Menu

Results: 2014 People’s Choice Classic

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jan. 19, 2014

  • 1. Marcel KITTEL, Giant-Shimano
  • 2. Andre GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol
  • 3. Caleb EWAN, UniSA
  • 4. Christopher SUTTON, Sky
  • 5. Jose Joaquin ROJAS, Movistar
  • 6. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • 7. Mark RENSHAW, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • 8. Jonathan CANTWELL, Drapac
  • 9. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale
  • 10. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol
  • 11. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp
  • 12. Neil VAN DER PLOEG, UniSA
  • 13. S?bastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • 14. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale
  • 15. Marco HALLER, Katusha
  • 16. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr
  • 17. Anthony GIACOPPO, UniSA
  • 18. Michal KOLAR, Tinkoff-Saxo Bank
  • 19. Boy VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing
  • 20. Nicki SORENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo Bank
  • 21. Jack HAIG, UniSA
  • 22. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar
  • 23. Bram TANKINK, Belkin
  • 24. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • 25. Cameron WURF, Cannondale
  • 26. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana
  • 27. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Lampre-Merida
  • 28. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha
  • 29. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar
  • 30. Juan Jose LOBATO, Movistar
  • 31. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida
  • 32. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • 33. Michael ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo Bank
  • 34. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana
  • 35. Pavel KOCHETKOV, Katusha
  • 36. Ben HERMANS, BMC Racing
  • 37. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • 38. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha
  • 39. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol
  • 40. Jay MCCARTHY, Tinkoff-Saxo Bank
  • 41. William BONNET, FDJ.fr
  • 42. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano
  • 43. Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ, Movistar
  • 44. Matej MOHORIC, Cannondale
  • 45. Bradley LINFIELD, UniSA
  • 46. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing
  • 47. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr
  • 48. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale
  • 49. Rick FLENS, Belkin
  • 50. Kevin REZA, Europcar
  • 51. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • 52. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • 53. Alberto BETTIOL, Cannondale
  • 54. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida
  • 55. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida
  • 56. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana
  • 57. Frank SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing
  • 58. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing
  • 59. Bernard SULZBERGER, Drapac
  • 60. Robert GESINK, Belkin
  • 61. David TANNER, Belkin
  • 62. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin
  • 63. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing
  • 64. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing
  • 65. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing
  • 66. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar
  • 67. Nikolay TRUSOV, Tinkoff-Saxo Bank
  • 68. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge
  • 69. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana
  • 70. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge
  • 71. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana
  • 72. Rick ZABEL, BMC Racing
  • 73. Amael MOINARD, BMC Racing
  • 74. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana
  • 75. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha
  • 76. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • 77. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr
  • 78. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp
  • 79. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar
  • 80. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp
  • 81. Angelo TULIK, Europcar
  • 82. Ian STANNARD, Sky
  • 83. Luke ROWE, Sky
  • 84. Bernhard EISEL, Sky
  • 85. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol
  • 86. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • 87. Thierry HUPOND, Giant-Shimano
  • 88. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano
  • 89. Johannes FROHLINGER, Giant-Shimano
  • 90. Thomas PETERSON, Giant-Shimano
  • 91. Geraint THOMAS, Sky
  • 92. Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge
  • 93. Egor SILIN, Katusha
  • 94. Laurent DIDIER, Trek Factory Racing
  • 95. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ.fr
  • 96. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr
  • 97. Graeme BROWN, Belkin
  • 98. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin
  • 99. Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • 100. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha
  • 101. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida
  • 102. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida
  • 103. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol
  • 104. Javier MORENO, Movistar
  • 105. Wesley SULZBERGER, Drapac
  • 106. William CLARKE, Drapac
  • 107. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge
  • 108. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge
  • 109. Matthew GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge
  • 110. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo Bank
  • 111. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky
  • 112. Mark O’BRIEN, UniSA
  • 113. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge
  • 114. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida
  • 115. Darren LAPTHORNE, Drapac
  • 116. Calvin WATSON, Trek Factory Racing
  • 117. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • 118. Campbell FLAKEMORE, UniSA
  • 119. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo Bank
  • 120. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • 121. Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano
  • 122. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar
  • 123. Evan HUFFMAN, Astana
  • 124. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp
  • 125. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp
  • 126. Robbie HUCKER, Drapac
  • 127. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing
  • 128. Stig BROECKX, Lotto-Belisol
  • 129. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol
  • 130. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar
  • 131. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr
  • 132. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp
  • 133. Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp
  • 134. George BENNETT, Cannondale
  • 135. Maxime DANIEL, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF: Danny VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing
  • DNF: Richie PORTE, Sky
  • DNF: Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar
  • DNF: Travis MEYER, Drapac
  • DNS: Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter