Menu

Provisional start list, 2014 Paris-Nice

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 8, 2014

TEAM SKY (GBR)
THOMAS Geraint
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
KIRYIENKA Vasili
KNEES Christian
LOPEZ GARCIA David
RASCH Gabriel
THOMAS Geraint
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
PUCCIO Salvatore
ROWE Luke
Sport directors: PORTAL Nicolas, FROST Dan

GARMIN-SHARP (USA)
SLAGTER Tom Jelte
CARDOSO MARTINS André Fernando S.
FARRAR Tyler
HOWES Alex
LANGEVELD Sebastian
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
VON HOFF Steele
WEGMANN Fabian
HAAS Nathan
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Sport directors: HUNTER Robert, VAN BONDT Geert

AG2R LA MONDIALE (FRA)
BARDET Romain
BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto
BOUET Maxime
CHEREL Mikael
DUMOULIN Samuel
MINARD Sébastien
TURGOT Sébastien
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
DUPONT Hubert
GASTAUER Ben
Sport directors: LAVENU Vincent, JURDIE Julien

BMC RACING TEAM (USA)
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
CUMMINGS Stephen
HUSHOVD Thor
MOINARD Amaël
PHINNEY Taylor
STETINA Peter
VAN AVERMAET Greg
VELITS Peter
LODEWYCK Klaas
WARBASSE Lawrence
Sport directors: LEDANOIS Yvon, SCIANDRI Maximilian

IAM CYCLING (SUI)
CHAVANEL Sylvain
DENIFL Stefan
FRANK Mathias
HINAULT Sébastien
ISTA Kevin
PINEAU Jérôme
REICHENBACH Sébastien
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
BRÄNDLE Matthias
FUMEAUX JONATHAN
Sport directors: SEIGNEUR Eddy, BERTOGLIATI Rubens

ORICA GREENEDGE (AUS)
GERRANS Simon
ALBASINI Michael
DOCKER Mitchell
GOSS Matthew Harley
HAYMAN Mathew
KEUKELEIRE Jens
MATTHEWS Michael
YATES Adam
MEIER Christian
YATES Simon
Sport directors: LAPAGE Laurenzo, MC PARTLAND David

LAMPRE-MERIDA (ITA)
COSTA Rui Alberto
BONO Matteo
CATTANEO Mattia
FAVILLI Elia
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
SANTOS OLIVEIRA Nelson
SERPA José
WACKERMANN Luca
FERRARI Roberto
POLANC Jan
Sport directors: FERNANDEZ MATXIN Joxean, PEDRAZZINI SIMONE

ASTANA PRO TEAM (KAZ)
NIBALI Vincenzo
AGNOLI Valerio
BOZIC Borut
FUGLSANG Jakob
GASPAROTTO Enrico
GAVAZZI Francesco
VANOTTI Alessandro
WESTRA Lieuwe
GUARNIERI Jacopo
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Sport directors: MARTINELLI Giuseppe, SEDOUN Dmitri

LOTTO-BELISOL (BEL)
GALLOPIN Tony
ARMEE Sander
BAK Lars
BOECKMANS Kris
LIGTHART Pim
MONFORT Maxime
VANENDERT Jelle
WELLENS Tim
BROECKX Stig
VANENDERT Dennis
Sport directors: AERTS Mario, WAUTERS Marc

FDJ.FR (FRA)
VICHOT Arthur
BOUHANNI Nacer
CHAVANEL Sébastien
GESLIN Anthony
JEANNESSON Arnold
PINEAU Cedric
SOUPE GEOFFREY
VAUGRENARD Benoît
Sport directors: BRICAUD Thierry, PINEAU Franck

OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP (BEL)
BOONEN Tom
BAKELANTS Jan
MAES Nikolas
MEERSMAN Gianni
STEEGMANS Gert
STYBAR Zdenek
TERPSTRA Niki
VANDENBERGH Stijn
PAUWELS Serge
SERRY Pieter
Sport directors: PEETERS Wilfried, SCHAFFRATH Jan

BELKIN PRO CYCLING (NED)
BOOM Lars
BOL Jetse
HIVERT Jonathan
HOFLAND Moreno
KELDERMAN Wilco
NORDHAUG Lars-Peter
VAN EMDEN Jos
WYNANTS Maarten
CLEMENT Stef
TEN DAM Laurens
Sport directors: BOVEN Jan, ZEEMAN Merijn

TREK FACTORY RACING (USA)
SCHLECK Andy
BUSCHE Matthew
DIDIER Laurent
FELLINE Fabio
HONDO Danilo
JUNGELS Bob
RAST Gregory
SCHLECK Frank
VAN POPPEL Boy
VOIGT Jens
Sport directors: ANDERSEN Kim, LARRAZABAL Josu

TEAM EUROPCAR (FRA)
VOECKLER Thomas
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
COQUARD Bryan
COUSIN Jérome
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
GAUTIER Cyril
NAULEAU Bryan
QUEMENEUR Perrig
REZA Kévin
TULIK ANGÉLO
Sport directors: FLICKINGER Andy, MOTTIER Ismaël

MOVISTAR TEAM (ESP)
IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon
ERVITI OLLO Imanol
GADRET John
GUTIERREZ PALACIOS José Ivan
HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus
IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka
ROJAS GIL José Joaquin
SZMYD Sylvester
Sport directors: JAIMERENA Jose-Luis, LAGUIA Jose Luis

TEAM KATUSHA (RUS)
SPILAK Simon
CHERNETSKIY Sergey
ISAICHEV Vladimir
KRISTOFF Alexander
SILIN Egor
SMUKULIS Gatis
TROFIMOV Yury
TSATEVICH Alexei
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Sport directors: KONYSHEV Dmitry, PESCHEL Uwe

COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS (FRA)
COPPEL Jérôme
FOUCHARD Julien
GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL Egoitz
LEMOINE Cyril
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
PETIT Adrien
SIMON Julien
ZINGLE Romain
LAPORTE Christophe
SENECHAL Florian
Sport directors: JONROND Jean-Luc, ROUS Didier

TINKOFF-SAXO (DEN)

MAJKA Rafal
BRESCHEL Matti
KROON Karsten
KUMP Marko
ROVNY Ivan
SORENSEN Chris Anker
SORENSEN Nicki
TRUSOV Nikolay
JENSEN Christer
POLJANSKI Pawel
Sport directors: GUIDI Fabrizio, CENGHIALTA Bruno

CANNONDALE (ITA)
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BENNETT George
CARUSO Damiano
KOCH Michel
MARCATO Marco
SABATINI Fabio
SALERNO Cristiano
VILLELLA Davide
KRIZEK Matthias
MOHORIC Matej
Sport directors: SCIREA Mario, PAUCHARD Gilles

TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO (NED)
DEGENKOLB John
DE BACKER Bert
DE KORT Koen
DEVENYNS Dries
HUPOND Thierry
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
SINKELDAM Ramon
TIMMER Albert
HAGA Chad
PETERSON Thomas
Sport director: GUIBERTEAU Christian

BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT (FRA)
SEPULVEDA Eduardo
DELAPLACE Anthony
FEILLU Brice
FEILLU Romain
FONSECA Armindo
GUILLOU Florian
LABORIE Christophe
VACHON Florian
JARRIER Benoit
KORETZKY Clément
Sport directors: HUBERT Emmanuel, TREHIN Roger

FILED UNDER: News / Road TAGS: /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter