Menu

Results: 2014 Gent-Wevelgem

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 30, 2014

  • 1. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, in 5:34:37
  • 2. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 3. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at :00
  • 4. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at :00
  • 5. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 6. Tom VAN ASBROECK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 7. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha, at :00
  • 8. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 9. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 10. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 11. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at :00
  • 12. Sam BENNETT, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 13. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, at :00
  • 14. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 15. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 16. Cyril LEMOINE, Cofidis, at :00
  • 17. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 18. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 19. Boy VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 20. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 21. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Movistar, at :00
  • 22. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 23. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at :00
  • 24. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at :00
  • 25. Sacha MODOLO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 26. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 27. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :00
  • 28. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 29. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at :04
  • 30. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at :06
  • 31. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at :06
  • 32. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at :09
  • 33. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, at :10
  • 34. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :10
  • 35. Mirko SELVAGGI, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :16
  • 36. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at :16
  • 37. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :19
  • 38. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, at :19
  • 39. Tony GALLOPIN, Lotto-Belisol, at :19
  • 40. Grégory RAST, Trek Factory Racing, at :19
  • 41. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at :19
  • 42. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at :19
  • 43. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at :19
  • 44. Michael MORKOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :19
  • 45. Dylan VAN BAARLE, Garmin-Sharp, at :19
  • 46. Björn LEUKEMANS, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :19
  • 47. Christian KNEES, Sky, at :19
  • 48. Steve CHAINEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :19
  • 49. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :19
  • 50. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at :19
  • 51. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at :19
  • 52. Roger KLUGE, IAM Cycling, at :19
  • 53. Dries DEVENYNS, Giant-Shimano, at :27
  • 54. Andreas SCHILLINGER, NetApp-Endura, at :27
  • 55. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at :27
  • 56. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ.fr, at :27
  • 57. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at :27
  • 58. Silvan DILLIER, BMC Racing, at :27
  • 59. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at :27
  • 60. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Garmin-Sharp, at :27
  • 61. Stijn DEVOLDER, Trek Factory Racing, at :27
  • 62. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Androni Giocattoli, at :27
  • 63. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at :27
  • 64. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at :27
  • 65. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at :27
  • 66. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at :27
  • 67. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :27
  • 68. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Trek Factory Racing, at :27
  • 69. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :27
  • 70. Marco BANDIERA, Androni Giocattoli, at :27
  • 71. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :27
  • 72. Matti BRESCHEL, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :27
  • 73. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at :27
  • 74. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :27
  • 75. Jaco VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at :27
  • 76. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at :27
  • 77. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at :27
  • 78. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at :27
  • 79. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 2:08
  • 80. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:27
  • 81. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:27
  • 82. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 2:39
  • 83. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 3:27
  • 84. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 4:07
  • 85. Manuele BOARO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 4:07
  • 86. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 4:28
  • 87. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, Astana, at 4:28
  • 88. Antonio PARRINELLO, Androni Giocattoli, at 4:28
  • 89. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, at 4:28
  • 90. Blaz JARC, NetApp-Endura, at 4:28
  • 91. Tim DECLERCQ, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 4:28
  • 92. Alexandre PICHOT, Europcar, at 4:28
  • 93. Danny VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 4:28
  • 94. Marcel AREGGER, IAM Cycling, at 4:28
  • 95. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, at 4:28
  • 96. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at 4:28
  • 97. Nicola TESTI, Androni Giocattoli, at 4:28
  • 98. Jarl SALOMEIN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 4:28
  • 99. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 4:28
  • 100. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 4:28
  • 101. Roy CURVERS, Giant-Shimano, at 4:28
  • 102. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 4:28
  • 103. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, MTN-Qhubeka, at 4:28
  • 104. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 4:28
  • 105. Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:28
  • 106. Wesley KREDER, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 4:28
  • 107. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha, at 4:28
  • 108. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 4:28
  • 109. William BONNET, FDJ.fr, at 4:28
  • 110. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ.fr, at 4:28
  • 111. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:28
  • 112. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 4:28
  • 113. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, at 4:28
  • 114. Kenneth VAN BILSEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 4:28
  • 115. Stijn STEELS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 4:28
  • 116. Nick NUYENS, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:28
  • 117. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Androni Giocattoli, at 4:28
  • 118. David BOUCHER, FDJ.fr, at 8:11
  • 119. Andrea PALINI, Lampre-Merida, at 8:11
  • 120. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 8:11
  • 121. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 8:11
  • 122. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:11
  • 123. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 8:11
  • 124. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 8:11
  • 125. Andrea ZORDAN, Androni Giocattoli, at 8:11
  • 126. Kevin ISTA, IAM Cycling, at 8:11
  • 127. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, at 8:11
  • 128. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 8:11
  • 129. Nikolay TRUSOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 8:11
  • 130. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:11
  • 131. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 8:11
  • 132. Rudiger SELIG, Katusha, at 13:04
  • 133. Valentin IGLINSKIY, Astana, at 13:04
  • 134. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, Movistar, at 13:04
  • 135. Michal KOLÁR, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 13:04
  • 136. Tim DE TROYER, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 13:04
  • 137. Simon YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 13:04
  • 138. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 13:04
  • 139. Gert JOEAAR, Cofidis, at 13:04
  • 140. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:04
  • 141. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 13:04
  • 142. Florian SENECHAL, Cofidis, at 14:29
  • 143. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at 14:29
  • 144. Sebastian LANDER, BMC Racing, at 14:29
  • 145. Albert TIMMER, Giant-Shimano, at 14:29
  • 146. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at 14:29
  • 147. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 14:29
  • 148. Andreas STAUFF, MTN-Qhubeka, at 14:29
  • 149. Maxime DANIEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:29
  • 150. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 14:29
  • 151. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM Cycling, at 14:29
  • 152. Gediminas BAGDONAS, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:29
  • 153. Edwig CAMMAERTS, Cofidis, at 14:29
  • DNF Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana
  • DNF Rick FLENS, Belkin
  • DNF Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin
  • DNF Anthony GESLIN, FDJ.fr
  • DNF David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Niccolo BONIFAZIO, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Luca DODI, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Kris BOECKMANS, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Alex DOWSETT, Movistar
  • DNF Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar
  • DNF Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Antoine DUCHESNE, Europcar
  • DNF Morgan LAMOISSON, Europcar
  • DNF Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar
  • DNF Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Giant-Shimano
  • DNF Luca PAOLINI, Katusha
  • DNF Christopher SUTTON, Sky
  • DNF Luke ROWE, Sky
  • DNF Ian STANNARD, Sky
  • DNF Nicki SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo
  • DNF Hayden ROULSTON, Trek Factory Racing
  • DNF Carlos Jose OCHOA, Androni Giocattoli
  • DNF Patrick FACCHINI, Androni Giocattoli
  • DNF Louis VERHELST, Cofidis
  • DNF Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Matteo PELUCCHI, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Martin REIMER, MTN-Qhubeka
  • DNF Bradley POTGIETER, MTN-Qhubeka
  • DNF Jonathan MCEVOY, NetApp-Endura
  • DNF Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura
  • DNF Scott THWAITES, NetApp-Endura
  • DNF Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura
  • DNF Danilo NAPOLITANO, Wanty-Groupe Gobert
  • DNF James VANLANDSCHOOT, Wanty-Groupe Gobert
  • DNF Yves LAMPAERT, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Jelle WALLAYS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter