Menu

Results: 2014 USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships, day 4

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jan. 12, 2014

  • 1. Justin Lindine, Team Redline, at 49:47
  • 2. Robert Marion, at 50:32
  • 3. Matt Shriver, at 50:54
  • 4. Kevin Bradford-Parish, at 51:26
  • 5. Ken Benesh, Evol Elite Racing, at 51:32
  • 6. William Iaia, Groove Subaru Excel Sports, at 51:35
  • 7. Michael Burleigh, Primal – Audi Denver, at 51:51
  • 8. Corey Stelljes, Racers Against Childhood Cancer, at 52:24
  • 9. Nicholas Lemke, Scalo Veloce, at 52:40
  • 10. Mark Flis, X-Men The, at 52:53
  • 11. Jeff Kluck, Queen City Cycling, at 53:01
  • 12. Scott Chapin, at 53:49
  • 13. Brad Cole, Kccx Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team, at 53:58
  • 14. John Klish, Feedback Sports Racing, at 53:58
  • 15. Brandon Melott, Team Soundpony, at 54:15
  • 16. Andrew Reardon, Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross, at 54:26
  • 17. Quinn Keogh, Harmony Systems Pro Cycling, at 54:27
  • 18. Adam St Germain, New Hampshire Cycling Club, at 54:40
  • 19. Justin Doll, X-Men The, at 54:51
  • 20. Nick Schaffner, Marc Pro – Strava, at 54:52
  • 21. Michael Wilk, Durango Wheel Club, at 55:02
  • 22. Brett Pirie, Groove Subaru Excel Sports, at 55:23
  • 23. Eric Carlson, Team Edge, at 55:43
  • 24. Andrew Harbuck, Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru, at 55:49
  • 25. Nathan Brown, at 56:18
  • 26. Danny Whipple, at 56:27
  • 27. Fred Mills, Minnesota Cycling Team, at 56:43
  • 28. Josh Whitney, Evol Elite Racing, at 56:52
  • 29. Eric Lundgren, Jbv Coaching, at 57:10
  • 30. Caleb Thompson, Colavita Racing Inc., at 57:26
  • 31. Aaron Barcheck, Team Small Batch, at 57:27
  • 32. William Allen, Feedback Sports Racing, at 57:30
  • 33. Greg Jackson, Foxtrot Racing, at 57:50
  • 34. David Hornick, at 57:59
  • 35. Marcus Bush, Synergy, at 58:11
  • 36. Jason Holbrook, Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative, at 58:17
  • 37. Zach Lee, Team Small Batch, at 58:32
  • 38. Peat Henry, at 58:50
  • 39. Adam Fivehouse, Primal – Audi Denver, at 59:02
  • 40. Jay Kwan, The Team
  • 41. Craig Daugherty
  • 42. Gregory Abrahamson, Boulder Cycle Sport
  • 43. Aaron Vaughn, Rally Sport Cycling Team
  • 44. Andy Harmon, Cross Propz Racing
  • 45. Robert Thayer, Sonic Boom Racing
  • 46. Josh Weis, Colavita Racing Inc.
  • 47. Andrew Lincoln
  • 48. Andrew Hager
  • 49. Andrew Reimann, Team Yacht Club
  • 50. Lucas Marshall, Midwest Cycling Community Ne
  • 51. Barry Pugh
  • 52. Daniel Schneider, Type One United
  • 53. Robert Pickels
  • 54. Jason Zoll
  • 55. Brandon Davis
  • 56. Stephen Downey
  • 57. Ben Cross
  • 58. David Thomas, Asheville Cyclocross
  • 59. Judson Heugel, Charm City Cycling Llc
  • 60. Garrett Getter, Team Small Batch
  • 61. Robinson Sudan, Semi-Tough Cycling Club
  • 62. Andre Selvyn
  • 63. Paul Rahn
  • DNF Lucas Clarke, Primal – Audi Denver
  • DNF Matt Daniel
  • DNS Mark Babcock
  • DNS Chris Drummond, Bike One Racing
« Previous

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter