Menu

Results: 2014 Tour of Qatar, stage 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Feb. 10, 2014
  • Updated Feb. 10, 2014 at 2:17 PM EDT

  • 1. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, in 6:43:30
  • 2. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at :05
  • 3. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :14
  • 4. Michael MORKOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :20
  • 5. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at :26
  • 6. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :26
  • 7. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at :26
  • 8. Matti BRESCHEL, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :26
  • 9. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at :31
  • 10. Karsten KROON, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :31
  • 11. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :34
  • 12. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :40
  • 13. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :40
  • 14. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 1:03
  • 15. Aidis KRUOPIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:13
  • 16. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ.fr, at 1:14
  • 17. Michael VAN STAEYEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 1:14
  • 18. Rudiger SELIG, Katusha, at 1:14
  • 19. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:14
  • 20. Barry MARKUS, Belkin, at 1:14
  • 21. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:14
  • 22. Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:14
  • 23. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 1:14
  • 24. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ.fr, at 1:14
  • 25. Jelle WALLAYS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 1:14
  • 26. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:14
  • 27. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:14
  • 28. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 1:14
  • 29. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 1:14
  • 30. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 1:14
  • 31. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 1:14
  • 32. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:51
  • 33. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:03
  • 34. Blaz JARC, NetApp-Endura, at 2:16
  • 35. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 2:24
  • 36. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 2:44
  • 37. Jos VAN EMDEN, Belkin, at 2:44
  • 38. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at 2:48
  • 39. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 2:52
  • 40. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 2:54
  • 41. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at 2:54
  • 42. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 2:54
  • 43. Zico WAEYTENS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 2:54
  • 44. Silvan DILLIER, BMC Racing, at 2:54
  • 45. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 2:54
  • 46. Gabriel RASCH, Sky, at 2:54
  • 47. Kristof GODDAERT, IAM Cycling, at 3:31
  • 48. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:31
  • 49. Marko KUMP, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 3:56
  • 50. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:56
  • 51. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, at 5:47
  • 52. Kris BOECKMANS, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:55
  • 53. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at 7:12
  • 54. Sam BENNETT, NetApp-Endura, at 7:32
  • 55. Rafaa CHTIOUI, SKD, at 7:33
  • 56. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ.fr, at 7:33
  • 57. Pieter JACOBS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 7:33
  • 58. Gediminas BAGDONAS, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:33
  • 59. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, at 7:33
  • 60. Jarl SALOMEIN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 7:33
  • 61. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, Trek Factory Racing, at 7:33
  • 62. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at 7:33
  • 63. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ.fr, at 7:33
  • 64. Alessandro BAZZANA, UnitedHealthcare, at 7:33
  • 65. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:33
  • 66. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, at 7:33
  • 67. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at 7:33
  • 68. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:33
  • 69. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, at 7:33
  • 70. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 7:33
  • 71. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:33
  • 72. John MURPHY, UnitedHealthcare, at 8:13
  • 73. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 8:35
  • 74. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:13
  • 75. Scott THWAITES, NetApp-Endura, at 9:13
  • 76. Danny PATE, Sky, at 9:13
  • 77. Michael SCHWARZMANN, NetApp-Endura, at 9:31
  • 78. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 9:41
  • 79. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 9:48
  • 80. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 10:52
  • 81. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 10:56
  • 82. Marco COLEDAN, Bardiania-CSF, at 11:26
  • 83. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, Katusha, at 11:26
  • 84. Andreas SCHILLINGER, NetApp-Endura, at 11:26
  • 85. Martijn MAASKANT, UnitedHealthcare, at 11:26
  • 86. Jasper STUYVEN, Trek Factory Racing, at 11:26
  • 87. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 11:26
  • 88. Marco HALLER, Katusha, at 11:37
  • 89. Graeme BROWN, Belkin, at 11:42
  • 90. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha, at 13:06
  • 91. Preben VAN HECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 13:06
  • 92. Christopher JONES, UnitedHealthcare, at 13:06
  • 93. Sebastian LANDER, BMC Racing, at 13:06
  • 94. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 13:06
  • 95. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 13:06
  • 96. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 13:06
  • 97. Filippo FORTIN, Bardiania-CSF, at 13:06
  • 98. Marco CANOLA, Bardiania-CSF, at 17:21
  • 99. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 17:31
  • 100. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 17:45
  • 101. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 17:45
  • 102. Manuele BOARO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 17:45
  • 103. Paolo COLONNA, Bardiania-CSF, at 17:45
  • 104. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at 17:45
  • 105. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, at 17:45
  • 106. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 17:45
  • 107. Soufiane HADDI, SKD, at 17:45
  • 108. Davide VILLELLA, Cannondale, at 17:45
  • 109. Adil JELLOUL, SKD, at 17:45
  • 110. Stijn DEVOLDER, Trek Factory Racing, at 17:45
  • 111. Robert FöRSTER, UnitedHealthcare, at 17:45
  • 112. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, SKD, at 17:45
  • 113. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 17:45
  • 114. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 17:45
  • 115. Alexandr PLIUSCHIN, SKD, at 17:45
  • 116. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 17:45
  • 117. Hayden ROULSTON, Trek Factory Racing, at 17:45
  • 118. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 17:45
  • 119. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at 17:45
  • 120. Matteo PELUCCHI, IAM Cycling, at 17:45
  • 121. Nicola RUFFONI, Bardiania-CSF, at 17:45
  • 122. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 17:45
  • 123. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:45
  • 124. Thomas SPRENGERS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 17:45
  • 125. Jetse BOL, Belkin, at 17:45
  • 126. Ken HANSON, UnitedHealthcare, at 17:45
  • 127. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:45
  • 128. Kiel REIJNEN, UnitedHealthcare, at 17:45
  • 129. Nicola BOEM, Bardiania-CSF, at 17:45
  • 130. Hugo HOULE, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:45
  • 131. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Bardiania-CSF, at 17:45
  • 132. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 17:45
  • 133. Grégory RAST, Trek Factory Racing, at 17:45
  • 134. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at 19:41
  • 135. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 19:41
  • 136. Theo BOS, Belkin, at 20:58
  • 137. Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ, SKD, at 24:20
  • 138. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 24:20
  • 139. Valentin IGLINSKIY, Astana, at 24:20
  • 140. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 24:20
  • 141. Evan HUFFMAN, Astana, at 24:20
  • 142. Dominic KLEMME, IAM Cycling, at 24:20
  • 143. Michal KOLÁR, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 24:20
  • 144. Meher HASNAOUI, SKD, at 24:20
  • 145. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 24:20
  • 146. Aldo Ino ILESIC, UnitedHealthcare, at 24:20
  • 147. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 24:20
  • 148. Kevin ISTA, IAM Cycling, at 24:20
  • 149. Marcel AREGGER, IAM Cycling, at 24:20
  • 150. Stefano LOCATELLI, Bardiania-CSF, at 24:20
  • 151. Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ, SKD, at 24:20
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter