Menu

Results: 2013 World Cup-Rome

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jan. 5, 2014

  • 1. Niels Albert, BKCP-Powerplus, 1:06:33
  • 2. Lars van der Haar, Rabobank Development Team, 0:04
  • 3. Sven Nys, Crelan-AA Drink, 0:05
  • 4. Francis Mourey, Fdj.fr, 0:11
  • 5. Martin Bina, Kwadro-Stannah, 0:41
  • 6. Rob Peeters, Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace Continental Team, 0:45
  • 7. Thijs VanAmerongen, Aa Drink Cycling Team, 0:50
  • 8. Tom Meeusen, Telenet-Fidea, 1:01
  • 9. Corne Van Kessel, Telenet-Fidea, 1:16
  • 10. Bart Wellens, Telenet-Fidea, 1:19
  • 11. Philipp Walsleben, BKCP-Powerplus, 1:32
  • 12. Wietse Bosmans, BKCP-Powerplus, 1:35
  • 13. Kevin Pauwels, Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team, 1:45
  • 14. Bart Aernouts, AA Drink Cycling Team, 1:53
  • 15. Marco Aurelio Fontana, Cannondale Factory Racing, 2:08
  • 16. Sascha Weber, Veranclassic-Doltcini, 2:14
  • 17. Enrico Franzoi, Selle Italia Guerciotti, 2:18
  • 18. Twan Van Den Brand, Orange Babies Cycling Team, 2:20
  • 19. Niels Wubben, Telenet-Fidea, 2:20
  • 20. Thijs Al, Telenet-Fidea, 2:22
  • 21. Jim Aernouts, Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team, 2:23
  • 22. Mirko Tabacchi, Gruppo Sportivo Forestale, 2:36
  • 23. Marcel Wildhaber, Scott-Odlo Mtb Racing Team, 2:49
  • 24. Julien Taramarcaz, Kwadro-Stannah, 3:09
  • 25. Martin Haring, Ck Banska Bystrica, 3:16
  • 26. Marcel Meisen, Kwadro-Stannah, 3:21
  • 27. Luca Braidot, Gruppo Sportivo Forestale, 3:28
  • 28. Florian Vogel, Scott-Odlo Mtb Racing Team, 3:36
  • 29. Simon Zahner, Ekz Racing Team, 3:37
  • 30. Ian Field, Hargroves Cycles, 3:38
  • 31. Patrick Van Leeuwen, Orange Babies Cycling Team, 3:43
  • 32. Kenneth Hansen, Cannondale-Haderslev, 4:02
  • 33. Lukas Winterberg, Mg-Cycling Team, 4:24
  • 34. Daniel Geismayr, 4:26
  • 35. Ondrej Bambula, Cez Cyklo Team Tabor, 4:31
  • 36. Micki Van Empel, Kdl Cycling Team, 4:50
  • 37. Andreas Moser, Zaunteam Mittelland, 4:54
  • 38. Elia Silvestri, Selle Italia Guerciotti, 5:00
  • 39. Steve Chainel, Ag2r La Mondiale, 5:13
  • 40. Christian Helmig, 5:17
  • 41. Bryan Falaschi, Selle Italia Guerciotti, 5:18
  • 42. Fabio Ursi, Cx Merida Team-Dama Drc, 5:34
  • 43. Emil Hekele, Stevens Bikes-Emilio Sport, 6:29
  • 44. Thomas Paccagnella, Sportivi Del Ponte, 6:33
  • 45. Christoph Ambroziak, Gunsha Racing Team, 6:46
  • 46. Mike Garrigan, Van Dessel, 6:54
  • 47. Calle Friberg, Scott Sports, 6:59
  • 48. Jeremy Durrin, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, -1 lap
  • 49. Yannick Mayer, Team Baier Landshut -2 laps
  • 50. Robert Glajza, Ck Banska Bystrica, -2 laps
« Previous

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / News / Race Results TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter