Menu

Results: Santos Tour Down Under 2014 stage 4

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jan. 24, 2014
  • Updated Jan. 24, 2014 at 3:13 PM EST

  • 1. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, in 3:33:07
  • 2. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 3. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 4. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 5. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 6. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 7. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 8. Nikolay TRUSOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 9. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 10. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at :00
  • 11. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 12. Jonathan CANTWELL, Drapac, at :00
  • 13. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 14. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 15. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at :00
  • 16. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at :00
  • 17. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at :00
  • 18. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 19. Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 20. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 21. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 22. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 23. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :00
  • 24. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at :00
  • 25. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 26. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 27. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 28. Laurent DIDIER, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 29. Jack HAIG, UNISA-Australia, at :00
  • 30. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at :00
  • 31. Manuele MORI, Larmpe-Merida, at :00
  • 32. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 33. Stig BROECKX, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 34. Diego ULISSI, Larmpe-Merida, at :00
  • 35. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 36. Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 37. Egor SILIN, Katusha, at :00
  • 38. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 39. Bernard SULZBERGER, Drapac, at :00
  • 40. Ben HERMANS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 41. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 42. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 43. William BONNET, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 44. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 45. Robbie HUCKER, Drapac, at :00
  • 46. Pavel KOCHETKOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 47. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at :00
  • 48. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at :00
  • 49. Darren LAPTHORNE, Drapac, at :00
  • 50. Frank SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 51. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, at :00
  • 52. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at :00
  • 53. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 54. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 55. Nathan EARLE, Sky, at :00
  • 56. Travis MEYER, Drapac, at :19
  • 57. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at :19
  • 58. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at :29
  • 59. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at :39
  • 60. Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at :41
  • 61. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :52
  • 62. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :56
  • 63. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:28
  • 64. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at 13:55
  • 65. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 13:55
  • 66. Rick ZABEL, BMC Racing, at 13:55
  • 67. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 13:55
  • 68. Mark RENSHAW, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 13:55
  • 69. Graeme BROWN, Belkin, at 13:55
  • 70. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:55
  • 71. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 13:55
  • 72. Marcel KITTEL, Giant-Shimano, at 13:55
  • 73. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 13:55
  • 74. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ.fr, at 13:55
  • 75. Calvin WATSON, Trek Factory Racing, at 13:55
  • 76. Matej MOHORIC, Cannondale, at 13:55
  • 77. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 13:55
  • 78. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 13:55
  • 79. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 13:55
  • 80. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at 13:55
  • 81. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 13:55
  • 82. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 13:55
  • 83. Thierry HUPOND, Giant-Shimano, at 13:55
  • 84. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 13:55
  • 85. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at 13:55
  • 86. Michal KOLÁR, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 13:55
  • 87. Jay MCCARTHY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 13:55
  • 88. Bradley LINFIELD, UNISA-Australia, at 13:55
  • 89. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 13:55
  • 90. Danny VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 13:55
  • 91. Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:55
  • 92. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 13:55
  • 93. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 13:55
  • 94. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 13:55
  • 95. Caleb EWAN, UNISA-Australia, at 13:55
  • 96. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 13:55
  • 97. Boy VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 13:55
  • 98. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 13:55
  • 99. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 13:55
  • 100. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Movistar, at 13:55
  • 101. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 13:55
  • 102. Anthony Giacoppo, UNISA-Australia, at 13:55
  • 103. Davide CIMOLAI, Larmpe-Merida, at 13:55
  • 104. Mark O’BRIEN, UNISA-Australia, at 13:55
  • 105. Rick FLENS, Belkin, at 13:55
  • 106. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:55
  • 107. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at 13:55
  • 108. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 13:55
  • 109. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha, at 13:55
  • 110. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 13:55
  • 111. Maxime DANIEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:55
  • 112. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 13:55
  • 113. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at 13:55
  • 114. Matteo BONO, Larmpe-Merida, at 13:55
  • 115. Evan HUFFMAN, Astana, at 13:55
  • 116. Luca WACKERMANN, Larmpe-Merida, at 13:55
  • 117. Wesley SULZBERGER, Drapac, at 13:55
  • 118. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:55
  • 119. Alberto BETTIOL, Cannondale, at 13:55
  • 120. Roberto FERRARI, Larmpe-Merida, at 13:55
  • 121. Thomas PETERSON, Giant-Shimano, at 13:55
  • 122. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 13:55
  • 123. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 13:55
  • 124. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at 13:55
  • 125. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 13:55
  • 126. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 13:55
  • 127. Neil VAN DER PLOEG, UNISA-Australia, at 13:55
  • 128. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 13:55
  • 129. William CLARKE, Drapac, at 13:55
  • 130. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 13:55
  • 131. Campbell Flakemore, UNISA-Australia, at 13:55
  • 132. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 13:55
  • 133. Angelo TULIK, Europcar, at 13:55
  • 134. Marco HALLER, Katusha, at 13:55
  • DNF Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter