Menu

Startlist: 2014 UCI Elite Cyclocross World Championships

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jan. 31, 2014
Dutchwoman Marianne Vos will wear dossard No. 1 in Saturday's elite women's race. Photo: Tim De Waele | TDWsport.com

Elite women

1. Marianne Vos (NETHERLANDS)
2. Sabrina Stultiens (NETHERLANDS)
3. Sophie DeBoer (NETHERLANDS)
4. Annefleur Kalvenhaar (NETHERLANDS)
5. Yara Kastelijn (NETHERLANDS)
6. Thalita De Jong (NETHERLANDS)
8. Katherine Compton (UNITED STATES OF AMERICA)
9. Kaitlin Antonneau (UNITED STATES OF AMERICA)
10. Elle Anderson (UNITED STATES OF AMERICA)
11. Meredith Miller (UNITED STATES OF AMERICA)
12. Crystal Anthony (UNITED STATES OF AMERICA)
13. Arley Kemmerer (UNITED STATES OF AMERICA)
14. Eva Lechner (ITALY)
15. Maria ArzuffiAlice (ITALY)
16. Francesca Cauz (ITALY)
17. Elena Valentini (ITALY)
19. Helen Wyman (GREAT BRITAIN)
20. Nikki Harris (GREAT BRITAIN)
21. Gabriella Durrin (GREAT BRITAIN)
22. Hannah Payton (GREAT BRITAIN)
23. Pavla Havlikova (CZECH REPUBLIC)
24. Martina Mikulaskova (CZECH REPUBLIC)
25. Martina Kukulova (CZECH REPUBLIC)
26. Lucie Chainel-Lefèvre (FRANCE)
27. Pauline Ferrand Prevot (FRANCE)
28. Marlène Morel Petitgirard (FRANCE)
29. Caroline Mani (FRANCE)
30. Emeline Gaultier (FRANCE)
31. Sanne Cant (BELGIUM)
32. Ellen Van Loy (BELGIUM)
33. Githa Michiels (BELGIUM)
34. Loes Sels (BELGIUM)
35. Ayako Toyooka (JAPAN)
36. Hanka Kupfernagel (GERMANY)
37. Jessica Lambracht (GERMANY)
38. Elisabeth Brandau (GERMANY)
39. Lisa Heckmann (GERMANY)
40. Christine Majerus (LUXEMBOURG)
41. Margriet Helena Kloppenburg (DENMARK)
42. Asa Maria Erlandsson (SWEDEN)
43. Aida Nuno Palacio (SPAIN)
44. Rocio Martin Rodriguez (SPAIN)
45. Lisa Jacobs (AUSTRALIA)
46. Melissa Anset (AUSTRALIA)

Elite men

1. Sven Nys (BELGIUM)
2. Niels Albert (BELGIUM)
3. Klaas Vantornout (BELGIUM)
4. Kevin Pauwels (BELGIUM)
5. Tom Meeusen (BELGIUM)
6. Rob Peeters (BELGIUM)
9. Wietse Bosmans (BELGIUM)
10. Julien Taramarcaz (SWITZERLAND)
11. Simon Zahner (SWITZERLAND)
12. Marcel Wildhaber (SWITZERLAND)
13. Arnaud Grand (SWITZERLAND)
14. Jeremy Powers (UNITED STATES OF AMERICA)
15. Timothy Johnson (UNITED STATES OF AMERICA)
16. Ryan Trebon (UNITED STATES OF AMERICA)
17. Jonathan Page (UNITED STATES OF AMERICA)
18. Zach McDonald (UNITED STATES OF AMERICA)
19. Allen Krughoff (UNITED STATES OF AMERICA)
20. Francis Mourey (FRANCE)
21. Fabien Canal (FRANCE)
22. Guillaume Perrot (FRANCE)
23. Nicolas Bazin (FRANCE)
24. Steve Chainel (FRANCE)
25. Mike Garrigan (CANADA)
26. Aaron Schooler (CANADA)
27. Lars Van der Haar (NETHERLANDS)
28. Thijs Van Amerongen (NETHERLANDS)
29. Corne Van Kessel (NETHERLANDS)
30. Thijs Al (NETHERLANDS)
31. Niels Wubben (NETHERLANDS)
33. Eddy VanIjzendoorn (NETHERLANDS)
36. Martin Bina (CZECH REPUBLIC)
37. Radomir Simunek (CZECH REPUBLIC)
38. Ondrej Bambula (CZECH REPUBLIC)
39. Lubomir Petrus (CZECH REPUBLIC)
40. Zdenek Stybar (CZECH REPUBLIC)
41. Vladimir Kyzivat (CZECH REPUBLIC)
42. Philipp Walsleben (GERMANY)
43. Marcel Meisen (GERMANY)
44. Sascha Weber (GERMANY)
45. Michael Schweizer (GERMANY)
46. Enrico Franzoi (ITALY)
48. Bryan Falaschi (ITALY)
54. Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez (SPAIN)
55. Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (SPAIN)
56. Yu Takenouchi (JAPAN)
57. Hikaru Kosaka (JAPAN)
58. Ian Field (GREAT BRITAIN)
59. David Fletcher (GREAT BRITAIN)
60. Christian Helmig (LUXEMBOURG)
61. Martin Haring (SLOVAKIA)
62. Robert Gavenda (SLOVAKIA)
64. Alexander Revell (NEW-ZEALAND)
65. Angus Edmond (NEW-ZEALAND)
66. Nick Both (AUSTRALIA)
67. David Quist (NORWAY)
68. Morten Vaeng (NORWAY)
69. Mariusz Gil (POLAND)
70. Kenneth Hansen (DENMARK)
71. Calle Friberg (SWEDEN)
72. Magnus Darvell (SWEDEN)
73. Martin Loo (ESTONIA)

Under-23 men

1. Mike Teunissen (NETHERLANDS)
2. Mathieu Van Der Poel (NETHERLANDS)
3. David Van Der Poel (NETHERLANDS)
4. Stan Godrie (NETHERLANDS)
5. Gert-Jan Bosman (NETHERLANDS)
6. Martijn Budding (NETHERLANDS)
8. Wout Van Aert (BELGIUM)
9. Gianni Vermeersch (BELGIUM)
10. Laurens Sweeck (BELGIUM)
11. Michael Vanthourenhout (BELGIUM)
12. Jens Adams (BELGIUM)
13. Toon Aerts (BELGIUM)
17. Clément Venturini (FRANCE)
18. David Menut (FRANCE)
19. Fabien Doubey (FRANCE)
20. Anthony Turgis (FRANCE)
21. Clement Russo (FRANCE)
22. Tomas Paprstka (CZECH REPUBLIC)
23. Michael Boros (CZECH REPUBLIC)
24. Vojtech Nipl (CZECH REPUBLIC)
25. Jakub Skala (CZECH REPUBLIC)
26. Matej Lasak (CZECH REPUBLIC)
27. Yannick Eckmann (UNITED STATES OF AMERICA)
28. Logan Owen (UNITED STATES OF AMERICA)
29. Curtis White (UNITED STATES OF AMERICA)
30. Cody Kaiser (UNITED STATES OF AMERICA)
31. Tobin Ortenblad (UNITED STATES OF AMERICA)
32. Lars Forster (SWITZERLAND)
33. Lukas Müller (SWITZERLAND)
34. Severin Saegesser (SWITZERLAND)
35. Fabian Lienhard (SWITZERLAND)
36. Dylan Page (SWITZERLAND)
37. Ben Sumner (GREAT BRITAIN)
38. Steven James (GREAT BRITAIN)
39. Adam Martin (GREAT BRITAIN)
40. Jack Clarkson (GREAT BRITAIN)
41. Michael Van Den Ham (CANADA)
42. Connor Wilson (CANADA)
43. Felix Drumm (GERMANY)
44. Yannick Gruner (GERMANY)
45. Max Lindenau (GERMANY)
46. Lukas Meiler (GERMANY)
48. Toki Sawada (JAPAN)
49. Kota Yokoyama (JAPAN)
50. Jonas Pedersen (DENMARK)
51. Jonathan Lastra Martinez (SPAIN)
53. Gioele Bertolini (ITALY)
54. Nicolas Samparisi (ITALY)
56. Bartosz Mikler (POLAND)
57. Alexander Meyland (AUSTRALIA)
58. Tom Chapman (AUSTRALIA)
59. Massimo Morabito (LUXEMBOURG)
60. Luc Turchi (LUXEMBOURG)
61. Scott Thiltges (LUXEMBOURG)
62. Ondrej Glajza (SLOVAKIA)
63. Simon Vozar (SLOVAKIA)
64. Martin Eriksson (SWEDEN)
65. Felipe Orts Lloret (SPAIN)

Junior men

2. Joris Nieuwenhuis (NETHERLANDS)
3. Pascal Eenkhoorn (NETHERLANDS)
4. Max Gulickx (NETHERLANDS)
5. Sieben Wouters (NETHERLANDS)
7. Kelvin Bakx (NETHERLANDS)
8. Yannick Peeters (BELGIUM)
9. Eli Iserbyt (BELGIUM)
10. Kobe Goossens (BELGIUM)
11. Thijs Aerts (BELGIUM)
12. Jelle Schuermans (BELGIUM)
13. Thomas Joseph (BELGIUM)
17. Peter Goguen (UNITED STATES OF AMERICA)
18. Austin Vincent (UNITED STATES OF AMERICA)
19. Maxx Chance (UNITED STATES OF AMERICA)
20. Cooper Willsey (UNITED STATES OF AMERICA)
22. Adam Toupalik (CZECH REPUBLIC)
23. Roman Lehky (CZECH REPUBLIC)
25. Adrian Sirek (CZECH REPUBLIC)
26. Lukas Kunt (CZECH REPUBLIC)
27. Martin Matejcek (CZECH REPUBLIC)
28. Lucas Dubau (FRANCE)
29. Sébastien Havot (FRANCE)
30. Yan Gras (FRANCE)
31. Florian Vidal (FRANCE)
32. Hugo Pigeon (FRANCE)
35. Manuel Todaro (ITALY)
36. Stefano Sala (ITALY)
38. Moreno Pellizzon (ITALY)
41. Giulio Franzolin (ITALY)
43. Thomas Craig (GREAT BRITAIN)
44. Dylan Kerfoot-Robson (GREAT BRITAIN)
45. Jack Ravenscroft (GREAT BRITAIN)
46. Sean Dunlea (GREAT BRITAIN)
47. Willem Boersma (CANADA)
48. Mason Burtnik (CANADA)
49. Sean Germaine (CANADA)
50. Johan Jacobs (SWITZERLAND)
51. Timon RÜegg (SWITZERLAND)
52. Ludwig Cords (GERMANY)
53. Paul Lindenau (GERMANY)
54. Raphael SchrÖder (GERMANY)
55. Steven Schreiber (GERMANY)
56. Lauritz Urnauer (GERMANY)
57. Tadaaki Nakai (JAPAN)
58. Ryo Takeuchi (JAPAN)
59. Raul Fernandez (SPAIN)
60. Gotzon Martin (SPAIN)
61. Pablo SevillaDiego (SPAIN)
62. Remigiusz Gil (POLAND)
63. Kamil Malecki (POLAND)
64. Ken Mueller (LUXEMBOURG)
65. Kevin Geniets (LUXEMBOURG)
66. Simon Andreassen (DENMARK)
67. Juraj Bellan (SLOVAKIA)
68. Matej Ulik (SLOVAKIA)
69. Nicholas Smith (AUSTRALIA)
70. Andrej Petrovski (MACEDONIA)
71. Dusan Rajovic (SERBIA)

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / News TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter