Menu

Results: 2014 USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jan. 12, 2014

  • 1. Katherine Compton, Trek Cyclocross Collective, 42:36
  • 2. Elle Anderson, California Giant Cycling, 43:25
  • 3. Meredith Miller, California Giant Cycling, 43:55
  • 4. Crystal Anthony, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 43:56
  • 5. Georgia Gould, Luna Pro Team, 44:07
  • 6. Rachel Lloyd, California Giant Cycling, 44:15
  • 7. Kaitlin Antonneau, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld, 44:42
  • 8. Nicole Duke, Marin Bikes-Spy, 45:08
  • 9. Chloe Woodruff, Crankbrothers Race Club, 45:50
  • 10. Maureen Bruno Roy, Bob’s Red Mill-Seven Cycles, 46:08
  • 11. Arley Kemmerer, Charm City Cycling Llc, 46:25
  • 12. Ellen Noble, Trek Cyclocross Collective, 46:26
  • 13. Amanda Nauman, SDG Felt, 46:43
  • 14. Sunny Gilbert, Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Raci, 46:52
  • 15. Emily Kachorek, Ghetomoto, 46:56
  • 16. Hannah Finchamp, Team Luna Chix, 47:05
  • 17. Melissa Barker, GS Boulder/organic India, 47:21
  • 18. Judy Freeman, Crankbrothers Race Club, 47:42
  • 19. Jessica Cutler, Market Street Cycling Club, 47:51
  • 20. Allison Arensman, Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross, 48:09
  • 21. Nicole Thiemann, Team CF, 48:23
  • 22. Ally Stacher, Specialized-Lululemon, 48:26
  • 23. Elizabeth White, University Of Vermont, 48:27
  • 24. Ksenia Lepikhina, Trail Master Coaching, 48:29
  • 25. Rebecca Gross, Donnelly Sports, 48:29
  • 26. Julie Hunter, Phaup St. Journal, 48:33
  • 27. Sofia Gomez Villafane, 48:41
  • 28. Karen Hogan, Team Kappius, 48:51
  • 29. Christina Gokey-Smith, Colonel’s-Sho-Air, 48:56
  • 30. Kristin Weber, Boulder Cycle Sport, 48:57
  • 31. Caitlyn Vestal, Feedback Sports Racing, 49:02
  • 32. Rebecca Blatt, Van Dessel Factory Team, 49:04
  • 33. Laurel Rathbun, Twenty16 Pro Cycling, 49:26
  • 34. Kristal Boni, Rapid Racing, 49:27
  • 35. Lisa Hudson, Feedback Sports Racing, 49:28
  • 36. Christina Birch, Tenet Racing, 49:29
  • 37. Catherine Moore, Squadra Di Servitori, 49:34
  • 38. Emma Swartz, Brazen Dropouts, 49:35
  • 39. Beth Ann Orton, Team S&M, 49:35
  • 40. Ellen Sherrill, Bicycle Bluebook-HRS, 49:36
  • 41. Katherine Northcott, Ness Team New England, 49:38
  • 42. Alice Pennington, Luna Pro Team, 49:46
  • 43. Kelly Catlin, Northstar Development, 49:50
  • 44. Kathryn Cumming, Team Yacht Club, 49:55
  • 45. Kristen Peterson, Evol Elite Racing, 50:12
  • 46. Katie Melena, Bicycle Bluebook-HRS, 50:13
  • 47. Erica Zaveta, Team Redline, 50:14
  • 48. Kate Powlison, Evol Elite Racing, 50:15
  • 49. Margell Abel, Natural Grocers Cycling Team, 50:16
  • 50. Rebecca Fahringer, JAM Fund-NCC, 50:17
  • 51. Carol Jeane Sansome, Grand Performance, 50:17
  • 52. Jessica D’amato, Evol Elite Racing, 50:36
  • 53. Emily Shields, Mock Orange Bikes, 50:38
  • 54. Alexis Skarda, Colorado Mesa University, 50:40
  • 55. Brianne Marshall, Tough Girl Cycling, 50:49
  • 56. Brittlee Bowman, Connecticut Yankee Bc, 50:51
  • 57. Emma Dunn, Feedback Sports Racing, 51:03
  • 58. Sarah Sturm, Bear Development Team, 51:09
  • 59. Heidi Beck, Twin Six, 51:29
  • 60. Nina Baum, Stan’s Notubes-Proferrin, 52:49
  • 61. Nicole Brandt, Velo Club Lagrange
  • 62. Meghan Korol, Asheville Cyclocross
  • 63. Emily Zinn, Naked Women’s Racing
  • 64. Lauren Costantini
  • 65. Mackenzie Woodring, Foundry Cycles
  • 66. Kristie Arend, Boulder Running Company
  • 67. Corey Coogan Cisek, The Fix Studio
  • 68. Jauron Vetter, Blue Steel Cyclery
  • 69. Tracy Yates, Tough Girl Cycling
  • 70. Jennifer Nowlin, The Fix Studio
  • 71. Michele Bliss, Team Small Batch
  • 72. Melissa Seib, Bikeman.com
  • 73. Elizabeth So, Team Tati
  • 74. Cooper Ambjorn, Team Hungry
  • 75. Madelaine Melcher, The Team
  • 76. Elizabeth Barcheck, Team Small Batch
  • 77. Victoria Gates, Tenet Racing
  • 78. Victoria Steen, Team Six One Four
  • 79. Leslie Timm, Ladies’ First
  • 80. Kelly Chang, Sycip Racing
  • 81. Tiziana Dehorney, Get Out! New Mexico
  • 82. Emily Phillips, Ladies’ First
  • 83. Erin Donohue
  • 84. Alyssa Severn, Team Yacht Club
  • 85. Cristienne Beam, Tough Girl Cycling
  • 86. Mackenzie Green, Northstar Development
  • 87. Jenna Blandford, Vo2
  • 88. Kristine Church, Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
  • 89. Susan Adamkovics, Naked Women’s Racing
  • 90. Molly Hurford, Colavita Racing Inc.
  • 91. Anna Milton, Ladies’ First
  • 92. Erin Mascelli, SRAM Factory
  • 93. Victoria Sama, Adventures Edge
  • 94. Luci Olewinski, Rockstart Games-Signature Cycle
  • 95. Stephanie Thompson, WD Racing-NYC Velo
  • 96. Mckenzie Melcher, The Team
  • 97. Lindsay Knight, Heritage Race Club
  • 98. Ariana Dittmer, Comototion Sports
  • 99. Kimberly Nuffer, Boulder Orthopedics
  • 100. Missy Hardeman, Squadra Di Servitori
  • 101. Marian Mead, Gs Boulder-Organic India
  • 102. Jessica Bernstein, Boulder Running Company
  • 103. Bethany Kobza, Portland Bicycle Studio
  • 104. Lorna Pomeroy, Gs Boulder-Organic India
  • 105. Alex Christofalos, Kona
  • 106. Deirdre Garvey, High Peaks Masters
  • 107. Nathalie Krantz
  • 108. Katherine Shields, Mock Orange Bikes
  • DNF Courtenay Mcfadden, Bicycle Bluebook-HRS
  • DNF Emma White, Cyclocrossworld
  • DNF Chloe Dygert, Midwest Development Cycling Inc
  • DNS Amanda Carey, Stan’s No Tubes
  • DNS Lindsay Zucco, Psimet Racing
  • DNS Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades, Midwest Cycling Community Ne
  • DNS Melanie Starr Walker, Gpm Sport
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / News / Race Results TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter