Menu

Results: Santos Tour Down Under 2014 stage 1

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jan. 20, 2014
  • Updated Jan. 22, 2014 at 12:47 AM EDT

  • 1. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, in 3:20:23
  • 2. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at :05
  • 3. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, at :07
  • 4. Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano, at :10
  • 5. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at :11
  • 6. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :11
  • 7. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at :11
  • 8. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Lampre-Merida, at :11
  • 9. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :11
  • 10. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at :11
  • 11. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at :11
  • 12. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at :15
  • 13. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :15
  • 14. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :15
  • 15. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :15
  • 16. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :15
  • 17. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at :15
  • 18. Frank SCHLECK, TFR, at :15
  • 19. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at :15
  • 20. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :15
  • 21. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at :15
  • 22. Angelo TULIK, Europcar, at :15
  • 23. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at :15
  • 24. Wesley SULZBERGER, Drapac, at :15
  • 25. Darren LAPTHORNE, Drapac, at :15
  • 26. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at :15
  • 27. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :15
  • 28. Ben HERMANS, BMC Racing, at :15
  • 29. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :15
  • 30. Laurent DIDIER, TFR, at :15
  • 31. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at :15
  • 32. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :15
  • 33. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at :15
  • 34. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at :15
  • 35. Bernard SULZBERGER, Drapac, at :15
  • 36. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at :15
  • 37. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at :15
  • 38. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at :15
  • 39. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at :15
  • 40. Danny VAN POPPEL, TFR, at :15
  • 41. Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :15
  • 42. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :15
  • 43. Robbie HUCKER, Drapac, at :15
  • 44. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :15
  • 45. Anthony Giacoppo, UNISA-Australia, at :15
  • 46. Stig BROECKX, Lotto-Belisol, at :15
  • 47. Rick ZABEL, BMC Racing, at :15
  • 48. Mark O’BRIEN, UNISA-Australia, at :15
  • 49. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :15
  • 50. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at :15
  • 51. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at :15
  • 52. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :15
  • 53. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at :15
  • 54. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ.fr, at :15
  • 55. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at :15
  • 56. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at :15
  • 57. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at :15
  • 58. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at :15
  • 59. Egor SILIN, Katusha, at :15
  • 60. Jack HAIG, UNISA-Australia, at :15
  • 61. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at :15
  • 62. Nathan EARLE, Sky, at :15
  • 63. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at :15
  • 64. Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp, at :15
  • 65. Jens VOIGT, TFR, at :15
  • 66. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :15
  • 67. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at :15
  • 68. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at :15
  • 69. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at :15
  • 70. Jonathan CANTWELL, Drapac, at 2:32
  • 71. Travis MEYER, Drapac, at 2:32
  • 72. Matej MOHORIC, Cannondale, at 2:32
  • 73. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:32
  • 74. Thierry HUPOND, Giant-Shimano, at 2:32
  • 75. Pavel KOCHETKOV, Katusha, at 2:32
  • 76. Mark RENSHAW, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:32
  • 77. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 2:32
  • 78. Boy VAN POPPEL, TFR, at 2:32
  • 79. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:32
  • 80. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 2:32
  • 81. William BONNET, FDJ.fr, at 2:32
  • 82. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 2:32
  • 83. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 2:32
  • 84. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 2:32
  • 85. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:32
  • 86. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:32
  • 87. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 2:32
  • 88. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:32
  • 89. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:32
  • 90. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at 2:32
  • 91. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:32
  • 92. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:32
  • 93. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 2:32
  • 94. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 2:32
  • 95. Caleb EWAN, UNISA-Australia, at 2:32
  • 96. Michal KOLÁR, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 4:04
  • 97. Nikolay TRUSOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 4:04
  • 98. Fabio FELLINE, TFR, at 4:04
  • 99. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at 4:04
  • 100. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 4:08
  • 101. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, at 4:08
  • 102. Bradley LINFIELD, UNISA-Australia, at 4:08
  • 103. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 4:08
  • 104. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 4:08
  • 105. Calvin WATSON, TFR, at 4:08
  • 106. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 4:08
  • 107. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at 4:08
  • 108. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 4:08
  • 109. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 4:08
  • 110. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha, at 4:08
  • 111. Evan HUFFMAN, Astana, at 4:08
  • 112. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 4:08
  • 113. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 4:08
  • 114. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 4:08
  • 115. Marco HALLER, Katusha, at 4:08
  • 116. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 6:04
  • 117. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Movistar, at 7:06
  • 118. Neil VAN DER PLOEG, UNISA-Australia, at 8:14
  • 119. William CLARKE, Drapac, at 8:14
  • 120. Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:19
  • 121. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:19
  • 122. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 8:19
  • 123. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:19
  • 124. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 8:19
  • 125. Jay MCCARTHY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 8:19
  • 126. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:19
  • 127. Campbell Flakemore, UNISA-Australia, at 8:19
  • 128. Alberto BETTIOL, Cannondale, at 8:19
  • 129. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 8:19
  • 130. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 8:19
  • 131. Graeme BROWN, Belkin, at 8:19
  • 132. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:19
  • 133. Maxime DANIEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:19
  • 134. Marcel KITTEL, Giant-Shimano, at 8:19
  • 135. Thomas PETERSON, Giant-Shimano, at 8:19
  • 136. Rick FLENS, Belkin, at 8:19
  • 137. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 8:19
  • 138. David TANNER, Belkin, at 12:51
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter