Menu

Results: 2014 Tour of Qatar, stage 6

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Feb. 14, 2014

  • 1. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ.fr, in 2:45:06
  • 2. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 3. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at :00
  • 4. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 5. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, SKD, at :00
  • 6. Silvan DILLIER, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 7. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, at :00
  • 8. Sam BENNETT, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 9. Sebastian LANDER, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 10. Nicola RUFFONI, Bardiania-CSF, at :00
  • 11. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 12. Robert FöRSTER, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 13. Aidis KRUOPIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 14. Ken HANSON, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 15. Marko KUMP, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 16. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha, at :00
  • 17. Michael VAN STAEYEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 18. Rudiger SELIG, Katusha, at :00
  • 19. Aldo Ino ILESIC, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 20. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at :00
  • 21. Matteo PELUCCHI, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 22. Soufiane HADDI, SKD, at :00
  • 23. Theo BOS, Belkin, at :00
  • 24. Marco COLEDAN, Bardiania-CSF, at :00
  • 25. Hugo HOULE, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 26. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 27. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 28. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 29. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at :00
  • 30. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at :00
  • 31. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 32. Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 33. Michael MORKOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 34. John MURPHY, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 35. Filippo FORTIN, Bardiania-CSF, at :00
  • 36. Gediminas BAGDONAS, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 37. Jasper STUYVEN, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 38. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at :00
  • 39. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 40. Martijn MAASKANT, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 41. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 42. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 43. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 44. Zico WAEYTENS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 45. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, at :00
  • 46. Barry MARKUS, Belkin, at :00
  • 47. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 48. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 49. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 50. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at :00
  • 51. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 52. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 53. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 54. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 55. Grégory RAST, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 56. Matti BRESCHEL, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 57. Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ, SKD, at :00
  • 58. Alexandr PLIUSCHIN, SKD, at :00
  • 59. Karsten KROON, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 60. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 61. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 62. Jarl SALOMEIN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 63. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 64. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 65. Kristof GODDAERT, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 66. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 67. Preben VAN HECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 68. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 69. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 70. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 71. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 72. Adil JELLOUL, SKD, at :00
  • 73. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 74. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at :00
  • 75. Gabriel RASCH, Sky, at :00
  • 76. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 77. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 78. Kevin ISTA, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 79. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at :00
  • 80. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 81. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 82. Hayden ROULSTON, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 83. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 84. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 85. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at :00
  • 86. Pieter JACOBS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 87. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 88. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 89. Thomas SPRENGERS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 90. Marcel AREGGER, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 91. Marco HALLER, Katusha, at :00
  • 92. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 93. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at :00
  • 94. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at :00
  • 95. Valentin IGLINSKIY, Astana, at :00
  • 96. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 97. Jelle WALLAYS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 98. Stijn DEVOLDER, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 99. Evan HUFFMAN, Astana, at :00
  • 100. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 101. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 102. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at :00
  • 103. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Bardiania-CSF, at :00
  • 104. Meher HASNAOUI, SKD, at :00
  • 105. Rafaa CHTIOUI, SKD, at :00
  • 106. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 107. Christopher JONES, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 108. Danny PATE, Sky, at :00
  • 109. Davide VILLELLA, Cannondale, at :00
  • 110. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at :16
  • 111. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :17
  • 112. Paolo COLONNA, Bardiania-CSF, at :17
  • 113. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at :17
  • 114. Alessandro BAZZANA, UnitedHealthcare, at :20
  • 115. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, at :24
  • 116. Christian KNEES, Sky, at :26
  • 117. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at :36
  • 118. Manuele BOARO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :38
  • 119. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at :43
  • 120. Graeme BROWN, Belkin, at :43
  • 121. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at :43
  • 122. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at :51
  • 123. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at :52
  • 124. Andreas SCHILLINGER, NetApp-Endura, at :55
  • 125. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at :55
  • 126. Blaz JARC, NetApp-Endura, at :55
  • 127. Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ, SKD, at 1:10
  • 128. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:13
  • 129. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:13
  • 130. Marco CANOLA, Bardiania-CSF, at 1:14
  • 131. Nicola BOEM, Bardiania-CSF, at 1:14
  • 132. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:19
  • 133. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:19
  • 134. Jetse BOL, Belkin, at 1:19
  • 135. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at 1:26
  • 136. Jos VAN EMDEN, Belkin, at 1:37
  • 137. Michael SCHWARZMANN, NetApp-Endura, at 1:37
  • 138. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 1:37
  • 139. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 1:55
  • 140. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 1:55
  • 141. Dominic KLEMME, IAM Cycling, at 2:17
  • 142. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, at 2:33
  • 143. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 2:35
  • 144. Scott THWAITES, NetApp-Endura, at 2:53
  • 145. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:53
  • 146. Kris BOECKMANS, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:35
  • 147. Michal KOLÁR, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 5:35
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter