Menu

Results: 2013-14 UCI World Cup-Nommay

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jan. 26, 2014

  • 1. Tom Meeusen, Telenet-Fidea, in 1:00:45
  • 2. Francis Mourey, FDJ.fr, same time
  • 3. Philipp Walsleben, BKCP-Powerplus, at 0:05
  • 4. Lars Van Der Haar , Rabobank Development, at 1:01
  • 5. Radomir Simunek, Kwadro-Stannah, at 1:18
  • 6. Kevin Pauwels, Sunweb-Napoleon Games, at 1:23
  • 7. Wietse Bosmans, BKCP-Powerplus, at 1:30
  • 8. Rob Peeters, Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace, at 1:30
  • 9. Bart Aernouts, AA Drink Cycling Team, at 1:39
  • 10. Klaas Vantornout, Sunweb-Napoleon Games, at 1:51
  • 11. Corne Van Kessel, Telenet-Fidea, at 2:04
  • 12. Niels Albert, BKCP-Powerplus, at 2:10
  • 13. Marcel Meisen, Kwadro-Stannah, at 2:11
  • 14. Eddy VanIjzendoorn, Team Natubalans-Apex, at 2:12
  • 15. Jeremy Powers, Rapha-Focus, at 2:26
  • 16. Enrico Franzoi, Selle Italia Guerciotti, at 2:34
  • 17. Fabien Canal, Ec Armee De Terre, at 2:41
  • 18. Bryan Falaschi, Selle Italia Guerciotti, at 2:42
  • 19. Simon Zahner, Ekz Racing Team, at 2:53
  • 20. Bart Wellens, Telenet-Fidea, at 2:58
  • 21. Martin Bina, Kwadro-Stannah, at 3:04
  • 22. Marcel Wildhaber, Scott-Odlo Mtb Racing Team, at 3:11
  • 23. Jonathan Page, Fuji-Spy Optics, at 3:12
  • 24. Arnaud Grand, Bmc Development Team, at 3:28
  • 25. Niels Wubben, Telenet-Fidea, at 3:44
  • 26. Nicolas Bazin, Us Domont Cyclisme, at 4:02
  • 27. De Larrinaga Ibanez Javier Ruiz, Lizarte, at 4:10
  • 28. Guillaume Perrot, Ec St Etienne-Loire, at 4:23
  • 29. Patrick VanLeeuwen, Orange Babies Cycling Team, at 4:33
  • 30. Micki VanEmpel, Kdl Cycling Team, at 4:35
  • 31. Timothy Johnson, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, at 4:37
  • 32. Cristian Cominelli, Progress Cycles Asd, at 4:46
  • 33. Mariusz Gil, Kwadro-Stannah, at 4:56
  • 34. Sascha Weber, Veranclassic-Doltcini, at 5:08
  • 35. Ian Field, Hargroves Cycles, at 5:21
  • 36. Lubomir Petrus, BKCP-Powerplus, at 5:22
  • 37. Thijs Al, Telenet-Fidea, at 5:39
  • 38. Steve Chainel, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:47
  • 39. Thijs VanAmerongen, Aa Drink Cycling Team, at 5:52
  • 40. Julien Pion, Ec Armee De Terre, at 6:03
  • 41. Elia Silvestri, Selle Italia Guerciotti, at 6:08
  • 42. Christian Helmig, Differdange-Losch, at 6:16
  • 43. Ondrej Bambula, Cez Cyklo Team Tabor, at 6:16
  • 44. Marco Bianco, Carraro Team Trentino, at 6:22
  • 45. Ryan Trebon, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, at 6:23
  • 46. Laurent Colombatto, Amicale Cycliste Bisontin, at 6:24
  • 47. Andreas Moser, Zaunteam Mittelland, at 6:51
  • 48. Lukas Winterberg, Walter Meier Orbea Factory Team, at 7:08
  • 49. Brand Twan VanDen, Orange Babies Cycling Team, at 7:30
  • 50. Robert Gavenda, at 7:52
  • 51. (jr) SchweizerMichael, Stevens Racing Team, -1 lap
  • 52. Emil Hekele, Stevens Bikes-Emilio Sport, -1 lap
  • 53. Ole Quast, Stevens Racing Team, -1 lap
  • 54. Aaron Schooler, H&r Block, -2 laps
  • 55. Yu Takenouchi, Veranclassic-Doltcini, -2 laps
  • 56. Vladimir Kyzivat, Johnson Controls As Ml. Bol., -2 laps
  • 57. Damien Mougel, Velo Sprint Eguisheim, -2 laps
  • 58. Hikaru Kosaka, Utsunomia Britzen, -2 laps
  • 59. Michal Malik, Kc Kooperativa Sg Jablonec, -2 laps
  • 60. Jeremy Durrin, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, -2 laps
  • 61. Wolfram Kurschat, Topeak Ergon Racing Team, -3 laps
  • 62. Martin Haring, Ck Banska Bystrica, -3 laps
  • 63. Alexander Revell, Pnp Cycling Club, -3 laps
  • 64. Allen Krughoff, Raleigh-Clement, -4 laps
  • 65. Angus Edmond, Stevens-Malteni, -4 laps
  • 66. Christoph Ambroziak, Gunsha Racing Team, -5 laps
Next »

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / News / Race Results TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter