Menu

Results: 2014 USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships, day 3

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jan. 10, 2014

  • 1. Calder Wood, Rad Racing Nw,17:19
  • 2. Andrew Schmidt, Wcj Racing,17:25
  • 3. Scott Funston, Rad Racing Nw,17:27
  • 4. Ethan Wright, Boulder Junior Cycling,17:28
  • 5. Nolan Stephenson, Boulder Junior Cycling,17:49
  • 6. Max Robson, Boulder Junior Cycling,17:50
  • 7. Henry Jones, Bend Endurance Academy,17:58
  • 8. Lane Maher, Team Edge,18:03
  • 9. Nolan Brunner, Boulder Junior Cycling,18:21
  • 10. Kendrick Boots, International Christian Cycling,18:26
  • 11. Torin Bickmore, Boulder Junior Cycling,18:35
  • 12. Enzo Allwein, Cincinnati Cyclocross,18:42
  • 13. Philip Hempstead, Northampton Cycling Club,18:54
  • 14. Benjamin King, Rad Racing Nw,18:59
  • 15. Alex Morton, Wolverine Sports Club,19:01
  • 16. Max Ritzow,19:18
  • 17. Alex Campbell, Black Sheep Junior Cycling,19:22
  • 18. Layton Meyers, Rad Racing Nw,19:23
  • 19. Ian Schwartz, Sdg Felt,19:25
  • 20. Jake Yackle, Yackle Brothers Racing,19:25
  • 21. Sam Brown, Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru,19:25
  • 22. Nolan Jenkins, Front Rangers Junior Cycling,19:36
  • 23. Oliver Howson, Boulder Junior Cycling,19:37
  • 24. Thomas Francisco, Red Zone Cycling,19:42
  • 25. Daniel Vaughn, Crystal City Cycling,19:43
  • 26. Juan Gonzalez, Bloomington Cycle Racing Team,19:46
  • 27. Harrison White, Nycross.com,19:47
  • 28. Gideon Bender, Rad Racing Nw, in 20:06
  • 29. Nick Gordon, Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc., in 20:07
  • 30. Miles Ross, Boulder Junior Cycling, in 20:13
  • 31. Sam Noel, Onion River Sports, in 20:13
  • 32. Finn Gullickson, in 20:14
  • 33. Dylan Rockwood, Cincinnati Cyclocross, in 20:48
  • 34. Tyler Reynolds, Pella Bike Racing, in 21:14
  • 35. Nathan Pawlak, Boulder Junior Cycling, in 21:16
  • 36. Campbell Watson, Boulder Junior Cycling, in 21:34
  • 37. Owen Cooper, Black Sheep Junior Cycling, in 21:37
  • 38. Riley Sheehan, Boulder Junior Cycling, in 21:37
  • 39. Noah Williams, Alexander Dawson School, in 21:39
  • 40. Adam Vail, Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc., in 21:50
  • 41. Lewis Gatch, Cincinnati Cyclocross, in 21:53
  • 42. Oliver Hart, Boulder Junior Cycling, in 21:57
  • 43. Carson Wille, Alexander Dawson School, in 22:46
  • 44. Owen Busch, Cincinnati Cyclocross, in 22:47
  • 45. Brennan Foster, Red Zone Cycling, in 23:19
  • 46. Ethan Peterson, Northstar Development, in 23:22
  • 47. Travis Keys, in 23:34
  • 48. Matthew Jogodnik, Colavita Racing Inc., in 23:41
  • 49. Cole Herrmann, Northstar Development, in 24:02
  • 50. Brooks Knight, Boulder Junior Cycling, in 24:25
  • 51. Mitchell Dutczak, South Chicago Wheelmen, in 24:44
  • 52. Donovan Muniz, Alexander Dawson School, in 24:44
  • 53. Nathan Weisgerber, Cincinnati Cyclocross, in 25:18
  • 54. William Greig, Boulder Junior Cycling, in 26:24
  • 55. Joseph Weisgerber, Cincinnati Cyclocross, in 26:24
  • 56. Olin Ferguson, in 27:01
  • 57. Jacob Seger, in 28:13
  • 58. Jose Rodriguez, Boulder Junior Cycling
  • DNS Zane Worrell
« Previous Next »

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / News / Race Results TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter