Menu

Final Startlist: 2014 Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Feb. 28, 2014
  • Updated Mar. 1, 2014 at 3:08 PM EST
Tom Boonen will wear dossard No. 1 Sunday at Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne. Photo: Tim De Waele | TDWsport.com

Omega Pharma-Quick Step
1. Tom Boonen
2. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
3. Matteo Trentin
4. Niki Terpstra
5. Martin Velits
6. Andrew Fenn
7. Nikolas Maes
8. Stijn Vandenbergh

Sky
11. Edvald Boasson Hagen
12. Christian Knees
13. Bernhard Eisel
14. Ian Stannard
15. Christopher Sutton
16. Gabriel Rasch
17. Luke Rowe
18. Salvatore Puccio

Lotto-Belisol
21. Andre Greipel
22. Jurgen Roelandts
23. Lars Bak
24. Kris Boeckmans
25. Jens Debusschere
26. Marcel Sieberg
27. Vegard Breen
28. Pim Ligthart

Katusha
31. Luca Paolini
32. Gatis Smukulis
33. Alexander Kristoff
34. Rudiger Selig
35. Aliaksandr Kyschynski
36. Alexey Tsatevich
37. Vladimir Isaychev
38. Viacheslav Kuznetsov

Belkin
41. Sep Vanmarcke
42. Maarten Tjallingii
43. Bram Tankink
44. Robert Wagner
45. Barry Markus
46. Maarten Wynants
47. Jetse Bol
48. Moreno Hofland

Garmin-Sharp
51. Tyler Farrar
52. Nick Nuyens
53. Johan Vansummeren
54. David Millar
55. Jack Bauer
56. Raymond Kreder
57. Sebastian Langeveld
58. Steele Von Hoff

FDJ.fr
61. William Bonnet
62. David Boucher
63. Mickael Delage
64. Arnaud Démare
65. Sebastien Chavanel
66. Pierre Henri Lecuisinier
67. Johan Lebon
68. Yoann Offredo

Europcar
71. Bryan Coquard
72. Angelo Tulik
73. Jimmy Engoulvent
74. Yohann Gene
75. Tony Hurel
76. Vincent Jérôme
77. Alexandre Pichot
78. Björn Thurau

BMC Racing
81. Marcus Burghardt
82. Rick Zabel
83. Greg Van Avermaet
84. Manuel Quinziato
85. Sylvain Dillier
86. Sebastien Lander
87. Danilo Wyqss
88. Klaas Lodewyck

Ag2r La Mondiale
91. Yauheni Hutarovich
92. Sebastien Turgot
93. Gediminas Bagdonas
94. Maxime Daniel
95. Steve Chainel
96. Lloyd Mondory
97. Sebastien Minard
98. Damien Gaudin

IAM Cycling
101. Marcel Aregger
102. Heinrich Haussler
103. Kevyn Ista
104. Dominic Klemme
105. Roger Kluge
106. Pirmin Lang
107. Matteo Pelucchi
108. Aleksejs Saramotins

Giant-Shimano
111. Jonas Ahlstrand
112. Niklas Arndt
113. Bert De Backer
114. Roy Curvers
115. Reinardt Jense Van Rensburg
116. Koen de Kort
117. Luka Mezgec
118. Tom Veelers

NetApp-Endura
121. Zakkari Dempster
122. Blaz jarc
123. Ralf Matzka
124. Andreas Schillinger
125. Daniel Schorn
126. Michael Schwarzmann
127. Scott Thwaites
128. Paul Voss

Wanty-Groupe Gobert
131. Danilo Napolitano
132. Tim De Troyer
133. Jempy Drucker (Lux)
134. Frederik Backaert
135. James Vanlandschoot
136. Roy Jans
137. Mirko Selvaggi
138. Frederik Veuchelen

CCC Polsat Polkowice
141. Piotr Gawronski
142. Nikolay Mhaylov
143. Pawel Charucki
144. Tomasz Kiendys
145. Adrian Kurek
146. Jaroslaw Marycz
147. Jacek Morajko
148. Maciej Paterski

Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela
151. Marco Bandiera
152. Manuel Belletti
153. Marco Frapporti
154. Antonio Parinello
155. Nicola Testa
156. Andrea Zordan

Bretagne-Séché Environnement
161. Erwann Corbel
162. Anthony Delaplace
163. Jean-Marc Bideau
164. Benoit Jarrier
165. Clement Koretzky
166. Christophe Laborie
167. Pierre Luc Perichon
168. Benjamin Lemontagner

Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
171. Michael Van Staeyen
172. Yves Lampaert
173. Pieter Jacobs
174. Jelle Wallays
175. Stijn Steels
176. Tom Van Asbroeck
177. Edward Theuns
178. Tim Declercq

Wallonie-Bruxelles
181. Tom Dernies
182. Olivier Chevalier
183. Antoine Demotte
184. Boris Dron
185. Florent Motter
186. Loic Pestiaux
187. Julien Stassen;
188. Robin Stenuit

Cofidis
191. Cyril Lemoine
192. Louis Verhelst
193. Egoitz Garcia
194. Gert Joeaar
195. Florian Senechal
196. Romain Zingle
197. Adrien Petit
198. Julien Fouchard

Roubaix-Lille Métropôle
201. Rudy Barbier
202. Timothy Dupont
203. Julien Duval
204. Quentin Jauregui
205. Rudy Kowalsky
206. Romain Pillon
207. Jean Lou Paiani
208. Baptiste Planckaert

Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace
211. Sander Cordeel
212. Kurt Geysen
213. Kevin Hulsmans
214. Sam Lennertz
215. Kevin Peeters
216. Rob Ruijgh
217. Nick Wijnants
218. Alphonse Vermote

Veranclassic-Dolcini
221. Giorgio Brambilla
222. Gorik Gardeyn
223. Darius Dzervus
224. Tom Goovaerts
225. Martijn Keizer
226. Rick Ottema
227. Joeri Stallaert
228. Kevin Verwaest

AN Post-Chainreaction
231. Mark McNally
232. Conor Dunne
233. Kevin Claeys
234. Doull Owain
235. Ryan Mullen
236. Laurent Vandenban
237. Jack Wilson
238. Sean Downey

Team 3M
241. Gerry Druyts
242. Kevin Van Hoovels
243. Michael Vingerling
244. Timothy Stevens
245. Egidius Juodvalkis
246. Tim Vanspeybrouck
247. Joren Segers
248. Gregory Franckaert

FILED UNDER: News / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter