Menu

Results: 2014 Tour of Oman, stage 6

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Feb. 23, 2014

  • 1. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, in 3:25:41
  • 2. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 3. Sam BENNETT, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 4. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at :00
  • 5. Michael MORKOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 6. Filippo FORTIN, Bardiania-CSF, at :00
  • 7. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 8. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 9. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at :00
  • 10. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at :00
  • 11. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at :00
  • 12. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 13. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 14. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 15. Christopher JONES, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 16. Marco CANOLA, Bardiania-CSF, at :00
  • 17. Martijn MAASKANT, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 18. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 19. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 20. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 21. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 22. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at :00
  • 23. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 24. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at :00
  • 25. Barry MARKUS, Belkin, at :00
  • 26. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at :00
  • 27. Michael VAN STAEYEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 28. Thomas SPRENGERS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 29. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 30. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 31. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at :00
  • 32. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at :00
  • 33. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at :00
  • 34. Jos VAN EMDEN, Belkin, at :00
  • 35. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 36. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 37. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :00
  • 38. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 39. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :00
  • 40. Steve CHAINEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 41. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at :00
  • 42. Roman KREUZIGER, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 43. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 44. Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 45. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 46. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 47. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 48. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 49. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 50. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 51. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 52. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 53. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 54. Mathias FRANK, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 55. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 56. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Bardiania-CSF, at :00
  • 57. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 58. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 59. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 60. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 61. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 62. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 63. Zico WAEYTENS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 64. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 65. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :00
  • 66. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 67. Jetse BOL, Belkin, at :00
  • 68. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :00
  • 69. Pieter JACOBS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 70. Thomas LÖVKVIST, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 71. Marcel AREGGER, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 72. Ivan SANTAROMITA, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 73. Andy SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 74. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at :00
  • 75. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 76. Frank SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 77. Grégory RAST, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 78. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 79. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at :00
  • 80. Marc DEMAAR, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 81. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 82. Karsten KROON, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 83. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 84. Stefano LOCATELLI, Bardiania-CSF, at :00
  • 85. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 86. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at :00
  • 87. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 88. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 89. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at :00
  • 90. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at :00
  • 91. Paolo COLONNA, Bardiania-CSF, at :00
  • 92. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at :20
  • 93. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at :22
  • 94. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, at :22
  • 95. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at :22
  • 96. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at :22
  • 97. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :25
  • 98. Frantisek PADOUR, NetApp-Endura, at :28
  • 99. Cesare BENEDETTI, NetApp-Endura, at :29
  • 100. Hayden ROULSTON, Trek Factory Racing, at :29
  • 101. Rudiger SELIG, Katusha, at :29
  • 102. Preben VAN HECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :29
  • 103. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at :29
  • 104. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :29
  • 105. Stijn DEVOLDER, Trek Factory Racing, at :29
  • 106. Lucas EUSER, UnitedHealthcare, at :29
  • 107. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at :29
  • 108. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at :29
  • 109. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at :29
  • 110. Alessandro BAZZANA, UnitedHealthcare, at :29
  • 111. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at :29
  • 112. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :29
  • 113. Danny PATE, Sky, at :44
  • 114. Andreas SCHILLINGER, NetApp-Endura, at :44
  • 115. Manuele BOARO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :51
  • 116. Kevin ISTA, IAM Cycling, at :57
  • 117. Nicolas ROCHE, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:11
  • 118. Matti BRESCHEL, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:11
  • 119. William BONNET, FDJ.fr, at 1:12
  • 120. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 1:14
  • 121. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 1:14
  • 122. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:42
  • 123. Tony GALLOPIN, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:17
  • 124. Nicola BOEM, Bardiania-CSF, at 2:17
  • 125. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 2:54
  • 126. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:54
  • 127. Jelle WALLAYS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 3:31
  • 128. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:36
  • 129. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:52
  • 130. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:01
  • 131. Evan HUFFMAN, Astana, at 4:49
  • 132. Robert FöRSTER, UnitedHealthcare, at 5:32
  • 133. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 10:10
  • 134. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:10
  • 135. Aldo Ino ILESIC, UnitedHealthcare, at 10:10
  • 136. John MURPHY, UnitedHealthcare, at 10:10
  • DNF Nicola RUFFONI, Bardiania-CSF
  • DNF Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana
  • DNF Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana
  • DNF Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter