Menu

Results: 2014 Tour of Qatar, stage 1

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Feb. 9, 2014

  • 1. Niki Terpstra, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 3:13:42
  • 2. Jurgen Roelandts, Lotto-Belisol, in : 00′ 01”
  • 3. Michael SchÄr, BMC Racing, at 00:01
  • 4. Martin Elmiger, IAM Cycling, at 00:01
  • 5. Guillaume VanKeirsbulck, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 00:07
  • 6. Tom Boonen, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 00:07
  • 7. Barry Markus, Belkin Pro Cycling, at 00:07
  • 8. Arnaud Demare, Fdj.fr, at 00:07
  • 9. Michael VanStaeyen, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 00:07
  • 10. Marcel Sieberg, Lotto-Belisol, at 00:07
  • 11. Michael Morkov, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 00:07
  • 12. Aidis Kruopis, Orica Greenedge, at 00:07
  • 13. Christopher Sutton, Sky, at 00:07
  • 14. Sam Bennett, Team Netapp-Endura, at 00:07
  • 15. Lieuwe Westra, Astana, at 00:07
  • 16. Greg VanAvermaet, BMC Racing, at 00:07
  • 17. Yoann Offredo, Fdj.fr, at 00:07
  • 18. Rafâa Chtioui, Skydive DubaÏ, at 00:07
  • 19. Alessandro Bazzana, Unitedhealthcare, at 00:07
  • 20. Rüdiger Selig, Katusha, at 00:07
  • 21. Pieter Jacobs, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 00:07
  • 22. Gert Steegmans, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 00:07
  • 23. André Greipel, Lotto-Belisol, at 00:07
  • 24. Andrew Fenn, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 00:07
  • 25. Jens Mouris, Orica Greenedge, at 00:07
  • 26. Lars Boom, Belkin Pro Cycling, at 00:07
  • 27. Alan Marangoni, Cannondale, at 00:07
  • 28. Mathew Hayman, Orica Greenedge, at 00:07
  • 29. Iljo Keisse, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 00:07
  • 30. Jarl Salomein, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 00:07
  • 31. Jelle Wallays, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 00:07
  • 32. Nikolas Maes, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 00:07
  • 33. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing, at 00:07
  • 34. Stijn Vandenbergh, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 00:07
  • 35. Mickaël Delage, Fdj.fr, at 00:07
  • 36. Matthieu Ladagnous, Fdj.fr, at 00:07
  • 37. Gediminas Bagdonas, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 00:07
  • 38. Ian Stannard, Sky, at 00:07
  • 39. Zico Waeytens, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 00:07
  • 40. Philippe Gilbert, BMC Racing, at 00:07
  • 41. Martin Kohler, BMC Racing, at 00:07
  • 42. Andrea Guardini, Astana, at 00:07
  • 43. Fabian Cancellara, Trek Factory Racing, at 00:07
  • 44. Johan LeBon, Fdj.fr, at 00:07
  • 45. Sébastien Turgot, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 00:07
  • 46. Markel Irizar, Trek Factory Racing, at 00:07
  • 47. Zakkari Dempster, Team Netapp-Endura, at 00:07
  • 48. Kristof Goddaert, IAM Cycling, at 00:44
  • 49. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 00:44
  • 50. John Murphy, Unitedhealthcare, at 00:47
  • 51. Jacopo Guarnieri, Astana, at 00:07
  • 52. Ytting BakLars, Lotto-Belisol, at 00:07
  • 53. Silvan Dillier, BMC Racing, at 00:07
  • 54. Gabriel Rasch, Sky, at 00:07
  • 55. Danilo Wyss, BMC Racing, at 01:09
  • 56. Pim Ligthart, Lotto-Belisol, at 01:09
  • 57. Blaz Jarc, Team Netapp-Endura, at 01:09
  • 58. Karsten Kroon, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 00:07
  • 59. Matti Breschel, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 00:07
  • 60. Gert Dockx, Lotto-Belisol, at 00:07
  • 61. Marko Kump, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 01:09
  • 62. Oscar Gatto, Cannondale, at 00:07
  • 63. Yaroslav Popovych, Trek Factory Racing, at 01:37
  • 64. Jos VanEmden, Belkin Pro Cycling, at 01:37
  • 65. Robert Wagner, Belkin Pro Cycling, at 01:37
  • 66. Danny Pate, Sky, at 01:47
  • 67. Daniel LancasterBrett, Orica Greenedge, at 00:07
  • 68. Luke Rowe, Sky, at 01:47
  • 69. Leigh Howard, Orica Greenedge, at 01:47
  • 70. Scott Thwaites, Team Netapp-Endura, at 01:47
  • 71. Michael Schwarzmann, Team Netapp-Endura, at 02:05
  • 72. Laurent Mangel, Fdj.fr, at 02:15
  • 73. Pieter Vanspeybrouck, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 02:15
  • 74. Dmitriy Muravyev, Astana, at 02:22
  • 75. Jens Keukeleire, Orica Greenedge, at 02:24
  • 76. Kris Boeckmans, Lotto-Belisol, at 00:07
  • 77. Heinrich Haussler, IAM Cycling, at 04:06
  • 78. Alexander Kristoff, Katusha, at 00:07
  • 79. Marco Haller, Katusha, at 04:11
  • 80. Maarten Tjallingii, Belkin Pro Cycling, at 04:40
  • 81. Graeme Brown, Belkin Pro Cycling, at 04:40
  • 82. Davide Villella, Cannondale, at 10:19
  • 83. Alexei Tsatevich, Katusha, at 10:19
  • 84. David Boucher, Fdj.fr, at 10:19
  • 85. Preben VanHecke, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 10:19
  • 86. Manuele Boaro, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 10:19
  • 87. Michel Koch, Cannondale, at 10:19
  • 88. Christian Knees, Sky, at 10:19
  • 89. Jesse Sergent, Trek Factory Racing, at 10:19
  • 90. Aliaksandr Kuchynski, Katusha, at 10:19
  • 91. Stijn Devolder, Trek Factory Racing, at 10:19
  • 92. Paolo Colonna, Bardiania-CSF, at 10:19
  • 93. Valerio Agnoli, Astana, at 10:19
  • 94. Christopher Jones, Unitedhealthcare, at 10:19
  • 95. Svein Tuft, Orica Greenedge, at 10:19
  • 96. Antonio FischerMurillo, Fdj.fr, at 10:19
  • 97. Kristijan Koren, Cannondale, at 10:19
  • 98. Elia Viviani, Cannondale, at 10:19
  • 99. Borut Bozic, Astana, at 10:19
  • 100. Robert FÖrster, Unitedhealthcare, at 10:19
  • 101. Kiel Reijnen, Unitedhealthcare, at 10:19
  • 102. Hayden Roulston, Trek Factory Racing, at 10:19
  • 103. Viacheslav Kuznetsov, Katusha, at 10:19
  • 104. Bernhard Eisel, Sky, at 10:19
  • 105. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha, at 10:19
  • 106. Salvatore Puccio, Sky, at 10:19
  • 107. Gatis Smukulis, Katusha, at 10:19
  • 108. Ken Hanson, Unitedhealthcare, at 10:19
  • 109. Sebastian Lander, BMC Racing, at 10:19
  • 110. Soufiene Haddi, Skydive DubaÏ, at 10:19
  • 111. Adil Jelloul, Skydive DubaÏ, at 10:19
  • 112. Hugo Houle, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:19
  • 113. Jetse Bol, Belkin Pro Cycling, at 10:19
  • 114. Théo Bos, Belkin Pro Cycling, at 10:19
  • 115. Matteo Pelucchi, IAM Cycling, at 10:19
  • 116. Nicola Boem, Bardiania-CSF, at 10:19
  • 117. Filippo Fortin, Bardiania-CSF, at 10:19
  • 118. Damien Gaudin, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:19
  • 119. Enrico Battaglin, Bardiania-CSF, at 10:19
  • 120. Jonas VanGenechten, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:19
  • 121. Marco Coledan, Bardiania-CSF, at 10:19
  • 122. Paul Voss, Team Netapp-Endura, at 10:19
  • 123. Andreas Schillinger, Team Netapp-Endura, at 10:19
  • 124. Paolo LongoBorghini, Cannondale, at 10:19
  • 125. Marco Canola, Bardiania-CSF, at 10:19
  • 126. Daniele Bennati, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 10:19
  • 127. Alexandr Pliuschin, Skydive DubaÏ, at 10:19
  • 128. Alessandro DeMarchi, Cannondale, at 10:19
  • 129. Sebastian HaedoLucas, Skydive DubaÏ, at 10:19
  • 130. Jasper Stuyven, Trek Factory Racing, at 10:19
  • 131. Gregory Rast, Trek Factory Racing, at 10:19
  • 132. Thomas Sprengers, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 10:19
  • 133. Martijn Maaskant, Unitedhealthcare, at 10:19
  • 134. Nicola Ruffoni, Bardiania-CSF, at 10:19
  • 135. Francisco Mancebo, Skydive DubaÏ, at 16:54
  • 136. Evan Huffman, Astana, at 16:54
  • 137. Marcel Aregger, IAM Cycling, at 16:54
  • 138. Kevin Ista, IAM Cycling, at 16:54
  • 139. Christopher Juul-jensen, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 16:54
  • 140. Daniel Schorn, Team Netapp-Endura, at 16:54
  • 141. Michael Hepburn, Orica Greenedge, at 16:54
  • 142. Dominic Klemme, IAM Cycling, at 16:54
  • 143. Ino IlesicAldo, Unitedhealthcare, at 16:54
  • 144. Sébastien Hinault, IAM Cycling, at 16:54
  • 145. Meher Hasnaoui, Skydive DubaÏ, at 16:54
  • 146. Ben Gastauer, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:54
  • 147. Patrick Gretsch, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:54
  • 148. Valentin Iglinskiy, Astana, at 16:54
  • 149. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:54
  • 150. Michal Kolar, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 16:54
  • 151. Oscar Pujol, Skydive DubaÏ, at 16:54
  • 152. Stefano Locatelli, Bardiania-CSF, at 16:54
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter