Menu

Results: 2014 Tour of Oman, stage 4

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Feb. 21, 2014

  • 1. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, in 4:02:20
  • 2. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 3. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :02
  • 4. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :02
  • 5. Tony GALLOPIN, Lotto-Belisol, at :02
  • 6. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :02
  • 7. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at :02
  • 8. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :02
  • 9. Thomas LÖVKVIST, IAM Cycling, at :02
  • 10. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at :02
  • 11. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :02
  • 12. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :02
  • 13. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at :02
  • 14. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at :02
  • 15. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at :02
  • 16. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :02
  • 17. Frank SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at :02
  • 18. Ivan SANTAROMITA, Orica-GreenEdge, at :02
  • 19. Roman KREUZIGER, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :02
  • 20. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at :02
  • 21. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at :02
  • 22. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :02
  • 23. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :08
  • 24. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at :46
  • 25. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :46
  • 26. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at :46
  • 27. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at :46
  • 28. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at :46
  • 29. Mathias FRANK, IAM Cycling, at :46
  • 30. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at :46
  • 31. Nicolas ROCHE, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :46
  • 32. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 1:17
  • 33. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Bardiania-CSF, at 1:17
  • 34. Alessandro BAZZANA, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:17
  • 35. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 1:17
  • 36. Matti BRESCHEL, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:17
  • 37. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:17
  • 38. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at 1:17
  • 39. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 1:17
  • 40. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 1:17
  • 41. Zico WAEYTENS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 1:17
  • 42. Stefano LOCATELLI, Bardiania-CSF, at 1:17
  • 43. Steve CHAINEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:17
  • 44. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 1:17
  • 45. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 1:17
  • 46. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 1:17
  • 47. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:17
  • 48. Marc DEMAAR, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:17
  • 49. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at 1:17
  • 50. Thomas SPRENGERS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 1:17
  • 51. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 1:17
  • 52. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, at 1:17
  • 53. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:17
  • 54. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:17
  • 55. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 1:17
  • 56. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 1:17
  • 57. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at 1:17
  • 58. Christopher JONES, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:17
  • 59. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:17
  • 60. Preben VAN HECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 1:17
  • 61. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at 5:36
  • 62. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Trek Factory Racing, at 8:52
  • 63. Marco CANOLA, Bardiania-CSF, at 9:15
  • 64. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 9:15
  • 65. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 9:15
  • 66. Frantisek PADOUR, NetApp-Endura, at 9:15
  • 67. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 9:15
  • 68. Pieter JACOBS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 9:15
  • 69. Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 9:15
  • 70. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 9:15
  • 71. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:15
  • 72. Manuele BOARO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 9:15
  • 73. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 9:15
  • 74. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 9:15
  • 75. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:15
  • 76. Lucas EUSER, UnitedHealthcare, at 9:15
  • 77. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 9:15
  • 78. Michael MORKOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 17:04
  • 79. Hayden ROULSTON, Trek Factory Racing, at 17:04
  • 80. Jelle WALLAYS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 17:04
  • 81. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:04
  • 82. Grégory RAST, Trek Factory Racing, at 17:04
  • 83. Andreas SCHILLINGER, NetApp-Endura, at 17:04
  • 84. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 17:04
  • 85. Evan HUFFMAN, Astana, at 17:04
  • 86. Andy SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at 17:04
  • 87. Stijn DEVOLDER, Trek Factory Racing, at 17:04
  • 88. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, Katusha, at 17:44
  • 89. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:44
  • 90. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:44
  • 91. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:44
  • 92. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 17:44
  • 93. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:44
  • 94. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 17:44
  • 95. William BONNET, FDJ.fr, at 17:44
  • 96. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr, at 17:44
  • 97. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, at 17:44
  • 98. Jos VAN EMDEN, Belkin, at 17:44
  • 99. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:44
  • 100. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:44
  • 101. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at 17:44
  • 102. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 21:10
  • 103. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 21:10
  • 104. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 21:10
  • 105. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 21:10
  • 106. Marcel AREGGER, IAM Cycling, at 21:10
  • 107. Rudiger SELIG, Katusha, at 21:10
  • 108. Martijn MAASKANT, UnitedHealthcare, at 21:10
  • 109. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 21:10
  • 110. Barry MARKUS, Belkin, at 21:10
  • 111. John MURPHY, UnitedHealthcare, at 21:10
  • 112. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 21:10
  • 113. Aldo Ino ILESIC, UnitedHealthcare, at 21:10
  • 114. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 21:10
  • 115. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ.fr, at 21:10
  • 116. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at 21:10
  • 117. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at 21:10
  • 118. Filippo FORTIN, Bardiania-CSF, at 21:10
  • 119. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at 21:10
  • 120. Danny PATE, Sky, at 21:10
  • 121. Jetse BOL, Belkin, at 21:10
  • 122. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 21:10
  • 123. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 21:10
  • 124. Karsten KROON, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 21:10
  • 125. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 21:10
  • 126. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 21:10
  • 127. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 21:10
  • 128. Robert FöRSTER, UnitedHealthcare, at 21:10
  • 129. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 21:10
  • 130. Cesare BENEDETTI, NetApp-Endura, at 21:10
  • 131. Sam BENNETT, NetApp-Endura, at 21:10
  • 132. Nicola RUFFONI, Bardiania-CSF, at 21:10
  • 133. Paolo COLONNA, Bardiania-CSF, at 21:10
  • 134. Michael VAN STAEYEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 21:10
  • 135. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 21:10
  • 136. Nicola BOEM, Bardiania-CSF, at 21:10
  • 137. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 21:10
  • 138. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 21:10
  • 139. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 21:10
  • 140. Kevin ISTA, IAM Cycling, at 21:10
  • 141. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 21:10
  • DNF Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter