Menu

Results: 2014 E3 Harelbeke

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 28, 2014
  • Updated Mar. 28, 2014 at 4:57 PM EST

  • 1. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, in 4:56:31
  • 2. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 3. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at :00
  • 4. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 5. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 1:16
  • 6. Tony GALLOPIN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:16
  • 7. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 1:19
  • 8. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:19
  • 9. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:19
  • 10. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 1:19
  • 11. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:19
  • 12. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:19
  • 13. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 1:19
  • 14. Florian SENECHAL, Cofidis, at 1:19
  • 15. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, at 1:19
  • 16. Laurens DE VREESE, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 1:19
  • 17. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 1:19
  • 18. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:19
  • 19. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:19
  • 20. Stijn DEVOLDER, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:21
  • 21. Dries DEVENYNS, Giant-Shimano, at 1:28
  • 22. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:14
  • 23. Michael MORKOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 3:14
  • 24. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 3:14
  • 25. Bert DE BACKER, Giant-Shimano, at 3:14
  • 26. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:14
  • 27. Tom VAN ASBROECK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 3:14
  • 28. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 3:14
  • 29. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM Cycling, at 3:14
  • 30. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 3:14
  • 31. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ.fr, at 3:14
  • 32. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 3:14
  • 33. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 3:14
  • 34. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:14
  • 35. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, Katusha, at 3:14
  • 36. Yves LAMPAERT, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 3:14
  • 37. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:14
  • 38. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:14
  • 39. Alexandre PICHOT, Europcar, at 3:14
  • 40. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 3:14
  • 41. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at 3:14
  • 42. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 3:14
  • 43. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:14
  • 44. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 3:14
  • 45. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 3:14
  • 46. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Androni Giocattoli, at 3:14
  • 47. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 3:14
  • 48. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 3:14
  • 49. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 3:14
  • 50. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Trek Factory Racing, at 3:14
  • 51. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 3:14
  • 52. Björn LEUKEMANS, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 3:14
  • 53. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 3:14
  • 54. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 3:14
  • 55. Grégory RAST, Trek Factory Racing, at 3:14
  • 56. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 3:14
  • 57. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:14
  • 58. Dylan VAN BAARLE, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:14
  • 59. Nick NUYENS, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:14
  • 60. Cyril LEMOINE, Cofidis, at 3:14
  • 61. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 3:14
  • 62. Karsten KROON, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 3:14
  • 63. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 3:14
  • 64. Steve CHAINEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:14
  • 65. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:14
  • 66. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 3:14
  • 67. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:14
  • 68. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 3:14
  • 69. Alessandro BAZZANA, UnitedHealthcare, at 5:08
  • 70. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, Astana, at 5:08
  • 71. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:08
  • 72. Nikolay TRUSOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 5:08
  • 73. Jarl SALOMEIN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 5:08
  • 74. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha, at 5:08
  • 75. Antonio PARRINELLO, Androni Giocattoli, at 5:08
  • 76. Daniel SUMMERHILL, UnitedHealthcare, at 5:08
  • 77. Silvan DILLIER, BMC Racing, at 5:08
  • 78. Valentin IGLINSKIY, Astana, at 5:08
  • 79. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 5:08
  • 80. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:08
  • 81. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at 5:08
  • 82. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM Cycling, at 5:08
  • 83. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ.fr, at 5:08
  • 84. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at 5:08
  • 85. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at 5:08
  • 86. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 5:08
  • 87. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at 5:08
  • 88. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 7:33
  • 89. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 7:33
  • 90. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, at 7:33
  • 91. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 7:33
  • 92. Antoine DUCHESNE, Europcar, at 7:33
  • 93. Christopher JONES, UnitedHealthcare, at 7:33
  • 94. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:33
  • 95. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at 7:33
  • 96. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ.fr, at 7:33
  • 97. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 7:33
  • 98. William BONNET, FDJ.fr, at 7:33
  • 99. Maxime DANIEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:33
  • 100. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 7:33
  • 101. Jan GHYSELINCK, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 7:33
  • 102. Jaco VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 9:31
  • 103. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:31
  • 104. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, Trek Factory Racing, at 9:31
  • 105. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, at 9:31
  • 106. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at 9:31
  • 107. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:31
  • 108. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 9:31
  • 109. Wesley KREDER, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 9:31
  • 110. Manuele BOARO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 9:31
  • 111. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, at 9:31
  • DNF Hayden ROULSTON, Trek Factory Racing
  • DNF Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing
  • DNF Jasper STUYVEN, Trek Factory Racing
  • DNF Oscar GATTO, Cannondale
  • DNF Edward KING, Cannondale
  • DNF Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale
  • DNF Daniel OSS, BMC Racing
  • DNF Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing
  • DNF Rick ZABEL, BMC Racing
  • DNF Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing
  • DNF Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Hugo HOULE, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana
  • DNF Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana
  • DNF Andrea GUARDINI, Astana
  • DNF Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana
  • DNF Jetse BOL, Belkin
  • DNF Robert WAGNER, Belkin
  • DNF Thomas LEEZER, Belkin
  • DNF Jos VAN EMDEN, Belkin
  • DNF Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin
  • DNF David BOUCHER, FDJ.fr
  • DNF Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr
  • DNF Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr
  • DNF Lasse Norman HANSEN, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Niccolo BONIFAZIO, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Luca DODI, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Sacha MODOLO, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Andrea PALINI, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Vegard BREEN, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Alex DOWSETT, Movistar
  • DNF Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Movistar
  • DNF Jasha SÜTTERLIN, Movistar
  • DNF Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Yohann GENE, Europcar
  • DNF Morgan LAMOISSON, Europcar
  • DNF Bjorn THURAU, Europcar
  • DNF Roy CURVERS, Giant-Shimano
  • DNF Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Giant-Shimano
  • DNF Albert TIMMER, Giant-Shimano
  • DNF Rudiger SELIG, Katusha
  • DNF Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha
  • DNF Gabriel RASCH, Sky
  • DNF Luke ROWE, Sky
  • DNF Ian STANNARD, Sky
  • DNF Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo
  • DNF Michal KOLÁR, Tinkoff-Saxo
  • DNF Marco BANDIERA, Androni Giocattoli
  • DNF Patrick FACCHINI, Androni Giocattoli
  • DNF Carlos Jose OCHOA, Androni Giocattoli
  • DNF Nicola TESTI, Androni Giocattoli
  • DNF Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Androni Giocattoli
  • DNF Andrea ZORDAN, Androni Giocattoli
  • DNF Edwig CAMMAERTS, Cofidis
  • DNF Gert JOEAAR, Cofidis
  • DNF Louis VERHELST, Cofidis
  • DNF Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Roger KLUGE, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Dominic KLEMME, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Jérôme PINEAU, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka
  • DNF Johann VAN ZYL, MTN-Qhubeka
  • DNF Songezo JIM, MTN-Qhubeka
  • DNF Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka
  • DNF Andreas STAUFF, MTN-Qhubeka
  • DNF Tim DECLERCQ, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Sander HELVEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Edward THEUNS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Ken HANSON, UnitedHealthcare
  • DNF Aldo Ino ILESIC, UnitedHealthcare
  • DNF Luke KEOUGH, UnitedHealthcare
  • DNF Martijn MAASKANT, UnitedHealthcare
  • DNF John MURPHY, UnitedHealthcare
  • DNF Tim DE TROYER, Wanty-Groupe Gobert
  • DNF Mirko SELVAGGI, Wanty-Groupe Gobert
  • DNS Jelle WALLAYS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter