Menu

Results: 2014 USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships, day 3

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jan. 10, 2014

  • 1. Tim Faia, in 41:05
  • 2. Donald Myrah, in 41:20
  • 3. Michael Robson, in 42:02
  • 4. Kevin Obrien, Groove Subaru Excel Sports, in 42:34
  • 5. James Cochran, Atlas Cycling Team, in 42:47
  • 6. Matt Miller, Great Divide Brewing Company, in 43:05
  • 7. Kenny Wehn, in 43:08
  • 8. Travis Brown, in 43:09
  • 9. Jeffrey Hall, Team Kappius, in 43:27
  • 10. Jon Cariveau, in 43:49
  • 11. Paul Lugar, Boulder Running Company Cycling, in 43:59
  • 12. Shawn Lortie, Rally Sport Cycling Team, in 44:00
  • 13. Scott Forrest, in 44:13
  • 14. Tom Horrocks, X-Men The, in 44:18
  • 15. Charles Parmain, Team Soundpony, in 44:20
  • 16. Harold Stephenson, Rally Sport Cycling Team, in 44:32
  • 17. Jeff Winkler, in 44:40
  • 18. Greg Gorrell, Feedback Sports Racing, in 44:47
  • 19. John Verheul, Scalo Veloce, in 44:54
  • 20. Eric Schlauch, Somerset Wheelmen, in 44:55
  • 21. Cesar Chavez, in 45:08
  • 22. Murray Swanson, Peninsula Velo Cycling Club, in 45:20
  • 23. Douglas Hudson, Feedback Sports Racing, in 45:21
  • 24. Darron Cheek, Cross Propz Racing, in 45:35
  • 25. Joseph Taddeucci, Natural Grocers Cycling Team, in 45:40
  • 26. Thomas Cooke, X-Men The, in 45:47
  • 27. Mike Dixon, Boulder Running Company Cycling, in 45:54
  • 28. John Mundelius, California Giant Cycling, in 45:55
  • 29. Jeff Curtes, in 45:56
  • 30. John Mansell, Rally Sport Cycling Team, in 46:02
  • 31. Timothy Cannard, in 46:09
  • 32. Mike Bonenberger, in 46:11
  • 33. Mike Scalise, Village-Verdigris Cycling, in 46:25
  • 34. Christopher Jones, Salvagetti/happy Coffee Cyclocr, in 46:30
  • 35. John Cotton, Blue Sky Velo, in 46:32
  • 36. Carl Boni, Rapid Racing, in 46:33
  • 37. Jw Miller, Erik’s Bike Club/eriks Bike Sho, in 46:34
  • 38. Rodrigo Gil Moreno De Mora, in 46:39
  • 39. Gregory Lonergan, Spy Giant Ride, in 46:45
  • 40. Mike Sutter, Boulder Orthopedics, in 46:45
  • 41. Tim Boundy, Village-Verdigris Cycling, in 46:54
  • 42. Ken Krebs, Village-Verdigris Cycling, in 46:58
  • 43. Dan Miller, International Christian Cycling, in 46:59
  • 44. Emery Legg, Great Divide Brewing Company, in 47:01
  • 45. Brian Koeneman, Team Wheel & Sprocket, in 47:01
  • 46. Richard Mcclung, Lake Washington Velo, in 47:13
  • 47. Jon Gallagher, in 47:19
  • 48. Matt Lohrentz, in 47:39
  • 49. Scott Arnold, Athlete Octane, in 47:49
  • 50. Mark Fisher, Rocky Mountain Cycling Club, in 47:57
  • 51. Sean Kelsey, in 48:02
  • 52. Rene Larro, Peninsula Velo Cycling Club, in 48:20
  • 53. Chance Cooke, Great Northern Cycling Club, in 48:24
  • 54. Christopher Shotwell, Sram Factory, in 48:42
  • 55. Richard Caramadre, Clemson, in 48:46
  • 56. Daniel Mcnally, in 48:48
  • 57. Birt Stem, Pactimo Cycling, in 48:50
  • 58. Christopher Fox, Boulder Cycle Sport, in 48:52
  • 59. Stephen Colburn, Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru, in 48:58
  • 60. Art Schwadron, Rally Sport Cycling Team, in 48:58
  • 61. Scott Fliegelman, in 48:59
  • 62. Mike Stevens, Bike Line, in 49:00
  • 63. Jonathan Delacey, Durango Wheel Club, in 49:00
  • 64. Thomas Meiser, Feedback Sports Racing, in 49:08
  • 65. Patrick Russell, Wolverine Sports Club, in 49:17
  • 66. Jonathan Nelson, Sioux City Velo, in 49:19
  • 67. Mark Piquette, Avout Racing, in 49:23
  • 68. Michael Beck, Rlw Cycling Team, in 49:26
  • 69. Alexander Lehnert, Hutch’s – Specialized – Sl, in 49:30
  • 70. George Robinson, Slimenundgrossen, in 49:40
  • 71. Thomas Needy, International Christian Cycling, in 49:50
  • 72. William Manning, in 49:59
  • 73. Samer Khodor, The Natural Way Racing Team, in 50:02
  • 74. Steve Ferry, Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling, in 50:05
  • 75. Don Maschka, North Iowa Spin, in 50:09
  • 76. Duane Marlatt, Groove Subaru Excel Sports, in 50:32
  • 77. Bryan Harwood, Boulder Cycle Sport, in 50:57
  • 78. Douglas Carter, Northstar Development
  • 79. Todd Davis, Kryki Sports
  • 80. Darren Hanger, Natural Grocers Cycling Team
  • 81. Timothy Barnes, Avout Racing
  • 82. Brett Batchelder
  • 83. William Waggoner, Davis Bike Club
  • 84. Michael Seiler, Rogue Racing Project
  • 85. Kelly Niquette, Cycleton
  • 86. Joe Sullivan, Frites En Mayo Velo Club
  • 87. Kyle Wiberg, Xxx Racing
  • 88. Dwight Snodgrass, Old Town Bicycle (otb)
  • 89. Scott Winborne, Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru
  • 90. John Haley, Alpha Bicycle Co. – All City
  • 91. Daniel Depaemelaere, 8 Sixteen Racing
  • 92. Andrew Holton
  • 93. Travis Oliger, Durango Wheel Club
  • 94. Colm Flannery
  • DNF Christopher Smith, The Fix Studio
  • DNF Michael Mcshane, Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross
  • DNF David Weber, Team Kappius
  • DNF Ronald Bollenberghe, Cadieux Bicycle Club
  • DNF Jeff Melcher, Team Pedal Moraine
  • DNS Michael Curtes, Twin Six
  • DNS John Flack, Cbc Racing
  • DNS John Gatch, Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
  • DNS Mark Hagen, Route 1 Velo
  • DNS Timothy Hall, Nashvillecyclist.com
  • DNS Thomas Hunter
  • DNS Steve Laurel
  • DNS Derek Leckrone
  • DNS Scott Mares, Verge Sport/test Pilot
  • DNS Ed Oliver, Prestige Imports/porsche/audi R
  • DNS Albert Senft, Sustainable Endurance Coaching
  • DNS Timothy Shea
  • DNS Jason Sparks
  • DNS Rod Yoder, Natural Grocers Cycling Team
  • DNF Ronald Glowczynski
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / News / Race Results TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter