Menu

Results: 2014 USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jan. 12, 2014

  • 1. Jeremy Powers, Rapha-Focus, 59:16
  • 2. Ryan Trebon, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld, 59:59
  • 3. Timothy Johnson, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld, 1:00:52
  • 4. James Driscoll, Raleigh-Clement, 1:01:48
  • 5. Allen Krughoff, Raleigh-Clement, 1:01:48
  • 6. Jonathan Page, Fuji-Spyoptics, 1:02:07
  • 7. Daniel Summerhill, K-Edge-Felt, 1:02:44
  • 8. Justin Lindine, Team Redline, 1:02:44
  • 9. Tristan Schouten, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 1:03:09
  • 10. Troy Wells, Team Clif Bar Cycling, 1:03:57
  • 11. Kerry Werner, Mock Orange Bikes, 1:04:05
  • 12. Anthony Clark, JAM Fund-NCC, 1:04:06
  • 13. Jake Wells, Stan’s NoTubes Elite Cyclocross, 1:04:20
  • 14. Barry Wicks, Kona, 1:04:36
  • 15. Russell Stevenson, Voler, 1:04:48
  • 16. Stephen Hyde, JAM Fund-NCC, 1:04:49
  • 17. Robert Marion, American Classic, 1:05:10
  • 18. Jeremy Durrin, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 1:05:13
  • 19. Tim Allen, Feedback Sports Racing, 1:05:26
  • 20. Bryan Alders, Marin Bikes, 1:05:46
  • 21. Joseph Maloney, Team Wisconsin, 1:06:19
  • 22. Braden Kappius, Team Clif Bar Cycling, 1:07:27
  • 23. Christopher Case, Boulder Cycle Sport
  • 24. William Iaia, Groove Subaru Excel Sports
  • 25. Steven Stefko, Fort Collins Cycling Team
  • 26. Daniel Chabanov, Connecticut Yankee Bc
  • 27. Jake Sitler, Seavs-Haymarket
  • 28. Joseph Clemenzi, Sports Garage Cycling
  • 29. Kevin Bradford-Parish, Set Coaching-Specialized
  • 30. Erik Tonkin, Kona
  • 31. Spencer Powlison, Evol Elite Racing
  • 32. Dan Timmerman, Connecticut Yankee Bc
  • 33. Taylor Carrington, Feedback Sports Racing
  • 34. Alex Ryan, Mock Orange Bikes
  • 35. Jared Nieters, Seavs-Haymarket
  • 36. Mitchell Hoke, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • 37. Jerome Townsend, Bikereg.com/cannondale
  • 38. Corey Stelljes, Racers Against Childhood Cancer
  • 39. Walton Brush, Mash Sf
  • 40. Greg Krause, Groove Subaru Excel Sports
  • 41. Michael Burleigh, Primal-Audi Denver
  • 42. Nicholas Lemke, Scalo Veloce
  • 43. Michael Wilk, 3d Racing
  • 44. Innokenty Zavyalov, Minnesota Cycling Team
  • 45. Adam St Germain, Engvt
  • 46. Eric Thompson, Mt. Borah Epic Team
  • 47. Ken Benesh, Evol Elite Racing
  • 48. Troy Heithecker, Roosters-Bikers Edge-Ut
  • 49. Jason Sager, Angry Catfish
  • 50. Bryson Perry, DNA Cycling
  • 51. Alex Work, Bicycle Bluebook-HRS
  • 52. Scott Chapin, Bicycle Bluebook-HRS
  • 53. Mark Flis, The X-Men
  • 54. Andrew Reardon, Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross
  • 55. Josh Whitney, Evol Elite Racing
  • 56. Jay Strothman
  • 57. John Klish, Feedback Sports Racing
  • 58. Nicholas Keough, Keough Cyclocross
  • 59. Evan Murphy, NYC Velo-The Cannibal
  • 60. Shawn Harshman, Boulder Cycle Sport
  • 61. Josh Bauer, Hollywood Cycles
  • 62. Russell Finsterwald, SRAM Factory
  • 63. Kacey Campbell
  • 64. Paul Lugar, Boulder Running Company
  • 65. Grant Holicky, Evol Elite Racing
  • 66. Jp Brocket, Ethos Racing
  • 67. Robbie Jones, Hastle Free Sports
  • 68. Andrew Loaiza, Rocky Mountain Road Club
  • 69. Shadd Smith, KCCX-Fuji
  • 70. Brett Pirie, Groove Subaru Excel Sports
  • 71. Mike Friedberg, Yellow Belly
  • 72. Brad Neagos, Natural Grocers Cycling Team
  • 73. Brian Lehman, Simple Racing
  • 74. Nathan Brown, Bontrager Cycling Team
  • 75. Matt Davies, Boulder Cycle Sport
  • 76. Dylan Postier, Team Undiscovered
  • 77. Nick Schaffner, Marc Pro-Strava
  • 78. Tom Horrocks, The X-Men
  • 79. Peat Henry, Team Noah Foundation
  • 80. Aaron Bouplon, BRAC
  • 81. Eric Lundgren, JBV Coaching
  • 82. Brian Hludzinski, Boulder Cycle Sport
  • 83. Adam Finck, Team Velocity Bike Shop
  • 84. Todd Cassan
  • 85. Kelly Nowels, Ravenna Capital Management
  • 86. Marcus Bush, Synergy
  • 87. Kailin Waterman, Bicycle Bluebook-HRS
  • 88. Jonathan Delacey, Durango Wheel Club
  • 89. Chance Cooke, Great Northern Cycling Club
  • 90. Eric Nelson, Mudfoot
  • 91. Jw Miller, Erik’s Bike Club
  • 92. Michael Garrett, Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
  • 93. Scott Arnold, Athlete Octane
  • 94. Michael James, Prima Tappa Cycling
  • 95. Jim Gentes, Buy-Cell.com
  • 96. Jordan Nguyen, Team Super Awesome
  • 97. Josh Weis, Colavita Racing Inc.
  • DNF Paul Rapinz, Boulder Running Company Cycling
  • DNF Robert Berghel, Village Volkswagen
  • DNF Jeff Kluck, Queen City Cycling
  • DNF Ronald Glowczynski, Bikeflights
  • DNF Shawn Milne, Keough Cyclocross
  • DNF Quinn Keogh, Harmony Systems Pro Cycling
  • DNF Zach Mcdonald, Rapha-Focus
  • DNF Hunter Keating, Harmony Systems Pro Cycling
  • DNS Todd Wells, Specialized Factory Racing
  • DNS Adam Myerson, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis
  • DNS Craig Faulkner, Crossniacs
  • DNS Michael Robson, Moots
  • DNS Brandon Melott, Team Soundpony
  • DNS Colby Pearce
  • DNS Christopher Smith, The Fix Studio
  • DNS Brian Finnerty, California Giant Cycling
  • DNS David Weber, Team Kappius
  • DNS David Sheek, Sdg Felt
  • DNS Andre-Paul Michaud, Durango Wheel Club
  • DNS John Flack, CBC Racing
  • DNS Wiley Mosley, Team Super Awesome
  • DNS Michael Lackey, Birmingham Velo
  • DNS Jason Siegle, SDG Felt
  • DNS Ben Cross, Austinbikes-Revenant
  • DNS Justin Healy, Ski Utah-Plan 7
  • DNS Justin Doll, The X-Men
Next »

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / News / Race Results TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter