Menu

Results: Santos Tour Down Under 2014 stage 3

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jan. 22, 2014
  • Updated Jan. 23, 2014 at 9:20 AM EDT

  • 1. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, in 10:46:39
  • 2. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :12
  • 3. Diego ULISSI, Larmpe-Merida, at :15
  • 4. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :27
  • 5. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at :29
  • 6. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at :29
  • 7. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :33
  • 8. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at :33
  • 9. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :33
  • 10. Ben HERMANS, BMC Racing, at :33
  • 11. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :33
  • 12. Egor SILIN, Katusha, at :33
  • 13. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :33
  • 14. Laurent DIDIER, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:01
  • 15. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 1:01
  • 16. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:01
  • 17. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:01
  • 18. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 1:01
  • 19. Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano, at 1:13
  • 20. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:14
  • 21. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 1:18
  • 22. Frank SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:18
  • 23. Luca WACKERMANN, Larmpe-Merida, at 1:18
  • 24. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:18
  • 25. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 1:18
  • 26. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 1:18
  • 27. Robbie HUCKER, Drapac, at 1:18
  • 28. Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:18
  • 29. Jack HAIG, AUS, at 1:18
  • 30. Darren LAPTHORNE, Drapac, at 1:52
  • 31. Bernard SULZBERGER, Drapac, at 1:52
  • 32. Stig BROECKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:52
  • 33. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 1:52
  • 34. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 1:52
  • 35. Anthony Giacoppo, AUS, at 1:52
  • 36. Mark O’BRIEN, AUS, at 1:52
  • 37. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 1:52
  • 38. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 2:33
  • 39. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:37
  • 40. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 2:37
  • 41. Angelo TULIK, Europcar, at 2:37
  • 42. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at 2:37
  • 43. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:37
  • 44. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at 2:37
  • 45. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:37
  • 46. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at 2:37
  • 47. Nathan EARLE, Sky, at 2:37
  • 48. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 3:35
  • 49. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:35
  • 50. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:35
  • 51. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:27
  • 52. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 4:35
  • 53. Danny VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 4:35
  • 54. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:35
  • 55. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 4:35
  • 56. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:46
  • 57. Thierry HUPOND, Giant-Shimano, at 5:52
  • 58. Manuele MORI, Larmpe-Merida, at 6:00
  • 59. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at 6:02
  • 60. Rick ZABEL, BMC Racing, at 6:02
  • 61. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 6:30
  • 62. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 6:30
  • 63. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 6:30
  • 64. Wesley SULZBERGER, Drapac, at 6:40
  • 65. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:40
  • 66. Jonathan CANTWELL, Drapac, at 6:52
  • 67. Pavel KOCHETKOV, Katusha, at 6:52
  • 68. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 6:52
  • 69. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 7:03
  • 70. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at 7:13
  • 71. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 7:13
  • 72. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 7:13
  • 73. Calvin WATSON, Trek Factory Racing, at 7:36
  • 74. Bradley LINFIELD, AUS, at 7:36
  • 75. Matej MOHORIC, Cannondale, at 8:19
  • 76. William BONNET, FDJ.fr, at 8:19
  • 77. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 8:19
  • 78. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at 8:19
  • 79. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 8:24
  • 80. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at 8:24
  • 81. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 8:28
  • 82. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 8:28
  • 83. Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp, at 8:35
  • 84. Mark RENSHAW, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 8:57
  • 85. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 8:57
  • 86. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 9:07
  • 87. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 9:30
  • 88. Caleb EWAN, AUS, at 9:30
  • 89. Evan HUFFMAN, Astana, at 9:55
  • 90. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, at 9:55
  • 91. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 10:05
  • 92. Michal KOLÁR, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 11:02
  • 93. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 11:06
  • 94. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 11:39
  • 95. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ.fr, at 12:02
  • 96. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:02
  • 97. Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:39
  • 98. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 12:46
  • 99. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at 13:07
  • 100. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at 13:51
  • 101. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Movistar, at 14:04
  • 102. Travis MEYER, Drapac, at 14:05
  • 103. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:19
  • 104. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:19
  • 105. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 14:22
  • 106. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 14:24
  • 107. Boy VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 14:35
  • 108. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha, at 15:13
  • 109. Alberto BETTIOL, Cannondale, at 15:17
  • 110. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 15:17
  • 111. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 15:24
  • 112. Jay MCCARTHY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 15:35
  • 113. Marco HALLER, Katusha, at 15:55
  • 114. Nikolay TRUSOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 15:56
  • 115. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 16:02
  • 116. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:26
  • 117. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 18:40
  • 118. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 20:11
  • 119. Thomas PETERSON, Giant-Shimano, at 20:11
  • 120. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:19
  • 121. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:27
  • 122. Marcel KITTEL, Giant-Shimano, at 21:11
  • 123. Rick FLENS, Belkin, at 21:11
  • 124. Roberto FERRARI, Larmpe-Merida, at 22:22
  • 125. Matteo BONO, Larmpe-Merida, at 22:22
  • 126. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 23:45
  • 127. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 24:54
  • 128. William CLARKE, Drapac, at 26:04
  • 129. Davide CIMOLAI, Larmpe-Merida, at 26:21
  • 130. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 27:54
  • 131. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 29:53
  • 132. Neil VAN DER PLOEG, AUS, at 34:47
  • 133. Graeme BROWN, Belkin, at 34:52
  • 134. Maxime DANIEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 37:59
  • 135. Campbell Flakemore, AUS, at 39:38
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter