velo Cycling Club, at 53:04
  • 37. Charlie Merrill, at 53:05
  • 38. Anastasio Flores, at 53:22
  • 39. Charles Coyle, Groove Subaru Excel Sports, at 53:31
  • 40. Jamie Kripke, at 53:39
  • 41. Ian Moore, Squadra Di Servitori, at 53:44
  • 42. Jon Alegranti, at 53:47
  • 43. Rock Wamsley, Hub Bicycle Company, at 54:01
  • 44. Sean Haidet, at 54:08
  • 45. Andre-Paul Michaud, Durango Wheel Club, at 54:08
  • 46. Paul Rapinz, Boulder Running Company Cycling, at 54:25
  • 47. Jason Russell, at 54:26
  • 48. William Pankonin, Xxx Racing, at 54:31
  • 49. Noah Marcus, Greenstreet Velo Club, at 54:32
  • 50. Kevin Nelson, Roosters/bikers Edge-Ut, at 54:37
  • 51. Daniel Mellish, Team Kappius, at 54:37
  • 52. Vincent Davis, Old School Racing, at 54:38
  • 53. Daniel Wyszynski, at 54:41
  • 54. Dan Schrad, Studio Velo, at 54:49
  • 55. Joe Bryan, Boulder Cycle Sport, at 54:50
  • 56. James Baldesare, Was Labs Cycling, at 54:52
  • 57. Bryan Grace, at 54:56
  • 58. Matt Gough, Peloton-Specialized Cycling Tea, at 54:57
  • 59. Shea Bergman, Wilderness Sports, at 54:57
  • 60. Brian Krombein, Groove Subaru Excel Sports, at 55:05
  • 61. Evan Fry, at 55:13
  • 62. Jamie Kilcoyne, Team Kappius, at 55:16
  • 63. Dan Farrell, Boulder Cycle Sport, at 55:54
  • 64. James Scott, Groove Subaru Excel Sports, at 56:12
  • 65. Brad Thomas, Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling, at 56:40
  • 66. Jerry Kopack, Feedback Sports Racing, at 57:05
  • 67. Brad Fentress, Usc Cycling Team, at 59:57
  • 68. Kirk Groves, Foxtrot Racing
  • 69. Steven Morozowich, Durango Wheel Club
  • 70. Doug Ferguson, Cycleton
  • 71. Matias Mendigochea, 8th Wonder Cycling
  • 72. Rudy Verner, Ritte Van Vlaanderen
  • 73. Charley Dean
  • 74. David Averill, Fort Collins Cycling Team
  • 75. Scott Peterson, Team Small Batch
  • 76. Jason Biggs
  • 77. Jim Scheel, Kryki Sports
  • 78. Brian Staby, Cx Nation
  • 79. Jason Sumner, Usc Cycling Team
  • 80. Dave Farrell, Wilderness Sports
  • 81. John Deibert, High Peaks Masters
  • 82. Sean Malone, Frites En Mayo Velo Club
  • 83. Sean Melchionda, Divine Electric Norcal
  • 84. Brian France, Old School Racing
  • 85. Basil Moutsopoulos, Hup United
  • 86. Wesley Smith
  • 87. Steve Schafer, Village-Verdigris Cycling
  • 88. Hugh Moran, Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
  • 89. Peter Schaub, Cross Propz Racing
  • 90. Andrew Weir, Live Well P/b Bountiful Bicycle
  • 91. Keith Heinzelman, 20/20 Fuel
  • 92. Dylan Mcreynolds, Cyclesfanaticracing.com
  • 93. Matt Carlson
  • 94. Brian Mccall
  • 95. Peter Marshall, Durango Wheel Club
  • 96. Rodney Rios, Bike Barn (texas)
  • 97. Jay Curry, Comprehensive Racing/salem Cycl
  • 98. Andy Paskins, Sram Factory
  • 99. Brian Moore, Old School Racing
  • 100. Adam Devoe, Frites En Mayo Velo Club
  • 101. Josh Teplitzky, Cycleton
  • 102. Daniel Curtin, Bicycle Sport Shop Club
  • 103. Robert Weyman, Team Squareone
  • 104. Chris Cowart, Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
  • 105. Daniel Cooper, Comprehensive Racing/salem Cycl
  • 106. David Smith, Hub Bicycle Company
  • 107. Charly George, Cycling Northwest
  • 108. Kurt Maw, Comprehensive Racing/salem Cycl
  • 109. Neal Rogers, Usc Cycling Team
  • 110. David Peterson, Northstar Development
  • 111. Michael Adams, Was Labs Cycling
  • 112. Todd Hockenberry, Old School Racing
  • 113. Michael Garrett, Massachusetts Institute Of Tech
  • 114. Craig Harding, Team Yacht Club
  • DNF Brian Finnerty, California Giant Cycling
  • DNF Grant Holicky, Evol Elite Racing
  • DNF Jeffrey Lifgren, Wilderness Sports
  • DNF Carlos Casali, Groove Subaru Excel Sports
  • DNS Oliver Vrambout, Solidsurface Fueled By Waffle P
  • DNS Craig Virr, Chicken And Waffles Racing
  • DNS Matthew Opperman
  • DNS R Scott Hannan, Team Scarr
  • DNS Tyler Henson, Slimenundgrossen
  • DNS John Compton, Rogue Race Team-Ny
  • DNS Jorge Martinez, Cyclocross Project 2015
  • DNS James Huang
  • DNS Darryn Biggerstaff
  • DNS Terry Jordon
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter